Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Fighting Force Promotions
- Name: Fighting Force Promotions
- Headquarters: Dominican Republic
- Acronyms: FFP
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Fighting Force Pro
FFP Events
Fighting Force 13: DR vs. The World
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Elias Santos defeats Giovanny Giraldo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Joash Walkins defeats Miguel Angel Sosa via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Van Gogh defeats Jeisson Bayona via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Lucas Marte defeats Julio Diaz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Starling Simmons defeats Fausto Gómez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Polanco defeats Erick Encarnacion via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos Alcantara defeats Omega Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgar Jaquez defeats Yan Luis Diaz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert Tiburcio defeats Mike Olaya via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fighting Force 12
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Reynaldo Acevedo defeats Oscar Sosa via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Santos defeats Lucas Marte via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 2:37 Round 3 of 5, 12:37 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Van Gogh defeats Alex Alcantara via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Julio Jesurum defeats Andre Bermudez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Braian Leiva defeats Cristian Leon via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reynaldo de los Santos defeats Daynnys Rivas via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Santana defeats Yorfis Marte via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert Tiburcio defeats Esterferson Cifuentes via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Estephanie Reyes defeats Suly Diaz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Berroa defeats Romain Courcier via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fighting Force 10
Friday, December 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luis Alfonso Garcia Diaz defeats Lex McMahon via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ty Johnson defeats Jefry Roy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Sosa defeats Franklin Mireles via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds Bout Page | |
Roggan Gracie defeats Lucas Marte via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Van Gogh defeats Luis Peralta via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Micaias Ureña defeats Andres Cordero Cordova via KO/TKO, High Kick | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andre Bermudez defeats Yancarlos Toribio via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rami Hamed defeats Julio Diaz via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Varoni Nuñez defeats Rafi Peralta via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fighting Force 7: Unfinished Business
Saturday, November 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jhonasky Sojo defeats Lucas Marte via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:44 Round 3 of 5, 11:44 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Sosa defeats Luis Rodríguez via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Johnson defeats Reynaldo de los Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 2 of 5, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Reynaldo Acevedo defeats Benjamin Jiron Molina via KO/TKO, Medical Stoppage | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Jefry Roy defeats Vincent Van Gogh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Micaias Ureña defeats Jhon Rodriguez Tacha via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elias Santos defeats Daynnys Rivas via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgar Jaquez defeats Yorfis Marte via KO/TKO, Medical Stoppage | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tommy Garcia defeats Nicolas Paez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Amateur Force 3: Grand Prix Semifinal
Saturday, September 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Johansser Paulino defeats Jose Necturnes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Piedrahita defeats Reynaldo Acevedo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ty Johnson defeats Vincent Van Gogh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ezequiel De Jesus Peralta defeats Branny Rosario via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Jaquez defeats Yan Luis Diaz via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Estephanie Reyes defeats Gina Johpse via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis De Jesus defeats Juan Carlos Mendez via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omega Santos defeats Jefree Mercedes via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page | |
Delffy Humer defeats Varoni Nuñez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuneska Sulbaran Graterol defeats Maria Tiburcio Lora via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
Freddy Mordan defeats Robinson Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gerald Santos defeats Gabriel Bido Feliz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Domingo Olivo Reynoso defeats Yonathan Espinosa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angel Mirone defeats Wally De La Cruz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page |
Amateur Force 2
Sunday, April 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Elias Santos defeats Juan Marcos Sant Jusca via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jefry Roy defeats Kristian Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guillermo Roca defeats Juan Carlos Mendez via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cesar Orlando Gonzales defeats Walne Akel via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafi Peralta defeats Braian Reynoso via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgar Jaquez defeats Micael Lopez via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Estephanie Reyes defeats Nicole Cocco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yeison Valerio defeats Yeison Nuñez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Suly Diaz vs. Ivel Cenac Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jostin Alcantara defeats Domingo Olivo Reynoso via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Varoni Nuñez defeats Robinson Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andriardy Cuevas defeats Michael Cabral via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Toledo defeats Carlos Compress via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Force 4: McMahon vs Thornton
Saturday, November 21, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lex McMahon defeats Justin Thornton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Kuse defeats Micaias Ureña via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonasky Sojo defeats Elias Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dulce Encarnacion defeats Andrea Soraluz via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Van Gogh defeats Tommy Garcia via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Matos defeats Islam Bagavutdinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Rodríguez defeats Elias Faustin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Marcos Sant Jusca defeats Jefry Roy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Force 3: Garcia vs. Urena
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Micaias Ureña defeats Tommy Garcia via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Isidro Rodriguez defeats Reynaldo Acevedo via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Johnson defeats Andrei Cassarino via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonasky Sojo defeats Juan Marcos Sant Jusca via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Santos defeats Jefry Roy via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Rodríguez defeats Braian Leiva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Franklin Mireles defeats Albert Tiburcio via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kristian Lopez defeats Alexander Ventura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Amateur Force 1: St. Jusca vs Rivas
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Marcos Sant Jusca defeats Daynnys Rivas via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ty Johnson defeats Elias Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Ventura defeats Ralfi Diaz via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Morales defeats Elvis Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omega Santos defeats Leandro Lizardo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose David Tejada defeats Watson Volcount via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mawill Arias defeats Jean Carlos Duran via Submission, Armbar | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos Mendez defeats Jean Carlos Peña via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
Force ONE
Saturday, August 03, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Reynaldo de los Santos defeats Lucas Borregales via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reynaldo Acevedo defeats Lucas Marte via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johansser Paulino defeats Ty Johnson via Submission, Unanimous | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Faustin defeats Tonito Feliz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sandry Bialis defeats Rafael Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Garcia defeats Jose Necturnes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Blas defeats Luis Peralta via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anderson Gomez defeats Kristian Lopez via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Micaias Ureña defeats Daynnys Rivas via KO/TKO, Punches | of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Reyes Garcia defeats Julio Zabala via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franklin Mireles defeats Luis Rodríguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |