Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
North Iowa Fights
NIF Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nelly Thompson vs. Artiom Cula Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zach Rosol vs. Chris Beal Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Blake Kellogg vs. Junior Hicks Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dylan Diebitz vs. Jon Kennedy Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jordan Clark vs. Eddie Larrea Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Deacon Taylor vs. Draven Lantz Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Brannon Samuelson vs. Izik Rodriguez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Wesley Bailey vs. Shelvy Fair Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Chris Hammer vs. Erik Johnson Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights 16
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mark Currier defeats Woody Roberts via Submission, Strikes | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Dakota Vance defeats Casey Goulet via Submission, Strikes | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Dollen defeats Sean Johnson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Austin Robinson defeats Ruben Garcia via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artiom Cula defeats Pete Keepers via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
Holly Dight defeats Dannie Hickman via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Logan Poss defeats Colin Horrocks via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mason Honderd defeats Max Currier via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brannon Samuelson defeats Leighton Schorville via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
RayShawn Ninow defeats James Currier via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights 15
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Kellen defeats Austin Robinson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:04 Round 2 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Hughes defeats Mark Currier via Submission, Armbar | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Woody Roberts defeats Justin Stuart via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Pinson defeats Idrees Wasi via Submission, Key Lock | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artiom Cula defeats Jon Kennedy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Bower defeats Matt Martinez via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 5 of 5, 13:53 Total Bout Page | |
Andrei Cretu defeats Scott Zeller via Submission, Armbar | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Guillen defeats Angel Medellin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brannon Samuelson defeats Austin Locke via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights
Saturday, July 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Aguayo defeats Mike Plazola via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dakota Vance defeats Jon Kennedy via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artiom Cula defeats Eddie Larrea via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Sayeg defeats Ryan Fournier via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jessy Ebrecht defeats Derek Gottlieb via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Bower defeats Bailey Biscontine via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samantha Nabity defeats Holly Dight via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raul Lopez vs. Robert Essex Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Kirkwood defeats Dylan Stanke via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Arnold Jr. defeats Brannon Samuelson via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leo Kuntz defeats Eddie Larrea via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean McPadden defeats Chris Dunn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:19 Round 3 of 5, 11:19 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Mota defeats Steven Merrill via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | 1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Mark Currier defeats Ryan Fournier via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurtis Ellis defeats Paul Burgin via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Austin Robinson defeats Eli Mefford via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jon Kennedy defeats Jim Stepleton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Stanke defeats Draven Lantz via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page | |
Dawson Closser defeats Brannon Samuelson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ricky Field defeats Austin Locke via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights: Standup Brawls
Saturday, November 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Brian McIntire defeats Jon Kennedy via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Austin Robinson defeats Cruz Guzman via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alan Silva Jr. defeats Andrew Smith via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Derrick Lofton defeats Kyle Eravi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jermein Rivera defeats Thai Si via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaleb Huffman defeats Steven Krumm via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Draven Lantz defeats Fernando Enrique via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryo Fournier defeats Brandon Holsather via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeffrey Huber defeats Dawson Closser via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Carson Reed defeats Michael Koath via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jake Jonsgaard defeats Sawhtoo Taw via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cody Simons defeats Jamie Carney via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights
Saturday, July 31, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zak Ottow defeats Jarome Hatch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luciano Ramos defeats Keilen Fantroy via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armus Guyton defeats Pete Keepers via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Avila defeats Jon Kennedy via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Leonard defeats Logan Thomsen via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:29 Round 2 of 5, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Sanson defeats Austin Robinson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:09 Round 3 of 5, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
Dakota Vance defeats Deven Current via Submission | 1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Demarkus Griffin defeats Prince Miles via Submission | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Baxter defeats Ace Roney via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lawrence Phillips defeats Brandyn Scholer via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dontrell Johnson defeats Jake Bower via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sal Schiro defeats Daniel Keepers via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dana Van Renterghem defeats Ashley Rosenbaum via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights
Saturday, April 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Aguayo defeats Gary Konkol via Submission, Armbar | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rakim Cleveland defeats Scott Hough via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page | |
Pete Keepers defeats Dustin Heisse via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Avila defeats Jessy Ebrecht via KO/TKO | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Sanson defeats Traevon Kroger via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Mark Currier defeats Mark Trullinger via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:32 Round 2 of 5, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Dakota Vance defeats Derek Gottlieb via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Logan Thomsen defeats Colby Keefe via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Peters defeats Cody Neis via KO/TKO, Strike | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Bower defeats Ace Roney via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Keepers defeats Remmington Parker via Submission, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samantha Nabity defeats Dannie Hickman via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights
Saturday, November 09, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Aguayo defeats Steve Moore via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Fleck defeats Pete Keepers via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | 1:10 Round 5 of 5, 13:10 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Robinson defeats Mikey Sowder via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Currier defeats Mark Trullinger via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jill Ditty defeats Dana Van Renterghem via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yunior Escobar defeats Logan Conway via Submission, Armbar | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Smith defeats Travis Logeman via Submission, Guillotine | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page | |
Ace Roney defeats Brad Lamb via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Colby Keefe defeats Tyler Boel via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Prince Miles defeats Tavion Askew via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
North Iowa Fights
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ryan Fournier defeats Jordan Rose via Submission, Strikes | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Austin Robinson defeats Corey Kasperbauer via Submission, Choke | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Trullinger defeats Jordan Franks via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bailey Biscontine defeats Logan Conway via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Smith defeats Ace Roney via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jill Ditty defeats Melissa Lopez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peyton Braunchweig defeats Steve Corbo via Submission, Choke | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Lamb defeats Austin Climer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Travis Logeman defeats Saeb Sivixay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |