Boxing Promotion
Cocky Buffalo
CB Events
Goheung Rumble
Sunday, May 05, 12:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jong Seon Kang vs. Yu Che Li Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Van Thao Tran vs. Jakrawut Majungoen Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov vs. Sarawut Jiamthong Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdurasul Ismoilov vs. Al Toyogon Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar vs. Mario Perez Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hye Soo Park vs. Ngoc Linh Chi Ngo Confirmed | 6 x 2 min Bout Page |
Ho Tram Rumble
Saturday, March 16, 8:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) DianXing Zhu defeats Marco John Rementizo via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 3 of 12, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Genesis Servania defeats Xiao Tao Su via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikhail Lesnikov defeats Yangyang Li via KO/TKO | 0:01 Round 3 of 8, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ngoc Linh Chi Ngo defeats Huijiao Chen via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Katsunori Endo via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Van Tinh Em Nguyen defeats Se Gi Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Yang vs. Liu
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Seung Ho Yang defeats Mingwei Liu via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 2 of 8, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenbun Torres defeats Chengcheng Yang via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Biao Liu defeats Jong Heon Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pei Yi Wu defeats Napaporn Ruengsuwan via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chen-Hsueh Lee defeats Juyeong Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Natsu Ohashi defeats Keon Kim via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
War in Paradise
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Wulan Tuolehazi via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) DianXing Zhu defeats Richard Garde via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takahiro Tai defeats Surat Eaim Ong via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Van Thao Tran defeats Gui Ming Li via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Izuki Tomioka defeats Mikhail Lesnikov via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdurasul Ismoilov defeats WeiWei Liu via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 4 of 8, 10:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoji Saito defeats Hong Quan Dinh via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 3 of 8, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar defeats Yesihati Yeerken via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Ho Tram Rumble
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) DianXing Zhu defeats Sanchai Yotboon via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 3 of 12, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Van Thao Tran defeats Kenbun Torres via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikhail Lesnikov defeats Lokesh Dangi via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 8 of 8, 22:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moabi Ngaka defeats Hoang Huy Thai via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 6 of 6, 17:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juhwan Seo vs. Mingwei Liu Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Sam vs. Zhu
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) DianXing Zhu defeats Minh Phat Sam via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mark John Yap defeats Hasan Sikdar via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 3 of 8, 8:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Văn Hải Nguyễn defeats Abdul Mottalib via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Xiao Tao Su defeats Junior Kauko Raka via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar defeats Yangyang Li via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikhail Lesnikov defeats Arief Blader via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juyeong Lee defeats Dedy Imprax via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Song vs. Saengpak
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Chan Ho Song defeats Poramin Saengpak via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 5/10, 14:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Văn Hải Nguyễn defeats Xiao Tao Su via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikhail Lesnikov defeats Xian Hai Zhang via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Keon Kim defeats Romeo Tenorio via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Huu Thuong Pham vs. Yujie Zeng Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar defeats Juyeong Lee via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Fortunes of War
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Arnel Baconaje via Decision, Majority | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charly Suarez defeats Defry Palulu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 12, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chan Ho Song defeats Anuson Thonglueang via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 9/10, 25:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Văn Hải Nguyễn defeats Paisal Panjaitan via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 3 of 4, 8:50 Total Bout Page |
IBF WBO Asia Championship
Saturday, July 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Jules Victoriano via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Ben Ligas via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chan Ho Song defeats Bunchuai Phonsungnoen via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulazizbek Najmiddinov defeats Rivo Kundimang via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Casey Croft defeats Wassana Kamdee via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Minh Phat Sam defeats Heri Purnomo via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 8, 3:49 Total Bout Page |
Nazarov vs. Baloro
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Jerome Baloro via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Del Mar Pellio via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chan Ho Song defeats Romer Pinili via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Huu Thuong Pham defeats Hoang Hiep Le via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Minh Phat Sam defeats Le Dieu Phuoc via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 5 of 6, 14:18 Total Bout Page |
Cocky Buffalo Boxing Night
Saturday, October 23, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen defeats Etsuko Tada via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Michael Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ar Ar Andales defeats Minh Phat Sam via KO/TKO | 1:26 Round 7/12, 19:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdurasul Ismoilov defeats Moo Hyun Kim via Decision, Technical | 10 Rounds, 18:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Dong Hee Kim via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 8, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulazizbek Najmiddinov defeats Sung Hun Kim via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chan Ho Song defeats Suk Joon Hwang via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 4 of 6, 9:26 Total Bout Page |
Cocky Buffalo Boxing Night
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Ho Chi Minh City, VN
Asia Southeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Minh Phat Sam defeats Dinh Mihn Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulazizbek Najmiddinov defeats Trrung Kien Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Trung Nghia Tran via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravshanbek Shermatov defeats Thanh Tho Bui via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Lee vs. Kang
Saturday, January 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jong Seon Kang defeats Nam Jun Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kook Min Moon defeats Min Kwon via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 4 of 6, 10:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Han Sol Lee defeats Dong Yub Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joon Sun Lee defeats Tae Hyub Go via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ji Hyuk Choi defeats Jae Young Shin via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 4 of 4, 11:34 Total Bout Page |
Seo vs. Lee
Saturday, August 08, 2020
Bucheon-si, KR
South Korea Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) In Duck Seo defeats Jung Kyoung Lee via Decision, Technical | 12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jong Seon Kang defeats Seong Yeong Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Min Hyuk Jang defeats Won Hyung Yoon via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Young Joon Jo defeats Ji Ho Kook via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hyo Sung Mo defeats Jung Hyun Jo via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Han Bin Kim vs. Seok Min Seo Ends in a Draw, Technical | 4 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Si Hyuk Choi defeats Do Ha Lim via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 3 of 4, 8:43 Total Bout Page |
Nazarov vs. Silvestre
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Orlie Silvestre via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen defeats Kanyarat Yoohanngoh via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdurasul Ismoilov defeats Adones Aguelo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Roonayut Boonraksa via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Minh Phat Sam defeats Gerttipong Kumsahwat via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Van Thao Tran defeats Aries Buenavidez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thi Linh Tran defeats Bo Mi Re Shin via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Kang vs. Mangubat
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jong Seon Kang defeats Tomjune Mangubat via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen defeats Kannika Bangnara via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Chaiwat Buatkrathok via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Van Thao Tran defeats Ponciano Remandiman via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Esneth Domingo defeats Minh Phat Sam via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Tomorn Pitakwattanakul via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Seo vs. Pulatov
Saturday, September 07, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Khusniddin Pulatov defeats In Duck Seo via Decision, Technical | 12 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bo Mi Re Shin defeats Jinyan Gao via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seong Yeong Yang defeats Hyun Woo Lee via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Nazarov vs. Soriano
Sunday, August 25, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Ivan Soriano via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikhail Lesnikov defeats Quanpeng Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen defeats Chan Mi Lim via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravshanbek Shermatov defeats Bingcheng Zou via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shokhrukh Ashurov vs. Jong Seon Kang Ends in a Draw, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Reynold Kundimang defeats Hong Quan Dinh via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Minh Phat Sam defeats Faisol Akbar via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 4 of 6, 9:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sheng Peng defeats Hoang Hiep Le via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Pulatov vs. Gogichashvili
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Khusniddin Pulatov defeats Badri Gogichashvili via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 3 of 8, 6:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olimjon Nazarov defeats Mishiko Shubitidze via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravshan Makhamadjonov defeats Juma Waswa via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravshanbek Shermatov defeats Jaba Memishishi via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 2 of 6, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dostonbek Turdiev defeats Islom Nasrullaev via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 3 of 6, 8:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mukhammadsalim Sotvoldiev defeats Eldorbek Sayidov via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulazizbek Najmiddinov defeats Khusniddin Ubaydullaev via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 3 of 4, 7:34 Total Bout Page |
Pulatov vs. Wenceslao
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Khusniddin Pulatov defeats Rodel Wenceslao via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikhail Lesnikov defeats Afrizal Tamboresi via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Van Chung Nguyen defeats Joon Kyoo Oh via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravshanbek Shermatov defeats Waldo Sabu via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdurasul Ismoilov defeats Jaime Barcelona via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 7 of 8, 19:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hong Quan Dinh defeats Suk Joon Hwang via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Minh Phat Sam defeats Sulis Barrera via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 2 of 4, 5:58 Total Bout Page |