Boxing Promotion
MJA Platinum
MJA Events
Back to the Future
Friday, July 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jack Bowen defeats Francis Waitai via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Devyatov defeats Phatiphan Krungklang via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ye Joon Kim defeats John Basan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pom Thanawut Phetkum defeats Mohon Ali via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Mallia defeats Geisler AP via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ky Hodgson defeats Channarong Injampa via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armand Rebojo defeats Ongkarn Suangkawatin via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Beck defeats F Faturochman via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Fitzgerald defeats Anucha Tongbau via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Fleming vs. Junior
Friday, December 21, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jack Brubaker defeats Larry Siwu via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luke Jackson defeats Rivo Rengkung via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ray Ingram defeats Bobby Antonakos via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Youssef Dib defeats Ty Gilchrist via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dylan Emery defeats Bima Prakosa via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 3 of 4, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Sila defeats Stuart Stokes via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Humzah Khalid defeats Zac Cotten via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dedi Elite defeats Muhammad Ibrahim via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 3 of 4, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lauryn Eagle defeats Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 3 of 6, 4:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paul Fleming defeats Panya Uthok via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alex Walters defeats Jessie Nikora via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds Bout Page |
Dogboe vs. Juarez
Saturday, January 06, 2018
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Isaac Dogboe defeats Cesar Juarez via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 5/12, 14:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abraham Tabul vs. Patrick Ferguson Ends in a Draw, Points | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Dodoo defeats Daniel Ankonu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Oko Nartey defeats Odartey Lamptey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anama Dotse defeats Joseph Martins via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Dogboe vs. Chacon
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Isaac Dogboe defeats Javier Nicolas Chacon via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Karama Nyilawila via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kabiru Towolawi defeats David Allotey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Albert Commey defeats Michael Tagoe via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Oko Nartey defeats David Ehizojie via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Kuwornu defeats Enoch Lamptey via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wasiru Mohammed defeats Emmanuel Laryea via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Ankonu defeats Evans Darko via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 2 of 6, 4:31 Total Bout Page |