Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Babilon MMA
- Name: Babilon MMA
- Headquarters: Warsaw, Poland
- Acronyms: BAB
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: BabilonMMA
BAB Events
Babilon MMA 45
Saturday, June 01, 1:00 PM ET
Nowy Targ, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Szymon Rakowicz vs. Paweł Polityło Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Adam Muzyka vs. Marcin Skrzek Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafał Dudek vs. Dominik Zadora Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Marcin Kalata vs. Michał Bednarski Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nikodem Sura vs. Kamil Korzeniewski Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 44: Lamparski vs. Martinez
Saturday, March 23, 1:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Filip Lamparski defeats Davide Martinez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Pietrzak defeats Joël Kouadja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Błażej Majdan defeats Kamil Warzybok via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mariusz Krzeszowski defeats Jarosław Lech via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Guzik defeats Michał Pezda via KO/TKO, Elbows | 1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Woźny defeats Maksymilian Kowalski via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix | 1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page | |
Oliwier Filipiak defeats Kamil Piątkiewicz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Skoczylas defeats Kamil Drzymała via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Kowalski vs. Krzysztof Lipiński Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 43: Makarowski vs. Mendlewski 2
Friday, March 22, 1:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Krzysztof Mendlewski defeats Mateusz Makarowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:58 Round 2 of 5, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Duński defeats Fabiano Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krystian Szczęsny defeats Marek Jakimowicz via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piotr Drozdowski defeats Przemysław Wełnicki via Submission, Knee to the Body and Punches | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kacper Pakeltys defeats Arkadiusz Kolus via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hubert Wybierała defeats Łukasz Kłos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bartosz Wdowiński defeats Szymon Sobków via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page | |
Maciej Korbecki defeats Jakub Pakulski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon K1 & Boxing Show 4
Friday, February 23, 1:00 PM ET
Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki, Masovian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Babilon MMA 42: Gładkowicz vs. Zając
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergiusz Zając defeats Bartłomiej Gładkowicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gracjan Wyroślak defeats Adam Muzyka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Kuczmarski defeats Wojciech Demczur via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Bednarski defeats Michał Rudzki via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iwo Baraniewski defeats Miroslav Uchytil via Submission, Armbar | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arkadiusz Kolus vs. Marcin Kopcza Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikodem Miastkowski defeats Marcin Krawczyk via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Selwa defeats Mykola Kos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 41: Błeszyński vs. Tomczak
Friday, November 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adrian Błeszyński defeats Filip Tomczak via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 2 of 5, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Polityło defeats Kamil Warzybok via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Vogt defeats Jarosław Lech via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sylwester Kołecki defeats Przemysław Wełnicki via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafał Dudek defeats Štepán Guba via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marie Loiseau defeats Katarzyna Sadura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Oleszczuk defeats Michał Rudzki via Disqualificaton, Knee to the Head of a Grounded Opponent | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yehor Oliynyk defeats Jerzy Trudnowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Zieliński defeats Kamil Drzymała via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon K1 & Boxing Show 3: Lodzik vs. Polski
Friday, October 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jan Lodzik defeats Mateusz Polski via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Stanioch vs. Max Miszczenko Ends in a Draw, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Białecki defeats Michał Krupa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marek Jędrzejczak defeats Kacper Niewiadomski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maciej Smokowski defeats Piotr Więcławski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bartosz Barczyński defeats Mateusz Grochowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marek Kurtyka defeats Daniel Piaskowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 40: Lamparski vs. Makarowski
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mateusz Makarowski defeats Filip Lamparski via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:06 Round 4 of 5, 17:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Michał Królik defeats Krystian Bernatowicz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Mendlewski defeats Kamil Krzewina via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafał Dudek defeats Patryk Kocaj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Kuczmarski defeats Karol Bromblik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Guzik defeats Mikołaj Krukowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maciej Rębacz defeats Radosław Czajka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wiktoria Dębosz defeats Weronika Cisło via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 39: Kacprzak vs. Rakowicz
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Szymon Rakowicz defeats Piotr Kacprzak via Submission, Ninja Choke | 4:12 Round 2 of 5, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Fabiano Silva defeats Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Skrzek defeats Konrad Furmanek via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Zając defeats Patryk Ożóg via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arkadiusz Kolus defeats Bartłomiej Nowak via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iwo Baraniewski defeats Kamil Bartosiński via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Wieczorek defeats Mikołaj Andrzejczak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Błachowicz defeats Oliwier Przerwa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 38: Łopaczyk vs. Jakimowicz
Friday, September 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tymoteusz Łopaczyk defeats Marek Jakimowicz via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:33 Round 2 of 5, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Gładkowicz defeats Piotr Walawski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergiusz Zając defeats Dominik Owsiany via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Łukasz Bartnik defeats Paweł Mularczyk via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Błażej Majdan defeats Bartosz Stawinoga via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page | |
Krystian Szczęsny defeats Adrian Żak via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Szymon Herrmann defeats Kamil Mękal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paulina Wiśniewska defeats Dominika Steczkowska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oskar Janas defeats Oskar Hyćko via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 37: Sianos vs. Dubiela
Friday, July 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Sianos defeats Patryk Dubiela via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Filip Tomczak defeats Maarten Wouters via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Owsiany defeats Piotr Walawski via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Vogt defeats Mariusz Krzeszowski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikodem Sura defeats Adrian Grzelak via Submission, Face Crank | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wojciech Pająk defeats Bartosz Rewera via Submission, Japanese Necktie | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Stachura defeats Michał Malinowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paweł Sadło defeats Jakub Szymanowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Piotr Jaroszewski defeats Kamil Woźny via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 36: Łaguna vs. Kouadja
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adam Łaguna defeats Joël Kouadja via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Warzybok defeats Damian Zorczykowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Karol Łasiewicki defeats Przemysław Tobiasz via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Piotr Golon defeats Karol Bromblik via Submission, Neck Crank | 4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Szymon Karolczyk defeats Marcin Skrzek via Submission, Standing Rear Naked Choke | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dawid Kuczmarski defeats Arkadiusz Kolus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Przemysław Kowalczyk defeats Maciej Sieracki via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krystian Nosek defeats Rafał Gnatkowski via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominik Gręda defeats Wojciech Wocial via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Babilon K1 & Boxing Show 2: Lodzik vs. Dąbrowski
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jan Lodzik defeats Konrad Dąbrowski via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 5/10, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Piotr Stępień defeats Kristian Nguyen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafał Dudek defeats Bartłomiej Nowak via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maciej Smokowski defeats Przemyslaw Wędzikowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Białecki defeats Marcin Majewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacek Gałązka defeats Radosław Kawczak via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Łaszczyk defeats Michał Dawiec via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Urban defeats Emil Walkowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jakub Sulęcki defeats Marek Pietruczuk via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wiktoria Sęk defeats Sandra Resemann via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 35: Wawrzyniak vs. Błeszyński 2
Friday, April 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Piotr Wawrzyniak defeats Adrian Błeszyński via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:32 Round 2 of 5, 9:32 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Lamparski defeats Kamil Krzewina via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Makarowski defeats Bartosz Zawadzki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Szymon Rakowicz defeats Szymon Biłas via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Pezda defeats Krystian Szczęsny via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Mariusz Krzeszowski defeats Michał Balcerczak via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Oleszczuk defeats Patryk Świtoń via KO/TKO, Elbows | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Wieczorek defeats Martin Labryga via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yehor Oliynyk defeats Piotr Łęcki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon K1 & Boxing Show: Lodzik vs. Królik
Friday, February 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jan Lodzik defeats Michał Królik via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Stanioch defeats Robert Talarek via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Piotr Stępień defeats Łukasz Łęczycki via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafał Dudek vs. Artem Razhik Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Tymosz defeats Anatoli Conopliov via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 5 of 6, 12:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Łaszczyk defeats Łukasz Perkowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marek Pietruczuk defeats Jan Sadowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Urban defeats Michał Pierzchała via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nikita Semenov defeats Henryk Kępa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 34: Kacprzak vs. Mendlewski
Friday, January 27, 2023
Żyrardów, Masovian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Piotr Kacprzak defeats Krzysztof Mendlewski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:13 Round 2 of 5, 9:13 Total Bout Page | |
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov defeats Jose Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hubert Lotta defeats Rafał Marczuk via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Nowak defeats Konrad Tlałka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Ożóg defeats Adam Łazowski via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Łukasz Grądzki defeats Marcin Frycz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Kamysz defeats Rafał Radosz via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Wnętrzak defeats Łukasz Wardak via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 33: Skrzek vs. Wyroślak
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Skrzek vs. Gracjan Wyroślak Ends in a No Contest, Cut Caused by a Clash of Heads | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Tomczak defeats Michał Balcerczak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Dubiela defeats Robert Maruszak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Rudzki defeats Maciej Smokowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Grabowski defeats Dariusz Sierhej via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iwo Baraniewski defeats Daniel Jóźwiak via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Zieliński defeats Kacper Lubarski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 32: Rusiński vs. Siwiec
Friday, November 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Łukasz Siwiec defeats Konrad Rusiński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:39 Round 2 of 5, 8:39 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Jabłoński defeats Ivan Vulchin via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Lamparski defeats Damian Zuba via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krystian Szczęsny defeats Bartłomiej Nowak via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominik Tkaczyk defeats Adam Fidkowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartosz Stawinoga defeats Kordian Wacław via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daria Brzozowska defeats Wiktoria Andruch via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Bergman defeats Aleksy Nowak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 31: Błeszyński vs. Zimmer
Friday, October 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adrian Błeszyński defeats Dagomir Zimmer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jan Lodzik defeats Maciej Zembik via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Kopera defeats Jesus Ocampos via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Całkowski defeats Piotr Drozdowski via Submission, Achilles Lock | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Szymon Rakowicz defeats Adam Łazowski via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maciej Smokowski defeats Mateusz Paskuda via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paweł Oleszczuk defeats Michał Bednarski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Szklarczyk defeats Michał Witkowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafał Radosz defeats Daniel Maladyn via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page |
Stanioch vs. Gevor
Friday, September 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Khoren Gevor defeats Łukasz Stanioch via Decision, Technical | 10 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Pławecki defeats Mateusz Lis via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Błeszyński defeats Werner Hartmann via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pablo Mendoza defeats Damian Kiwior via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pawel Rog defeats Rafal Bieszczad via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 30: Sudolski vs. Macedo
Friday, July 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Łukasz Sudolski defeats Ederson Cristian Macedo via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:29 Round 2 of 5, 9:29 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Sianos defeats Marcin Kalata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tymoteusz Łopaczyk defeats Kleverson Sampaio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Strzelczyk defeats Mateusz Rybak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergiusz Zając defeats Łukasz Kulpa via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Weronika Zygmunt defeats Eliza Kuczyńska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Przemysław Górny defeats Kordian Wacław via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Osmański defeats Krzysztof Kamiński via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | 4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page | |
Nikodem Sura defeats Kamil Grześkowiak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 29: Kacprzak vs. Zorczykowski
Friday, June 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Piotr Kacprzak defeats Damian Zorczykowski via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches | 0:52 Round 3 of 5, 10:52 Total Bout Page | |
Łukasz Siwiec defeats Alessandro Botti via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Makarowski defeats Marcin Skrzek via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gracjan Wyroślak defeats Damian Zuba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Szymon Rakowicz defeats Karol Kutyła via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Miłosz Melchert defeats Grzegorz Rutkowski via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Nowak defeats Jakub Kowalski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hubert Wybierała defeats Dawid Marcinkowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon MMA 28: Wawrzyniak vs. Łaguna
Friday, June 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Piotr Wawrzyniak defeats Adam Łaguna via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafał Dudek defeats Dominik Zadora via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Kalata defeats Fatih Aktas via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Cyrwus defeats Grzegorz Smoliński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Mendlewski defeats Hubert Lotta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tobiasz Le defeats Bartosz Stawinoga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrzej Karkula defeats Julian Sudoł via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Ostrowski defeats Krzysztof Pitoń via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Babilon Boxing Show
Friday, May 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jan Lodzik defeats Domenico Valentino via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Pławecki vs. Krzysztof Wojciechowski Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oskar Gajcowski defeats Pawel Rog via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Konrad Dąbrowski defeats Hamisi Maya via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Lis defeats Radoslav Estocin via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Babilon Boxing Show
Friday, March 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Lukas Dekys defeats Damian Kiwior via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Stanioch defeats Hadillah Mohoumadi via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Piotr Bis defeats Sylwester Zięba via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Krzysztof Wojciechowski defeats Michael Obin via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |