Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Gladiators In The Cage
- Name: Gladiators In The Cage
- Headquarters: Ukraine
- Acronyms: GITC
- Tapology Accounts: Gitcpromotion
GITC Events
GITC 16
Thursday, December 23, 2021
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Urishev vs. Gud
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dilshod Urishev defeats Vlad Gud via KO/TKO, Punches and Head Kick | 4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Nepochatov defeats Yuri Batien via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
GITC 15
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Linnik vs. Chudnovets
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolai Linnik defeats Vladimir Chudnovets via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
Jarosław Chokobok defeats Egor Brovko via Submission, Armbar | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Nepochatov defeats Yuri Batien via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
GITC 14
Saturday, May 08, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhmed Fararzha defeats Alamy Maaly via Submission, Armbar | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vadim Dukhno defeats Egor Brovko via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Ryda El Moumen via Submission, Armbar | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Gasanov defeats Ali Muhammad via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Stanislav Mosten via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryda El Moumen defeats Tamirlan Almanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Malyavin defeats Vladislav Kopenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
GITC 13
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Timur Gasanov defeats Andrey Kalych via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Boziev defeats Sultan Kalamakhunov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Ten defeats Evgeniy Skakun via Submission, Armbar | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Evgeniy Noyanchuk via Submission, D'arce Choke | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Golovinov defeats Vladimir Doluda via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Soroka defeats Elysee Lysak via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Buvtenko defeats Sergey Radchenko via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
GITC Chuhuiv 4
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Chuhuiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Serhiy Radchenko defeats Stanislav Lashkevish via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anton Bruvikov defeats Vlad Gud via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
Elisey Shkutenko defeats Vladislav Molchanov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kirill Teslenko defeats Andrey Makushchenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Golovinov defeats Evgeniy Semenets via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilya Gladkiy defeats Mikhail Buvtenko via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Kurdinov defeats Yuri Osipenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Ogbolu defeats Vladislav Schepanskyi via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Gladiators in the Cage 12
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Privalov defeats Viktor Studentov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Ogbolu defeats Josef Sladek via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Shepilov defeats Roman Hohlov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vagif Askerov defeats Maksim Kovalenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Golovinov defeats Evgeniy Skakun via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Kulakov defeats Teimur Zuilov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kirill Teslenko defeats Viktor Evtyushkin via KO/TKO, Knees | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Privalov defeats Vladislav Schepanskyi via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktor Studentov defeats Dimitriy Popov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Gladiators in the Cage: Road to GITC 3
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhmed Fararzha defeats Kobok Stanislav via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Anar Modov via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilya Gladkiy defeats Oleg Smolin via Submission, Armbar | 2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Anas Kamal defeats Vladislav Bud via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Tserkovnyi defeats Danil Anenkov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page |
Gladiators in the Cage 11
Sunday, December 02, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jarosław Chokobok defeats Anar Modov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Garbouz defeats Vyacheslav Cherkashin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Kulakov defeats Vladislav Bud via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elisey Shkutenko defeats Anton Kulakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Shepilov defeats Oleg Smolin via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Anas Kamal defeats Kobok Stanislav via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Viktor Studentov defeats Dmitriy Bezruchenko via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Fararzha defeats Sergey Smirnov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kenan Jafarli defeats Egor Brovko via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Safronov defeats Sardor Kharinbaev via Submission, Armbar | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
GITC Chuhuiv
Friday, August 24, 2018
Chuhuiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anas Kamal defeats Anar Modov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Anton Kulakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Fararzha defeats Vladislav Bud via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Shaboltas defeats Mikhail Dudnik via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Linnik defeats Antoly Gritsenko via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Artem Shokalo defeats Artem Rudichenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anas Kamal defeats Artem Shvidun via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anar Modov defeats Dmitro Khesenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Gladiators in the Cage 10
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dmitriy Gorbatov defeats Shokhboz Ruziboev via Submission, Armbar | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexey Oleinik defeats Mikhail Lyashek via Submission, Armbar | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksey Shanin defeats Roman Golovinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Fararzha defeats Mustafa Ali via Submission, Armbar | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Artush Grigoryan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Soroka defeats Maksim Solodovnik via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Bezruchenko defeats Evgeniy Skakun via Submission, Armbar | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Shepilov defeats Artem Klimenko via KO/TKO | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elisey Shkutenko defeats Stanislav Krivolapov via Submission, Kimura | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilya Gladkiy defeats Dmitriy Zimukh via Submission, Armbar | 3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage: Road To GITC 2
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Zograb Oganyan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
Vagif Askerov defeats Oleg Monastiryov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Fararzha defeats Maxim Samoilov via Submission, Armbar | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage 9
Saturday, March 03, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhmed Fararzha defeats Ahmed Bakry via Submission, Armbar | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Bezruchenko defeats Sanzhar Safarovich via Submission, Armbar | 3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Soroka defeats Sergey Kushnerenko via Submission, Achilles Lock | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage: Road To GITC 1
Friday, December 22, 2017
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vagif Askerov defeats Mahtab Mahkamov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Maxim Samoilov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage: Chuguev Cup 2
Friday, August 25, 2017
Chuhuiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vagif Askerov vs. Magomed Gadzhiev Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Ali Guseinov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage 8
Saturday, July 08, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergey Smirnov defeats Rahib Hesenzade via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Gorbatov defeats Viktor Studentov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Gobov defeats Dmitriy Busyak via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Nepochatov defeats Roman Volkovich via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Roman Golovinov defeats Evgeniy Birkovsky via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vagif Askerov defeats Artem Demyanenko via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ali Alkhasli defeats Sardor Kharinbaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Gasan Azizov defeats Oleg Bugay via Submission, Forearm Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Izzet Seitumerov via Submission, Armbar | 1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Shakun defeats Akhmed Fararzha via Submission, Armbar | 2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage 6
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ali Alkhasli defeats Vladislav Vladimirov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:14 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Alexander Barbaryan defeats Roman Volkovich via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:24 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Bezruchenko defeats Tabriz Mammadov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Alexander Dmitrichenko defeats Shokhboz Ruziboev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:19 Round 1 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage: Chuguev Cup 1
Sunday, August 14, 2016
Chuhuiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zaka Fatullazade defeats Oleg Smolin via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Shokhrat Khodzhanipesov defeats Anton Skorik via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Tserkovniy defeats Nikita She via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexandr Melnyk defeats Alikhan Abasyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexandr Sukhin defeats Valera Chernobay via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage 3
Saturday, April 09, 2016
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mekan Tommyev defeats Arsen Martirosyan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Gladiators In The Cage 2
Saturday, February 20, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mekan Tommyev defeats Alexey Veretsun via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Roman Golovinov defeats Nikolai Linnik via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Komandor Ogly defeats Alexander Kharkovskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shokhrat Khodzhanipesov defeats Ruslan Yarashev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |