Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Liga Uruguaya MMA
LUMMA Events
LUMMA 9: The Next Champions
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Sanchez defeats Axel Abreus via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Porto defeats Fabricio Sosa via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Genier Penagos defeats Oscar Paradiso via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Correa defeats Sebastian Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Prestes defeats Gustavo Cabara via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Machado defeats Marcelo Ross via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brian Rotunno defeats Marcos Diaz Do Canto via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Viana defeats Jhonatan Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LUMMA 8
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nestor Machado defeats Yuri Mendez via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Porto defeats Oscar Paradiso via Submission, Americana | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Eula defeats Gabriel Machado via Submission | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Dos Reis defeats Heber Gutierrez via Submission | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dario Bernabeu defeats Carlos Cuña via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcelo Ross defeats Jhonatan Machado via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Safadi defeats Federico Estrade via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Prestes defeats Hector Marroco via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
Abel Larrosa defeats Anderson Ferrulla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Oliveira defeats Alexis Dos Santos via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Valentti defeats Henry Nuñez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Agustin Paez defeats Pedro Sandim via Submission | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LUMMA 7
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gustavo Alfonso Garrido defeats Yonatan Camiza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Damiano defeats Juecir Neuman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Genier Penagos defeats Nicolas Mateos via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan da Silva defeats Gabriel Machado via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabricio Sosa defeats Yuri Mendez via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Barna defeats Mateo Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos Duarte defeats Luis Maciel via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Bodeant defeats Daniel Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Ramos defeats Javier Olivera via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Hernandez defeats Jonathan Messequet via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Brian Rotunno defeats Mauricio Moreira via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Franco defeats Alexis Valentti via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abel Larrosa defeats Marcos Diaz Do Canto via Submission, Americana | 2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Prestes defeats Gustavo Cabara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Teran vs. Agustin Paez Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LUMMA 6: The Defenders
Sunday, December 09, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Perez defeats Genier Penagos via KO/TKO | 3:20 Round 2 of 5, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Sanchez defeats Daniel Montero via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 5, 6:21 Total Bout Page | |
Cafu Falcon defeats Leonardo Silva via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Juan Porto defeats Federico Perez via Submission, Armbar | 1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Paulo Portillo defeats Rodrigo Bruzzone via N/A | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Antonio Silva defeats Elias Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Ross defeats Gonzalo Fernandez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabricio Sosa defeats Gabriel Britos via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Sanchez defeats Gustavo Cabara via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Correa defeats Adrian Gomez via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateo Rodriguez defeats Leonel Gonzalez via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
LUMMA 5: Segunda Etapa
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Sanchez defeats Nicolas Martinez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Antonio Silva defeats Elias Silva via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Olivero defeats Lucas Alvares via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Ross defeats Maicol Nuñez via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Hernandez defeats Jonathan Messequet via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Sanchez defeats Dario Bernabeu via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Elias defeats Cristopher Bidart via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Cabara defeats Gabriel Sobrera via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
LUMMA 4: Primera Etapa
Friday, April 27, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cafu Falcon defeats Leonardo Silva via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Alfonso Garrido defeats Daniel Montero via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Federico Perez vs. Juan Porto Ends in a No Contest, Kick to the Groin | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Perez defeats Cristian Gomez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Damiano defeats Yonatan Camiza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Antonio Silva defeats Marcos Diaz Do Canto via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Messequet defeats Ramiro Lamenza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabricio Sosa defeats Aldo Martinez via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos Duarte defeats Maikol Araujo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Cabara defeats Ruben Martinez via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Sanchez defeats Gonzalo Alvez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristopher Bidart defeats Ignacio Bermudez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gonzalo Fernandez defeats Diego Viana via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Ross defeats Federico Estrade via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LUMMA 3: Noche de Campeones
Friday, December 22, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Perez defeats Esteban Azurica via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leonardo Silva defeats Daniel Montero via Decision, Guillotine Choke | 3 Rounds, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Porto defeats Fernando Silveira via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nestor Machado defeats Rodrigo Bruzzone via Submission | 4:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Brian Araujo defeats Paolo Genovese via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yonatan Camiza defeats Christian Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vhaner Vignone defeats Diego Sanchez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Correa defeats Maximiliano Comesaña via Submission, Americana | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabricio Sosa defeats Matias Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Sanchez defeats Gonzalo Alvez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Elias defeats Gustavo Cabara via Submission | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Rodriguez defeats Cristian Olivero via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joan Sanchez defeats Nicolas Charlo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Ross defeats Facundo Castro via Submission | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page |
LUMMA 2: Segunda Etapa
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jose Latorre defeats Fernando Silveira via Submission | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Porto defeats Carlos Fontans via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
German Barrios defeats Paolo Genovese via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Perez defeats Manuel Suarez via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabricio Sosa defeats Gustavo Cabara via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Flavio Segovia defeats Yoyuart Mendez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Rodriguez defeats Cristian Olivero via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Almada defeats Diego Sanchez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nahuel Lopez defeats Jhonatan Ross via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joan Sanchez defeats Federico Estrade via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Charlo defeats Nahuel Rosas via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Sanchez defeats Dario Bernabeu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Correa defeats Alvaro Fleitas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LUMMA 1: Evento Clasificatorio
Saturday, August 12, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Perez vs. Rodrigo Bruzzone Ends in a Draw | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Martinez defeats Nestor Machado via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Marquez defeats Fernando Silveira via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Latorre defeats Agustin Marquez via Submission, Armbar | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leonardo Silva defeats Alvaro Acosta via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Cabara defeats Martin Godoy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Sanchez defeats Federico Arnejo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Ross defeats Pablo Sabetai via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Joan Sanchez defeats Nicolas Sampietro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Charlo defeats Nahuel Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Olivero defeats Aldo Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dario Bernabeu defeats Nicolas Vazquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Limber Tamareo vs. Nahuel Rosas Ends in a Draw | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Rodriguez defeats Lautaro Gonzalez via Submission, Armbar | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Fabricio Sosa defeats Martin Dominguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Garcia defeats Matias Cabrera via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Correa defeats Daniel Lima via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Castellanos defeats Fernando Ledesma via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |