Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Made in Rostov
- Name: Made in Rostov
- Headquarters: Rostov-on-Don, Russia
- Acronyms: MIR
MIR Events
Made In Rostov 4: Alexander Nevsky Cup
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Arseniy Yatsynov defeats Roman Mikhailov via Submission, Choke | Round 1 Bout Page | |
Abdulbasir Medzhidov defeats Aleksey Mozhaev via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alik Saydoyan defeats Zaynulla Magomedov via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Morozov defeats Islam Kotiev via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dastan Sabirov defeats Nikita Kochetkov via Submission, Choke | 3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmedkhan Akhmedov defeats Anton Ilyin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hamlet Saydoyan vs. Oybek Ilesov Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Polevov defeats Jakshylyk Omurbek Uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grigoriy Belyaev defeats Artem Lenivenko via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Irakli Mirianashvili defeats Khamrokul Yusupov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Kuznetsov defeats Aleksandr Lapigin via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Arseniy Yatsynov defeats Andrey Fryazimov via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Made in Rostov 3: The Last Knight
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dmitry Morozov defeats Danil Tsvetkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Lobanov defeats Sayan Abasov via Submission | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mansur Magomadov defeats Shakhrutdin Ozdoev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dayan Zhozhoev defeats Andrey Lobachev via Submission, Armbar | 4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaynulla Magomedov vs. Alik Saydoyan Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Gladchenko defeats Aleksey Nurov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oleg Belozerov defeats Uriy Safonov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmedkhan Akhmedov defeats Adembek Beshir-Ogly via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexey Dyachkov defeats Stanislav Samokhin via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabib Agaev defeats Dmitriy Kuznetsov via Submission, Armbar | 0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zalimkhan Shemevkhanov defeats Dmitriy Kirilov via Submission | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fighting For Rostov
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mansur Magomadov defeats Dmitriy Shlykov via Submission | 1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Pavlov defeats Vadim Topolev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Lobanov defeats Sergey Kuzminykh via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:43 Round 2 of 2, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
Vitaliy Mironyuk defeats Artur Manucharyan via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Ovchinnicov defeats Armen Davidyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Umakhanov defeats Yaroslav Podsypaev via Submission, Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrey Chernyshev defeats Ivan Makoev via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page |
Made In Rostov 2: Southern Wind
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Evgeny Gontarev defeats Stanislav Samokhin via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktor Trushov defeats Dmitriy Nikolsky via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Georgiy Kekelia defeats Viktor Istratov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksey Anuchin defeats Dmitriy Suyumbaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikita Kolontsov defeats Aleksandr Grechushchev via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Valeriy Mitrichuk defeats Radomir Filippov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Morozov defeats Zhenishbek Ergeshov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Allaberdi Tumanov defeats Davlat Yuldashev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Pavlov defeats Denis Chukhlebov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Suimonkul Nasyrov defeats Georgiy Gogiya via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Baybolot Ergeshbaev defeats Butay Mirzebutayev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page |
Made In Rostov 1: First Blood
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Filip Narizhniy defeats Mansur Magomadov via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 0:30 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Morozov defeats Maxim Khortov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:15 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Georgiy Kekelia defeats Ilya Kombarov via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:14 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Aleksey Anuchin defeats Dmitriy Shlykov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:56 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Andrey Chernyshev defeats Mikhail Alexeyenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:36 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Arsen Nersesyan defeats Andrey Lobachev via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
Zaynulla Magomedov defeats Yakov Bobrovsky via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
Alik Saydoyan defeats Ruslan Abdurakhmanov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:36 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Gabib Agaev defeats Bayali Kaparbekov via Submission, Armbar | 3:26 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Mamonov defeats Alexey Fetisov via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
Gerekhan Amirov defeats Alexey Dyakov via Submission, North-south Choke | 0:40 Round 1 Bout Page |