Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Amateur Fighting Championship
- Name: Amateur Fighting Championship
- Headquarters: Warsaw, Poland
- Acronyms: AFC
AFC Events
AFC 12
Saturday, June 04, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cezary Oleksiejczuk defeats Artur Pawlik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bartosz Kaczmarek defeats Adrian Żak via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hubert Szupiluk defeats Wojciech Żuchnik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFC 2: PLMMA 58 / MMA Cup VI
Saturday, October 03, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Piotr Kalenik defeats Michał Patan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Górecki defeats Łukasz Świrydowicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Makowski defeats Patryk Karpiński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Karate) Dariusz Cacko defeats Michał Szyszko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ignas Vaičiūnas defeats Bartosz Zaczeniuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page | |
Marius Bagdonas defeats Robert Wilkosz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Grzelec defeats Arnoldas Ragaźinskas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ernestas Varankevičius defeats Natan Cieślukowski via Submission, Armbar | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patryk Budniewski defeats Paulius Mockevićius via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFC 1: PLMMA 57
Saturday, September 12, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dawid Drobina defeats Mateusz Pogudz via KO/TKO, Elbows | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Kulesza defeats Maciej Domińczak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikodem Ziemecki defeats Filip Tomczak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Przemysław Tokarz defeats Adrian Żak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cezary Oleksiejczuk defeats Bartłomiej Faruga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Łukasz Góral defeats Robert Ptasiński via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Makowski defeats Arkadiusz Kolus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hubert Szupiluk defeats Tomasz Kowalczyk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomasz Makowski defeats Damian Schodnik via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Oniszczuk defeats Patryk Karpiński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Wdowiak defeats Gabriel Główka via Submission, Armbar | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |