Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
North Fitness Center Promotions
NFC Events
NFC 8: Caged on Campus 4
Saturday, October 20, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charles Stanford defeats Zach Cook via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Ross defeats Matt Anderson via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher McKinney defeats Zach Carpenter via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Hilliard defeats Jessie Iaquinta via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Duffy defeats Seth Sharp via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Grigsby defeats Enrique Xolo via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tanner Murat defeats Tyler Ball via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Davila defeats Jon Preece via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean Lloyd defeats Doug Crabb via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
NFC 7: Field of Fury
Saturday, June 23, 2012
Lancaster, OH
US Midwest Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Will Penn defeats Jason Riley via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Anderson defeats Zach Sweigart via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Bush defeats Justin Moore via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Hilliard defeats Jamie Klein via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Morgan defeats Earnest Nelson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Randy Stumbo defeats Nate Bussard via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
AJ Dobson defeats Jonathan Berkley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erik Slusher defeats Will Stanley via Submission, Strikes | 1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Cooper defeats Rick Dane via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page |
NFC 6: Night of Champions
Saturday, February 04, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rob Hanna defeats Thomas Wash via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shawn Carter defeats Zack McDaniel via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Norma Rueda Center defeats Ashley Rickard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher McKinney defeats Keith Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Stanford defeats Matt Brown via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Morgan defeats Matt Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Stover defeats Earnest Nelson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Ahue defeats Marquis Johnson via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Pegg defeats James Whiteman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |