- fondle123
- 3rd Degree Purple Belt
- Member Since 2012.11.06
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Knockouts
-
1
- Aldo vs. McGregor
- Conor McGregor in round 1
- 2015 | UFC 194
-
2
- Silva vs. Belfort
- Anderson Silva in round 1
- 2011 | UFC 126
-
3
- Barboza vs. Etim
- Edson Barboza in round 3
- 2012 | UFC 142
-
4
- Jung vs. Rodriguez
- Yair Rodriguez in round 5
- 2018 | UFC Fight Night 139
-
5
- Henderson vs. Bisping
- Dan Henderson in round 2
- 2009 | UFC 100
-
6
- Rousey vs. Holm
- Holly Holm in round 2
- 2015 | UFC 193
-
7
- Silva vs. Weidman
- Chris Weidman in round 2
- 2013 | UFC 162
-
8
- Gonzaga vs. Filipović
- Gabriel Gonzaga in round 1
- 2007 | UFC 70
-
9
- Liddell vs. Evans
- Rashad Evans in round 2
- 2008 | UFC 88
-
10
- Jackson vs. Arona
- Quinton Jackson in round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
11
- Couture vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2 | UFC 129
-
12
- Overeem vs. NGannou
- Francis NGannou in round 1 | UFC 218
-
13
- Silva vs. Jackson II
- Wanderlei Silva in round 2 | Pride 28
-
14
- Arlovski vs. Emelianenko
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 1 | Affliction 2
-
15
- Evans vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2 | UFC 98
-
16
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo in round 1 | UFC on Versus 4
-
17
- Aldo vs. Swanson
- José Aldo in round 1 | WEC 41
-
18
- Filipović vs. Vovchanchyn
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
19
- Liddell vs. Couture II
- Chuck Liddell in round 1 | UFC 52
-
20
- Hughes vs. Newton I
- Matt Hughes in round 2 | UFC 34
-
21
- Franklin vs. Quarry
- Rich Franklin in round 1 | UFC 56
-
22
- Williams vs. Coleman
- Pete Williams in round 1 | UFC 17
-
23
- Liddell vs. Ortiz I
- Chuck Liddell in round 2 | UFC 47
-
24
- Machida vs. Rua II
- Maurício Rua in round 1 | UFC 113
-
25
- Henderson vs. Silva II
- Dan Henderson in round 3 | Pride 33
-
26
- Jackson vs. Silva III
- Quinton Jackson in round 1 | UFC 92
-
27
- Penn vs. Uno I
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 34
-
28
- Silva vs. Filipović II
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
29
- Evans vs. Salmon
- Rashad Evans in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 8
-
30
- Edwards vs. Thomson
- Yves Edwards in round 1 | UFC 49
-
31
- Belfort vs. Silva I
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC 17.5
-
32
- Page vs. Santos
- Michael Page in round 2 | Bellator 158
-
33
- Ortiz vs. Tanner
- Tito Ortiz in round 1 | UFC 30
-
34
- Vannata vs. Makdessi
- Lando Vannata in round 1 | UFC 206
-
35
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith in round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
36
- Vovchanchyn vs. Bueno
- Igor Vovchanchyn in round 1 | Pride 8
-
37
- Abbott vs. Nelmark
- David Abbott in round 1 | UFC 11.5
-
38
- Belfort vs. Rockhold
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC on FX 8
-
39
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
40
- Johnson vs. Teixeira
- Anthony Johnson in round 1 | UFC 202
-
41
- Hathaway vs. Kim
- Dong Hyun Kim in round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
42
- Goodridge vs. Herrera
- Gary Goodridge in round 1 | UFC 8
-
43
- Shamrock vs. Zinoviev
- Frank Shamrock in round 1 | UFC 16
-
44
- Baroni vs. Menne
- Phil Baroni in round 1 | UFC 39
-
45
- Rodriguez vs. Fili
- Yair Rodriguez in round 2 | UFC 197
-
46
- Griffin vs. Silva
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 101
-
47
- Werdum vs. Miocic
- Stipe Miocic in round 1 | UFC 198
-
48
- Weidman vs. Romero
- Yoel Romero in round 3 | UFC 205
-
49
- Machida vs. Belfort
- Lyoto Machida in round 2 | UFC 224
-
50
- Nogueira vs. Velasquez
- Cain Velasquez in round 1 | UFC 110
-
51
- Overeem vs. Browne
- Travis Browne in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 26
-
52
- Lawler vs. Woodley
- Tyron Woodley in round 1 | UFC 201
-
53
- Hardy vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit in round 1 | UFC 120
-
54
- Makdessi vs. Watson
- John Makdessi in round 3 | UFC 129
-
55
- Barão vs. Wineland
- Renan Barão in round 2 | UFC 165
-
56
- Hunt vs. Nelson
- Mark Hunt in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 52
-
57
- Diaz vs. Lawler
- Nick Diaz in round 2 | UFC 47
-
58
- Gomi vs. Azeredo I
- Takanori Gomi in round 1 | Pride Bushido 7
-
59
- Silva vs. Sakuraba III
- Wanderlei Silva in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
60
- Fitch vs. Hendricks
- Johny Hendricks in round 1 | UFC 141
-
61
- Randleman vs. Filipović I
- Kevin Randleman in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2004
-
62
- Yvel vs. Goodridge
- Gilbert Yvel in round 1 | Pride 10
-
63
- Barboza vs. Dariush
- Edson Barboza in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 106
-
64
- Henderson vs. Lombard
- Dan Henderson in round 2 | UFC 199
-
65
- Rockhold vs. Bisping II
- Michael Bisping in round 1 | UFC 199
-
66
- Miocic vs. Cormier
- Daniel Cormier in round 1 | UFC 226
-
67
- Alvarez vs. McGregor
- Conor McGregor in round 2 | UFC 205
-
68
- Brown vs. Sanchez
- Matt Brown in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 120
-
69
- Edgar vs. Ortega
- Brian Ortega in round 1 | UFC 222
-
70
- Irvin vs. Martin
- James Irvin in round 2 | UFC 54
-
71
- Carter vs. Serra
- Shonie Carter in round 3 | UFC 31
-
72
- Liddell vs. Mezger
- Chuck Liddell in round 2 | Pride 14
-
73
- dos Santos vs. Werdum
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC 90
-
74
- Cyborg vs. Nunes
- Amanda Nunes in round 1 | UFC 232
-
75
- dos Santos vs. Hunt
- Junior dos Santos in round 3 | UFC 160
-
76
- Stout vs. Edwards
- Sam Stout in round 1 | UFC 131
-
77
- Lawal vs. Newton
- Emanuel Newton in round 1 | Bellator 90
-
78
- Franklin vs. Le
- Cung Le in round 1 | UFC on FUEL TV 6
-
79
- Stephens vs. dos Anjos
- Jeremy Stephens in round 3 | UFC 91
-
80
- Daley vs. Smith
- Paul Daley in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
81
- Jackson vs. Liddell II
- Quinton Jackson in round 1 | UFC 71
-
82
- Cerrone vs. Guillard
- Donald Cerrone in round 1 | UFC 150
-
83
- Silva vs. Newton
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | Pride 25
-
84
- Emelianenko vs. Rogers
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 2 | Strikeforce
-
85
- Daley vs. Ward
- Paul Daley in round 1 | Bellator 170
-
86
- Koscheck vs. Yoshida
- Josh Koscheck in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 16
-
87
- Lindland vs. Belfort
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | Affliction 2
-
88
- Condit vs. Kim
- Carlos Condit in round 1 | UFC 132
-
89
- Velasquez vs. dos Santos
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC on FOX 1
-
90
- Pettis vs. Lauzon
- Anthony Pettis in round 1 | UFC 144
-
91
- Aldo vs. Mendes
- José Aldo in round 1 | UFC 142
-
92
- Hendricks vs. Kampmann
- Johny Hendricks in round 1 | UFC 154
-
93
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva in round 3 | UFC 156
-
94
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar in round 4 | UFC 136
-
95
- Struve vs. Hunt
- Mark Hunt in round 3 | UFC on FUEL TV 8
-
96
- Schilling vs. Kato
- Hisaki Kato in round 2 | Bellator 139
-
97
- Marquardt vs. Woodley
- Nate Marquardt in round 4 | Strikeforce
-
98
- Lahat vs. Rivas
- Diego Rivas in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 82
-
99
- Rousey vs. Davis
- Ronda Rousey in round 1 | UFC 175
-
100
- Jędrzejczyk vs. Namajunas
- Rose Namajunas in round 1 | UFC 217
-
101
- Struve vs. Browne
- Travis Browne in round 1 | UFC 130
-
102
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow in round 3 | UFC 114
-
103
- Penn vs. Sherk
- BJ Penn in round 3 | UFC 84
-
104
- Jimmo vs. Perosh
- Ryan Jimmo in round 1 | UFC 149
-
105
- Alexander vs. Jardine
- Houston Alexander in round 1 | UFC 71
-
106
- Cormier vs. Jones II
- Fight Ends in a No Contest | UFC 214
-
107
- Silva vs. Jardine
- Wanderlei Silva in round 1 | UFC 84
-
108
- Silva vs. Leben
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 5
-
109
- Rizzo vs. Barnett I
- Pedro Rizzo in round 2 | UFC 30
-
110
- Hamill vs. Muñoz
- Matt Hamill in round 1 | UFC 96
-
111
- Maia vs. Marquardt
- Nate Marquardt in round 1 | UFC 102
-
112
- Almeida vs. Pickett
- Thomas Almeida in round 2 | UFC 189
-
113
- Lewis vs. Volkov
- Derrick Lewis in round 3 | UFC 229
-
114
- Gordon vs. Samman
- Josh Samman in round 2 | UFC 181
-
115
- Branch vs. Harris
- Gerald Harris in round 3 | UFC 116
-
116
- Muñoz vs. Weidman
- Chris Weidman in round 2 | UFC on FUEL TV 4
-
117
- Serra vs. St-Pierre I
- Matt Serra in round 1 | UFC 69
-
118
- Ellenberger vs. Perry
- Mike Perry in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 108
-
119
- Leben vs. Martin
- Chris Leben in round 3 | UFC Fight Night 11
-
120
- Moraes vs. Sterling
- Marlon Moraes in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 123
-
121
- Liddell vs. Franklin
- Rich Franklin in round 1 | UFC 115
-
122
- Garza vs. Paixão
- Pablo Garza in round 1 | The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
-
123
- Abbott vs. Matua
- David Abbott in round 1 | UFC 6
-
124
- St-Pierre vs. Hughes II
- Georges St-Pierre in round 2 | UFC 65
-
125
- Sanchez vs. Riggs
- Diego Sanchez in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 7
-
126
- Sakurai vs. Alfonso
- Hayato Sakurai in round 1 | Pride Bushido 11
-
127
- Johnson vs. Burns II
- Anthony Johnson in round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
-
128
- Stittgen vs. Thompson
- Stephen Thompson in round 1 | UFC 143
-
129
- Andrade vs. Kowalkiewicz
- Jéssica Andrade in round 1 | UFC 228
-
130
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
131
- Jung vs. Hominick
- Chan Sung Jung in round 1 | UFC 140
-
132
- Markham vs. Farber
- Rory Markham in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 14
-
133
- Silva vs. Franklin I
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 64
-
134
- Johnson vs. Benavidez II
- Demetrious Johnson in round 1 | UFC on FOX 9
-
135
- Torres vs. Bowles
- Brian Bowles in round 1 | WEC 42
-
136
- Guillard vs. Davis
- Melvin Guillard in round 1 | UFC 60
-
137
- Sylvia vs. Telligman
- Tim Sylvia in round 1 | UFC 54
-
138
- Castillo vs. Pettis
- Anthony Pettis in round 1 | WEC 47
-
139
- Rogers vs. Vianna
- Brian Rogers in round 1 | Bellator 61
-
140
- Pitbull vs. Imada
- Patricky Pitbull in round 1 | Bellator 39
-
141
- Fisher vs. Wiman
- Spencer Fisher in round 2 | UFC 60
-
142
- Griffin vs. Gomi
- Takanori Gomi in round 1 | UFC on Versus 2
-
143
- Rockhold vs. Romero
- Yoel Romero in round 3 | UFC 221
-
144
- Ludwig vs. Goulet
- Duane Ludwig in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 3
-
145
- Kohler vs. Judson
- Brad Kohler in round 1 | UFC 22
-
146
- Jung vs. Roop
- George Roop in round 2 | WEC 51
-
147
- Silva vs. Franklin II
- Anderson Silva in round 2 | UFC 77
-
148
- Liddell vs. Couture III
- Chuck Liddell in round 2 | UFC 57
-
149
- Silva vs. Irvin
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 14
-
150
- Curran vs. Sandro
- Pat Curran in round 2 | Bellator 48
-
151
- Stephens vs. Davis
- Jeremy Stephens in round 3 | UFC 125
-
152
- Beal vs. Williams
- Chris Beal in round 2 | UFC 172
-
153
- Cerrone vs. Brown
- Donald Cerrone in round 3 | UFC 206
-
154
- Chandler vs. Pitbull II
- Michael Chandler in round 1 | Bellator 157
-
155
- Lamas vs. Emmett
- Josh Emmett in round 1 | UFC on FOX 26
-
156
- Pulver vs. Lewis
- Jens Pulver in round 1 | UFC 28
-
157
- Koscheck vs. Woodley
- Tyron Woodley in round 1 | UFC 167
-
158
- Carwin vs. Gonzaga
- Shane Carwin in round 1 | UFC 96
-
159
- McGregor vs. Mendes
- Conor McGregor in round 2 | UFC 189
-
160
- Warren vs. Curran
- Pat Curran in round 3 | Bellator 60
-
161
- Castillo vs. Felder
- Paul Felder in round 2 | UFC 182
-
162
- Gono vs. Hornbuckle
- Dan Hornbuckle in round 3 | Sengoku 9
-
163
- Hughes vs. Penn III
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 123
-
164
- Kaufman vs. Modafferi
- Sarah Kaufman in round 3 | Strikeforce Challengers 9
-
165
- Lindland vs. Lawler
- Robbie Lawler in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
166
- Cerrone vs. Martins
- Donald Cerrone in round 1 | UFC on FOX 10
-
167
- Swick vs. Ray
- Mike Swick in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 1
-
168
- Ellenberger vs. Thompson
- Stephen Thompson in round 1 | The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
-
169
- Johnson vs. Speer
- Anthony Johnson in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 13
-
170
- Vera vs. Eilers
- Brandon Vera in round 1 | UFC 57
-
171
- Mousasi vs. Hall
- Uriah Hall in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 75
-
172
- Brimage vs. McGregor
- Conor McGregor in round 1 | UFC on FUEL TV 9
-
173
- Varner vs. Trujillo
- Abel Trujillo in round 2 | UFC 169
-
174
- Nogueira vs. Nelson
- Roy Nelson in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 39
-
175
- Manhoef vs. Schilling
- Joe Schilling in round 2 | Bellator 131
-
176
- Camacho vs. Neal
- Geoff Neal in round 2 | UFC 228
-
177
- Rua vs. Te Huna
- Maurício Rua in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 33
-
178
- Žaromskis vs. High
- Marius Žaromskis in round 1 | Dream 10
-
179
- Rua vs. Henderson II
- Dan Henderson in round 3 | UFC Fight Night 38
-
180
- Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
- Alexander Gustafsson in round 5 | UFC Fight Night 109
-
181
- Holm vs. Correia
- Holly Holm in round 3 | UFC Fight Night 111
-
182
- Marquardt vs. Gouveia
- Nate Marquardt in round 3 | UFC 95
-
183
- Henderson vs. Sobral II
- Dan Henderson in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
184
- Lauzon vs. Pulver
- Joe Lauzon in round 1 | UFC 63
-
185
- Almeida vs. Birchak
- Thomas Almeida in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 77
-
186
- Belfort vs. Henderson II
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 32
-
187
- Zahabi vs. Ramos
- Ricardo Ramos in round 3 | UFC 217
-
188
- Daley vs. Hazelett
- Paul Daley in round 1 | UFC 108
-
189
- Jason vs. Stephens
- Jeremy Stephens in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 32
-
190
- Lawler vs. Ghosn
- Robbie Lawler in round 1 | UFC 40
-
191
- Hughes vs. Alves
- Thiago Alves in round 2 | UFC 85
-
192
- Alexander vs. Irvin
- James Irvin in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 13
-
193
- Liddell vs. Rua
- Maurício Rua in round 1 | UFC 97
-
194
- Machida vs. Silva
- Lyoto Machida in round 1 | UFC 94
-
195
- Nogueira vs. Schaub
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira in round 1 | UFC 134
-
196
- Rua vs. Arona
- Maurício Rua in round 1 | Pride Final Conflict 2005
-
197
- Filipović vs. Emelianenko
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Final Conflict 2004
-
198
- Duffee vs. Hague
- Todd Duffee in round 1 | UFC 102
-
199
- Belfort vs. Eastman
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC 43
-
200
- Mir vs. Filipović
- Frank Mir in round 3 | UFC 119
-
201
- Horodecki vs. Njokuani
- Anthony Njokuani in round 1 | WEC 45
-
202
- Jardine vs. Griffin
- Keith Jardine in round 1 | UFC 66
-
203
- Lawler vs. Voelker
- Robbie Lawler in round 2 | UFC on FOX 8
-
204
- Schaub vs. Filipović
- Brendan Schaub in round 3 | UFC 128
-
205
- Thiago vs. Koscheck
- Paulo Thiago in round 1 | UFC 95
-
206
- McFedries vs. Radev
- Drew McFedries in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 10
-
207
- Belcher vs. Santiago
- Alan Belcher in round 3 | UFC Fight Night 7
-
208
- Bermudez vs. Stephens
- Jeremy Stephens in round 3 | UFC 189
-
209
- Arlovski vs. Buentello
- Andrei Arlovski in round 1 | UFC 55
-
210
- Bektić vs. Elkins
- Darren Elkins in round 3 | UFC 209
-
211
- Lima vs. Saunders II
- Douglas Lima in round 2 | Bellator 100
-
212
- Sylvia vs. Arlovski II
- Tim Sylvia in round 1 | UFC 59
-
213
- Belfort vs. Bisping
- Vitor Belfort in round 2 | UFC on FX 7
-
214
- Hunt vs. Mir
- Mark Hunt in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 85
-
215
- Pico vs. Linn
- Aaron Pico in round 1 | Bellator 183
-
216
- Swanson vs. Oliveira
- Cub Swanson in round 1 | UFC 152
-
217
- dos Santos vs. Yvel
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC 108
-
218
- Maynard vs. Veres
- Gray Maynard in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 11
-
219
- Serra vs. Trigg
- Matt Serra in round 1 | UFC 109
-
220
- Danzig vs. Guillard
- Melvin Guillard in round 2 | UFC on FOX 8
-
221
- Davis vs. Liaudin
- Marcus Davis in round 1 | UFC 80
-
222
- Radach vs. Smith
- Scott Smith in round 3 | Strikeforce
-
223
- Le vs. Altman
- Cung Le in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
224
- Avellan vs. Simpson
- Aaron Simpson in round 1 | WEC 36
-
225
- Liddell vs. Sobral I
- Chuck Liddell in round 1 | UFC 40
-
226
- Pitbull vs. Couture
- Patricky Pitbull in round 1 | Bellator 148
-
227
- Manuwa vs. St. Preux
- Jimi Manuwa in round 2 | UFC 204
-
228
- Lawal vs. Petruzelli
- Muhammed Lawal in round 1 | Bellator 96
-
229
- Starks vs. Romero
- Yoel Romero in round 1 | UFC on FOX 7
-
230
- Castillo vs. Brenneman
- Danny Castillo in round 2 | UFC 172
-
231
- Nelson vs. Schaub
- Roy Nelson in round 1 | The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
-
232
- St. Preux vs. Anderson
- Ovince St. Preux in round 3 | UFC 217
-
233
- Garbrandt vs. Dillashaw
- T.J. Dillashaw in round 2 | UFC 217
-
234
- Hunt vs. Overeem II
- Alistair Overeem in round 3 | UFC 209
-
235
- Browne vs. Lewis
- Derrick Lewis in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 105
-
236
- Mir vs. Carwin
- Shane Carwin in round 1 | UFC 111
-
237
- Brown vs. Faber I
- Mike Brown in round 1 | WEC 36
-
238
- Werdum vs. Hunt
- Fabrício Werdum in round 2 | UFC 180
-
239
- VanZant vs. Rawlings
- Paige VanZant in round 2 | UFC on FOX 21
-
240
- Delgado vs. Winner
- Andre Winner in round 1 | UFC 105
-
241
- Barão vs. Dillashaw
- T.J. Dillashaw in round 5 | UFC 173
-
242
- Liddell vs. Randleman
- Chuck Liddell in round 1 | UFC 31
-
243
- Goodridge vs. Frye III
- Gary Goodridge in round 1 | Pride Shockwave 2003
-
244
- Almeida vs. Garbrandt
- Cody Garbrandt in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 88
-
245
- Nelson vs. Herman
- Roy Nelson in round 1 | UFC 146
-
246
- Jury vs. Nijem
- Myles Jury in round 2 | UFC on FOX 7
-
247
- Emelianenko vs. Morais
- Aleksander Emelianenko in round 1 | Pride Bushido 6
-
248
- Belfort vs. Akiyama
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC 133
-
249
- Liddell vs. White
- Chuck Liddell in round 1 | UFC 49
-
250
- Frye vs. Ramirez
- Don Frye in round 1 | UFC 8