- edwardwonghaupepel
- 4th Degree Black Belt
- Member Since 2021.11.18
My MMA Rankings
2022 MMA Fights of the Year
-
1
- Teixeira vs. Procházka
- Jiří Procházka | Submission | Round 5
- 2022 | UFC 275
-
2
- Schnell vs. Sumudaerji
- Matt Schnell | Submission | Round 2
- 2022 | UFC on ABC 3
-
3
- Burns vs. Chimaev
- Khamzat Chimaev | Decision
- 2022 | UFC 273
-
4
- Moreno vs. Figueiredo III
- Deiveson Figueiredo | Decision
- 2022 | UFC 270
-
5
- Brown vs. Barberena
- Bryan Barberena | Decision
- 2022 | UFC Fight Night
-
6
- Cannonier vs. Brunson
- Jared Cannonier | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2022 | UFC 271
-
7
- Font vs. Vera
- Marlon Vera | Decision
- 2022 | UFC Fight Night
-
8
- Dober vs. McKinney
- Drew Dober | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2022 | UFC Fight Night
-
9
- Fernandes vs. Lineker
- John Lineker | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2022 | ONE Championship
-
10
- Erosa vs. Peterson
- Julian Erosa | Decision
- 2022 | UFC Fight Night
-
11
- Lewis vs. Tuivasa
- Tai Tuivasa | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 271
-
12
- Oliveira vs. Gaethje
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 274
-
13
- NGannou vs. Gane
- Francis NGannou | Decision | UFC 270
-
14
- Collard vs. Stephens
- Clay Collard | Decision | PFL 1
-
15
- dos Anjos vs. Moicano
- Rafael dos Anjos | Decision | UFC 272
-
16
- Demopoulos vs. Juárez
- Vanessa Demopoulos | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 270
-
17
- Chandler vs. Ferguson
- Michael Chandler | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 274
-
18
- Henderson vs. Mamedov
- Benson Henderson | Decision | Bellator 273
-
19
- Danaa vs. Gutierrez
- Chris Gutierrez | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
20
- Fairtex vs. Lee
- Angela Lee | Submission | Round 2 | ONE Championship
-
21
- Mousasi vs. Vanderford
- Gegard Mousasi | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Bellator 275
-
22
- Borg vs. Gibson
- Ray Borg | Decision | Eagle FC 44
-
23
- Allen vs. Hooker
- Arnold Allen | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
24
- Zappitella vs. Delboni II
- Jéssica Delboni | Decision | Invicta FC 45
-
25
- Minowa vs. Brooks
- Jarred Brooks | Decision | ONE Championship
-
26
- Aoki vs. Akiyama
- Yoshihiro Akiyama | KO/TKO | Round 2 | ONE Championship
-
27
- Johnson vs. Jitmuangnon
- Demetrious Johnson | Submission | Round 2 | ONE Championship
-
28
- Resnisky vs. Vera
- Cameron Resnisky | Submission | Round 1 | Reality Fighting
-
29
- Lee vs. Bang
- Jae Hyuk Bang | Decision | Road To Brave: Korea
-
30
- Lee vs. Kwon
- Seung Chul Lee | Submission | Round 3 | Road To Brave: Korea
-
31
- Lawler vs. Barberena
- Bryan Barberena | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 276
-
32
- Herbert vs. Topuria
- Ilia Topuria | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
33
- Tavares vs. Du Plessis
- Dricus Du Plessis | Decision | UFC 276
-
34
- Johnson vs. Mullarkey
- Jamie Mullarkey | Decision | UFC Fight Night
-
35
- Sherman vs. Collier
- Jake Collier | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
36
- Maddalena vs. Rodriguez
- Jack Della Maddalena | KO/TKO | RD 1 | UFC 270
-
37
- Matthews vs. Fialho
- Jake Matthews | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 275