- Amettxpc
- 5th Degree Coral Belt
- Member Since 2020.04.15
My MMA Rankings
2020 Greatest MMA Submissions
-
1
- Lipski vs. Carolina
- Ariane Lipski | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
2
- Agazarm vs. Altamimi
- AJ Agazarm | Submission | Round 3
- 2020 | Bellator 238
-
3
- Hermansson vs. Gastelum
- Jack Hermansson | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
4
- Pettis vs. Ferreira
- Diego Ferreira | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
5
- Figueiredo vs. Benavidez II
- Deiveson Figueiredo | Sub | RD 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
6
- Osbourne vs. Kelleher
- Brian Kelleher | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
7
- Crute vs. Oleksiejczuk
- Jimmy Crute | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 26
-
8
- Elliott vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
9
- Lee vs. Oliveira
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 3
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
10
- Johnson vs. Moisés
- Thiago Moisés | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
11
- Amirkhani vs. Henry
- Makwan Amirkhani | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 251
-
12
- Means vs. Rodriguez
- Daniel Rodriguez | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on ESPN+ 25
-
13
- Dern vs. Cifers
- Mackenzie Dern | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
14
- Moicano vs. Hadžović
- Renato Moicano | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
15
- Redmond vs. Karakhanyan
- Georgi Karakhanyan | Submission | Round 2 | Bellator 240
-
16
- Caldwell vs. Borics
- Darrion Caldwell | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
17
- Lubońska vs. Dourthe
- Eva Dourthe | Submission | Round 1 | Fight Exclusive Night 27
-
18
- Knight vs. King
- Emilee King | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
19
- Dunham vs. Burns
- Herbert Burns | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 250
-
20
- Roberts vs. Weaver
- Roosevelt Roberts | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
21
- Magomedaliev vs. Pierotti
- Raimond Magomedaliev | Sub | RD 1 | ONE Championship
-
22
- Pettis vs. Khashakyan
- Sergio Pettis | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
23
- Sterling vs. Sandhagen
- Aljamain Sterling | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 250
-
24
- Roberson vs. Vettori
- Marvin Vettori | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
25
- Brown vs. Griffin
- Jordan Griffin | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on ESPN+ 27
-
26
- Johns vs. Gravely
- Brett Johns | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
27
- Oleinik vs. Greene
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 246
-
28
- Woodson vs. Erosa
- Julian Erosa | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
29
- Agapova vs. Cifers
- Mariya Agapova | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
30
- Yu Frey vs. Hansen
- Kay Hansen | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night