Topic: EAC 6
EAC 6 - Results
Forum Home | Topic Page | Event Page Help
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
04.20.2014 | 5:09 AM ET
Predictions: 6 of 14 Winners, 4 Perfect, 530 Points | 44th Place
Fight 1
Kayla Kipp (0-0) vs Kelly Wisecarver (0-1) – Strawweight – Female
Winner: Kayla Kipp def Kelly at 01:26 of Round 1 by TKO (Strikes)
Fight 2
Corry Boyd (0-1) vs Jahci Lyles (0-0) – Heavyweight
Winner: Jahci Lyles def Corry Boyd at 01:06 of Round 1 by TKO (Strikes)
Fight 3
Mike Russell (1-5) vs Marquis Johnson (0-4) – Bantamweight
Winner: Marquis Johnson def Mike Russell at 00:56 of Round 1 by Submission (Guillotine)
Fight 4
Lee Mullins (0-0) vs Jake Justice (0-0) – Welterweight
Winner: Jake Justice def Lee Mullins at 02:02 of Round 1 by TKO (Strikes)
Fight 5
Curtis Thacker (2-4) vs Kyle Cremeans (3-3) – Heavyweight
Winner: Kyle Cremeans def Curtis Thacker at 00:48 of Round 1 by KO
Fight 6
Mark McVicker (0-3) vs Joe Frame (1-3) – Welterweight
Winner: Mark McVicker def Joe Frame at 01:57 of Round 1 by TKO (RNC)
Fight 7
Mike Furnier (2-5) vs Rocky Clark (4-9) – Light Heavyweight
Winner: Rocky Clark def Mike Furnier via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Fight 8
Kyle Horner (1-0) vs Robert Rodgers (1-0) – Lightweight
Winner: Kyle Horner def Robert Rodgers at 00:36 of Round 1 by Submission (Strikes)
Fight 9
Tyler Tower (0-0) vs Corey Schooley (2-0) – Heavyweight
Winner: Corey Schooley def Tyler Tower at 03:00 of Round 2 by TKO (Unable To Answer The Bell)
Fight 10
Beau Driggs (2-4) vs Jason Rine (7-13) – Featherweight
Winner: Jason Rine def Beau Driggs at 00:48 of Round 3 by Submission (Guillotine)
Fight 11
Jeremie Elkins (6-11) vs Aaron Garrett (4-5) – Super Heavyweight
Winner: Aaron Garrett def Jeremie Elkins at 00:36 of Round 1 by TKO (Strikes)
Fight 12
Brandon Odom (7-9) vs Jeff Dotson (4-4) – Light Heavyweight
Winner: Brandon Odom def Jeff Dotson at 01:15 of Round 3 by Submission (Armbar)
Fight 13
Aaron Neighbors (7-5) vs Chris McKinney (6-2) – Featherweight
Winner: Chris McKinney def Aaron Neighbors at 01:27 of Round 1 by Submission (RNC)
Fight 14
Branden Myers (8-2) vs Nick Stuff (5-1) (Champion) – Heavyweight – Title
Winner: Nick Stuff def Branden Myers at 02:03 of Round 2 by TKO (Strikes)
"“I've said if Ivanka weren't my daughter, perhaps I'd be dating her.""
Responses
04.20.2014 | 5:13 AM ET
Predictions: 6 of 14 Winners, 4 Perfect, 530 Points | 44th Place
"“I've said if Ivanka weren't my daughter, perhaps I'd be dating her.""