Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
World Ultimate Full Contact
WUFC Events
WUFC: Siberian Cup 2008
Sunday, March 30, 2008
Berdsk, Novosibirskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Miguel Grigoryan defeats Pavel Kuchumov via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Pavel Semenov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Tsarev defeats Abdula Aliev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Grigoryan defeats Anton Artemyev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Kuchumov defeats Sergey Semenov via Submission, Heel Hook | 5:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WUFC: Full Contact Fighters 5
Wednesday, October 24, 2007
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Bouain vs. Adam Ichiev Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
WUFC: Siberian Cup 2007
Thursday, July 12, 2007
Mezhdurechensk, Kemerovskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Miguel Grigoryan defeats Vakhram Papayan via KO/TKO, Punch | 8:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Tsarev defeats Samvel Aratunyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 8:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yuri Folomkin defeats Pavel Semenov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Pavel Kuchumov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Morozov defeats Vadim Pavlyuk via KO/TKO, Kick | 0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WUFC: Russia vs. USA
Wednesday, May 09, 2007
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vasily Kulak defeats Orlando Retden via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
John Friedland defeats Andrey Semenov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Igor Stiuflyaev defeats Rey Boy via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Pavlyuk defeats Vadim Pavlyuk via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Karen Avetisyan via Submission, Armbar | 0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Tsarev defeats Vakhram Papayan via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Grigoryan defeats Alexander Koroshev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WUFC: Resistance
Saturday, November 25, 2006
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rafael Silva defeats Vasily Krylov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Denis Podolyachin defeats Divino Rui via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Furdjel De Windt defeats Dmitriy Zharkov via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Zakir Lalashov defeats Papoyan Vakhram via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Edgar Kolyan via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Karen Grigoryan defeats Pavel Semenov via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Papoyan Vakhram defeats Alexander Tsarev via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Zakir Lalashov defeats Ruslan Mamedov via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page |
WUFC: Gladiators Challenge 6
Monday, June 05, 2006
Barnaul, Altai Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rafael Silva defeats Zakir Lalashov via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
Pavel Boloyangov defeats Manuel Garcia via Decision | 1 Round Bout Page | |
Pavel Semenov defeats Julien Zafrane via N/A | of 1 Bout Page |
WUFC: Gladiators Challenge 5
Sunday, April 09, 2006
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yuri Folomkin defeats Pavel Kuchumov via KO/TKO, Punch | 6:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Denis Evseev via Submission, Armbar | 1:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Igor Bayer defeats Alexey Ryabtsev via Submission, Armbar | 3:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Pavel Kuchumov defeats Vladimir Startsev via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Folomkin defeats Maxim Motodoev via KO/TKO, Punch | 5:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Denis Evseev defeats Gennady Karnaukhov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Kardash Fatakhov via Submission, Armbar | 3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
WUFC: Gladiators Challenge 4
Friday, January 20, 2006
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Yuri Folomkin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Podolyachin defeats Arzadi Arzamuradov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Vladimir Startsev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yuri Folomkin defeats Pavel Kuchumov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WUFC: Gladiators Challenge 3
Sunday, November 20, 2005
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Igor Bayer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Tsarev defeats Magomed Magomedov via Submission, Armbar | 2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Igor Bayer defeats Alexey Ryabtsev via Submission, Armbar | 4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Alexey Pavlov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WUFC: Gladiators Challenge 2
Thursday, November 03, 2005
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Pavel Semenov defeats Andrey Zuravkov via Submission, Armbar | 3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Lugovkin defeats Pavel Kuchumov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Efimenko defeats Evgeny Lugovik via Submission, Armbar | 4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Gennady Karnaukhov via Submission, Armbar | 6:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WUFC: Gladiators Challenge 1
Thursday, October 06, 2005
Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denis Podolyachin defeats Dmitriy Menenko via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Pavel Kuchumov defeats Alexander Tsarev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Ruslan Magomedov via Submission, Armbar | 1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |