Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
United Full Contact Federation
- Name: United Full Contact Federation
- Headquarters: Everett, Washington, United States
- Acronyms: UFCF
UFCF Events
UFCF: Everett Extreme Challenge 4
Saturday, November 10, 2001
Everett, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kultar Gill defeats Trevor Michaelis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Fredrickson defeats Sean Haley via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Saunders defeats Rick Neely via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angela Reestad defeats Shannon Hooper via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Tinckes defeats Dave Cook via Submission, Kneebar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rob Dyer defeats Russel McQuarry via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Casey Barkmeir defeats Matt Bracht via Submission, Arm Lock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott McQuarry defeats TJ Gallager via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Byron Yates defeats Sam Graves via Submission, Armbar | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Deweese defeats Luke Bagley via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Conquest 2001
Saturday, August 04, 2001
Kirkland, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Justin Jones defeats Josh Holt via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Fredrickson defeats Jeff Gotcher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Warrior's Revenge
Saturday, July 21, 2001
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charlie Pearson defeats Ryan Diaz via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Chris Munsen defeats Danny Bennett via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Monson defeats Roman Roytberg via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Scott Shaffer defeats Alberto Ramirez via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
Dennis Hallman defeats Dan Shenk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Justin Jones defeats Rick Neely via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Salaverry defeats Dan Corpstein via KO/TKO, Knees | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
UFCF: Everett Extreme Challenge 3
Saturday, May 19, 2001
Everett, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Benji Radach defeats Oz Preciado via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Guel defeats Justin Hawes via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Landon Showalter defeats Sean Haley via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Holt defeats Kevin Hershly via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Allen Itkin defeats Dan Dejos via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Allen Busby defeats Joe Holt via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: War 2001
Saturday, April 21, 2001
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aaron Riley defeats Earl Thompson via Submission, Armbar | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Jonet defeats Greg Piper via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Corpstein defeats Nathan McLaughlin via Submission, Armbar | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angela Reestad defeats Sarah Finaseth via Submission, Armbar | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Blackburn defeats Jai Walsh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Michaelis defeats Sean Haley via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brian Stromberg defeats Joe Hernandez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Hawes defeats Randy Corley via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFCF: Road To Victory
Saturday, March 17, 2001
Olympia, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Benji Radach defeats Clayton Purvis via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rick Neely vs. Dan Dejos Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Michaelis defeats Jeremy Whitehead via Submission | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shawn Howard defeats Joel Townsend via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Guel defeats Rich Guerin via Submission, Kimura | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Return Of The Gladiators 3
Saturday, March 03, 2001
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Hallman defeats Brent Russell via Submission, Keylock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jenna Bertoncello defeats Mary Kingsford via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Roytberg defeats Chris Munsen via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Danny Bennett vs. Kim Mason Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Pearson defeats Anthony Hamlett via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Josh Malone defeats Scott Shaffer via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Diaz defeats Rick Neely via Submission, Armbar | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFCF: Path Of The Warrior
Saturday, December 02, 2000
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Brian Jones defeats David Cook via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Salaverry defeats Dan Corpstein via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Aaron Riley defeats Dennis Asche via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Haley defeats Ray Perales via Submission, Figure Four Ankle Lock | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Dickson defeats Derek Matsumoto via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Yeung defeats Zach Skinner via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sarah Finaseth defeats Babetta Yeung via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris West defeats Ben Wheeler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oz Preciado defeats Michael Lowe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eric Wirt defeats Greg Atrain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Craig Sloan defeats Landon Showalter via Submission, Armbar | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joey Guel defeats Jeremy Engle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Everett Extreme Challenge 2
Saturday, November 04, 2000
Everett, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Asche defeats Tommy Nguyen via Submission, Kimura | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Brown defeats Landon Showalter via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Blackburn defeats Jason Dickson via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rebecka Hopin defeats Tiffany Saunders via Submission, Triangle Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Tran defeats Drew Goodson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Allen Itkin defeats Joe Holt via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
UFCF: Battle In Bellevue 4
Saturday, October 21, 2000
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Glen Carpenter vs. Freddy Medelin Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joey Guel vs. Marcus Lewis Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Analisa Atkin vs. Lynn Yang Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
UFCF: Edmonds Fight Night 2000
Saturday, September 30, 2000
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shannon Hooper defeats Tiffany Saunders via Submission, Armbar | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Tornado Challenge
Saturday, September 16, 2000
Yelm, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Hallman defeats Jordon Klimp via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Guel defeats Rich Guerin via Submission, Kimura | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wesley Little defeats August Rivera via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zach Skinner defeats Mike Villabos via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Domingo Cruz defeats Quincy Clark via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Lininger defeats Mike Lore via Submission, Armbar | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eddy Ellis defeats Chris Irvine via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Battle By The Bay 2
Saturday, August 19, 2000
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joey Guel defeats Randy Corley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Landon Showalter defeats Drew Goodson via KO/TKO, Slams | 1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeremy Pidgeon defeats Jeremy Engle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bill Olsen defeats Jeremy Norton via Submission, Keylock | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Fleming defeats Eric Eylander via Submission, Ankle Lock | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Dickson defeats Randy Kennedy via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brian Johnson defeats Nick Saysonay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Willett defeats Pat Parsons via KO/TKO, Broken Finger | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rocky Rockwell defeats Mike Demopoulos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Holt defeats Steven Bedecarrax via Submission, Armbar | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ivan Salaverry defeats Derek Tisdale via Submission, Chicken Wing | 1:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Randy Corley defeats Scott Flemming via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Guel defeats Corey Ripatoe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Return Of The Gladiators 2
Saturday, July 29, 2000
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Hallman defeats Murrey Sholtey via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jenna Bertoncello defeats Jessica LaPointe via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Monson defeats Bob Gilstrap via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Josh Barnett defeats Gary Marshall via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 5, 4:41 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Pearson defeats Rick Neely via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kim Mason defeats Brent Russell via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Diaz defeats Greg Piper via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Travis Doerge defeats Josh Malone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Everett Extreme Challenge 1
Saturday, June 24, 2000
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Salaverry defeats Jason Darrah via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Holt defeats Jeremy Saunders via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derek Tisdale defeats Dan Reed via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Petersen defeats Landon Showalter via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oz Preciado defeats Jeremy Norton via Submission, Armbar | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Guel defeats Scott Flemming via Submission, Armbar | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Phuong Tran defeats Teri Dorpman via Disqualificaton | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Drew Goodson defeats Pat Parsons via Submission, Armlock | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Devine defeats Rocky Rockwell via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Battle In Bellevue 3
Saturday, June 10, 2000
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Renato Aquino vs. Scott Shaffer Confirmed | 5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Reese Andy vs. Joey Guel Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Battle In Bellevue 2
Saturday, December 04, 1999
Bellevue, WA
US West Region
Saunders vs. Gardner
Show Bouts
add_circle
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Paul Gardner defeats Jeremy Saunders via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dennis Hallman defeats Danny Bennett via Submission, Armbar | 3:16 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
UFCF: Night Of Champions 3
Saturday, September 18, 1999
Lynnwood, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Justin Jones vs. Charlie Pearson Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Battle in Bellevue 1
Saturday, April 24, 1999
Bellevue, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Hallman defeats Danny Bennett via Submission, Keylock | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
UFCF: Battle By The Bay 1
Friday, January 29, 1999
Oak Harbor, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tommy Nguyen defeats Drew Goodson via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gary Armbrust defeats Chris Munsen via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bill Olsen defeats Mark Arnsberg via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brian King defeats David Brickert via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Guillen defeats Jose De La Cruz via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tiffany Saunders defeats Phuong Tran via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFCF: Night Of Champions 2
Saturday, September 19, 1998
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Barnett defeats Trevor Howard via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Chris Munsen defeats Zach Hozach via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kim Mason defeats Matthew Evans via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Jake Hanson defeats Jeremy Saunders via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
UFCF: Night Of Champions 1
Saturday, March 14, 1998
Lynnwood, WA
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Barnett defeats Bob Gilstrap via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Hallman defeats Ulan Moore via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Scott Bean defeats Alberto Ramirez via Submission, Front Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Jeff Monson defeats Cy Cross via Submission, Choke | 3:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Chris Munsen defeats Gary Marshall via Submission, Armbar | 0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Andrew Taylor defeats Masahiro Kudo via Submission, Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Azim Merali defeats Jeff Day via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pat Hawk defeats Eric Palmer via Submission, Ankle Lock | 2:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Brandon Dudley defeats Lonnie Canida via Submission, Armbar | 2:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mintak defeats Hared Gajed via Submission, Choke | 4:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Jerry Bates defeats Brian Mahr via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
UFCF: Return Of The Gladiators 1
Friday, November 21, 1997
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Hallman defeats Sean Haley via Submission, Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Leonard Carter defeats Brent Russell via Decision, Majority | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Monson defeats Luther Norberg via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Pearson defeats Bob Jacobson via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Simon Posner defeats Gerrald Ballinger via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
UFCF: Road To The Championships 2
Saturday, September 06, 1997
WA, US
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Barnett defeats Chris Munsen via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Charlie Pearson defeats Harlem Moore via Submission, Front Choke | 1:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Chris Franco defeats Ben Hailey via Submission | 3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Jose De La Cruz defeats Sean Haley via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Floyd Willis defeats Frankie Orr via Submission, Front Choke | 3:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Anthony Phillips defeats Jeff Day via Submission, Armbar | 4:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
UFCF: Road To The Championships 1
Monday, July 07, 1997
WA, US
US West Region
United Full Contact Federation
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roman Roytberg defeats Brent Russell via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Corley defeats Rob Castle via Submission | 0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Chris Munsen defeats Ben Hailey via Submission | 0:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Josh Barnett defeats Bob Gilstrap via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Pearson defeats Sean Brooks via KO/TKO, Injury | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
John Delao defeats Lonnie Canida via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yohei Suzuki defeats Zack Potter via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |