Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Universal Fighters League
Universal Fighters on VK: https://vk.com/universalfightersru
UF Selection on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/uf_selection/
UFL Events
UF Selection 6
Friday, April 01, 2022
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rasul Magomedov defeats Magomed Aliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Firuz Khodibaev defeats Danil Mairbek via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Dolmat defeats Avaz Avazov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Intizor Farmonboev defeats Turpal Vashaev via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Isaev defeats Bari Mgoev via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sagidgusen Kadimagomedov defeats Ruslan Goncharov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhambul Askarov defeats Aleksandr Zhulin via Submission, Neck Crank | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abubakar Debziev defeats Imran Sarkhanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilyas Magomedov defeats Isatullo Asrorov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdualim Giyoev defeats Magomed-Imin Karatov via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erkin Pratov defeats Alexander Kuzmin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
Ibragim Kuramagomedov defeats Akhror Abdurakhmanov via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Tinamagomedov defeats Tukhtomurod Akhmadov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
Anastasiya Frolova defeats Valeria Gvardina via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist and Punches | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Arifula Abdulkadirov defeats Khamzat Shakhbulatov via Submission, Armbar | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Reyter defeats Dmitry Burdinets via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page | |
Faridzhulla Kurbanov defeats Aminchon Rustamov via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Chanakanov defeats Anton Yuriev via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows From Full Mount | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diana Pogosyan defeats Liliya Tumasyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vitaliy Chistyakov defeats Dmitriy Tkachenko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Gomayunov defeats Artem Gadisov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mansur Beltoev defeats Kairat Akinov via Submission, D'arce Choke | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulatip Samedov defeats Evgeniy Shibanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UF Selection 5
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ibragim Kuramagomedov defeats Alexey Paulin via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomedgadzhi Zainulbidov defeats Mustafo Raufov via Submission | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulatip Samedov defeats Khalid Magomedov via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Okhunzhon Khasanov defeats Shamil Magomedov via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murtuz Suleymanov defeats Ilya Novikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Shashutin defeats Akhmed Gorsev via KO/TKO | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UF Selection 3
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rasul Magomedov defeats Otaionib Omajon via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rasul Djalilov defeats Joolanbek Baratov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Musa Kazikhanov defeats Avaz Avazov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Abusalamov defeats Almanbet Nurlanbekov via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomedgadzhi Zainulbidov defeats Alexander Krasovsky via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Intizor Farmonboev defeats Arifula Abdulkadirov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Komron Saidov defeats Abbas Mukhammedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Kodochiev defeats Maruf Munavarov via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Khudik Sarbaev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhrom Khakimov defeats Daniyar Zholchuev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFL 2
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Murad Kuramagomedov defeats Masoud Safari via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khabibullo Azizov defeats Ibragim Toromamatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Khebdeev defeats Maziar Elhamivarmezani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Mustafaev defeats Tural Ferzaliyev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bulach Magomedov defeats Vladimir Ioseliani via KO/TKO, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Sheikhov defeats Abdul Elwahab Saeed via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:45 Round 3 of 3, 10:45 Total Bout Page | |
Murtazali Magomedov defeats Ruslan Betsenaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Shashutin defeats Dmitry Dolmat via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Machiev defeats Hamid-Reza Gholipour via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Khadisgadzhiev defeats Rufat Ahmedov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Morteza Noroozi defeats Ali Chankaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Ali Belyaev via Submission, Ninja Choke | 3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Magomedov defeats Nahid Gandjaliev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UF Selection 2
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Imram Magaramov defeats Khurshidbek Sidikov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Kuramagomedov defeats Khasan Nafullaev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Zarmanbetov defeats Rinat Rakhatbek Uulu via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nurbek Abdykadyrov defeats Magamed Abdugapurov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alim Saidov defeats Uson Abdimalik Uulu via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Begali Tugizboev defeats Maksim Kopylov via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Aliev defeats Baatyraly Muradaliev via KO/TKO, Strikes From Full Mount | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alevdin Zaurov defeats Evgeniy Kochetkov via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sukhrobbek Atazhanov defeats Eltun Mamedov via N/A | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arifula Abdulkadirov defeats Danil Seleznev via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFL 1
Sunday, June 13, 2021
UF Selection 1
Sunday, March 21, 2021
Isaev vs. Tolikhov
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yunus Isaev defeats Shakhron Tolikhov via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhror Umrzakov defeats Ikhtiyar Raimzhanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Malamagomedov defeats Davron Telovov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arifula Abdulkadirov defeats Aman Mirsabaev via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khabibullo Azizov defeats Nurlan Mamatazim Uulu via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bulach Magomedov defeats Shokhrukh Mirzarakhimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Akaev defeats Saginbek Asanbekov via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murtazali Magomedov defeats Khusriddin Ibragimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yunus Isaev defeats Murad Kakharov via Submission, Choke | 3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmednabi Magomedov defeats Musa Usen Uulu via Submission, Kimura | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |