Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Eagle FC
- Name: Eagle FC
- Headquarters: Dagestan, Russia
- Acronyms: EFC
- Also Known As: Eagle Fight Club
- Ownership: Khabib Nurmagomedov
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell
EFC Events
EFC: Selection 2
Sunday, April 11, 2021
Kaspiysk, Dagestan Republic
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev defeats Ramazan Kadiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhokhar Eskiev defeats Khizri Abdulaev via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rustam Khadisgadzhiev defeats Shoniaz Abdisalam via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Abdulkhamidov defeats Umar Murtazaliev via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Akaev defeats Khabib Bulachov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Rasulov vs. Damir Ashurkov Ends in a No Contest, Forbidden Blow | of 3 Bout Page | |
Almaskhan Bayramov defeats Yusup Akhmasultanov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Emin Aleskerov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Magomedov defeats Islam Abuev via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzhamaludin Magomedov defeats Beslan Nasyrov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibragim Magomedov defeats Eldar Adilmurzaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Gapizov defeats Ibragim Ibragimov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Khaychilaev defeats Tagir Gadzhimirzaev via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mukhtar Abdulkerimov defeats Magomedrasul Ibragimov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mutaev defeats Islam Magomedsaidov via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 35: Dakaev vs Abdurakov
Tuesday, April 06, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mehdi Dakaev defeats Uzair Abdurakov via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Yamanbaev defeats Rasul Magomedov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:32 Round 2 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Márcio Santos defeats Artur Guseinov via Submission, Choke | 2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Shvets defeats Zaur Isaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Vagabov defeats Ivan Byankin via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov defeats Ilya Varvarskiy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Migran Arutyunyan defeats Akhmedkhan Akhmedov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amin Ergashev defeats Dmitriy Khvalchenko via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mubaraksho Mubarakshoev defeats Denis Izmodenov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stepan Gorshechnikov defeats Sergey Kalinin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kurbanali Isabekov defeats Ruslan Tuyakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hussain Bakhsh Safari defeats Oktyabrin Yakovlev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Ondar defeats Grigory Barashkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kunni Kunniev defeats Siyovush Yatimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 34: Khavalov vs. Magomedov
Friday, March 19, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Renat Khavalov defeats Sharapudin Magomedov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 0:35 Round 2 of 5, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Jora Ayvazyan defeats Andrey Odintsov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniyar Koishybek defeats Aleksey Kim via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Busurmankul Abdibait uulu defeats Vladislav Korolevskiy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samandar Murodov defeats Abdurakhman Alimagomedov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Erdogan defeats Sergey Alekseevich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov defeats Magomed Nurov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khasan Khaliev defeats Yunus Akhmedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Iraskhanov defeats Gevorg Unanyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Makitov defeats Viktor Klyuev via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilkhom Nazimov defeats Sergey Klyuev via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khamzat Sakalov defeats Artem Gruzdov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Orazgeldyev defeats Gegam Manavazyan via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
Tariel Abbasov defeats Omurbek Ilyaz Uulu via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valeriy Pak defeats Artur Arutyunyan via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomedrasul Gadzhiev defeats Murad Zarmanbetov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page | |
Astemir Nagoev defeats Sviddik Abdusaidov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC: Selection
Saturday, February 20, 2021
Kaspiysk, Dagestan Republic
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhkubeg Omarov defeats Rustambek Nurzhanov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Israil Gadzhiagaev defeats Said Akhmedkhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Riza Rizaev defeats Anis Ekubov via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amru Magomedov defeats Artur Isaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azamat Somgurov defeats Magomed Saygitov via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Umachiev defeats Magomed Abdulaev via Submission, Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ubayda Akhmedov defeats Aslan Tashtiev via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulmalik Mugidinov defeats Aleksandr Badalyants via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Muradov defeats Kurban Ismailov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tariel Abbasov defeats Arslan Muradbekov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Orazgeldyev defeats Amanula Abdulkadyrov via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Zaynukov defeats Ramiz Ismailov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zalimkhan Zalimkhanov defeats Kazbek Siyukhov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomedrasul Khakhulmagomedov defeats Zurab Zhirikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zubair Zubairov defeats Dzhamaley Sultygov via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Eagle FC 33: Kalinin vs. Odilov
Tuesday, February 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Faridun Odilov defeats Sergey Kalinin via Submission, Choke | 2:10 Round 4 of 5, 17:10 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Malachiev defeats Ruslan Sariev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:24 Round 3 of 5, 14:24 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Rabadanov defeats Valery Gritsutin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Yamanbaev defeats Seymur Rzaev via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | 3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Akbar Tairov defeats Konstantin Andreitsev via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rasul Mammaev defeats Isatay Temirov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhasulan Akimzhanov defeats Oleg Peterimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Georgy Shakhruramazanov defeats Ali Dikaev via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dinislam Kamavov defeats Aleksandr Shvabskiy via Submission, Choke | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomedzaid Zaidov defeats Ruslan Goncharov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yahya Saad defeats Igor Lisovsky via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azamat Nuftillaev defeats Gennadiy Gusev via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dadahon Khasanov defeats Andrey Kurbatov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 31: Kuniev vs. Dayneko
Sunday, December 20, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rizvan Kuniev defeats Vladimir Dayneko via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Umalatov defeats Rashid Koychakaev via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 2:17 Round 3 of 5, 12:17 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Vagabov defeats Rildeci Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Magomedov defeats Ayur Galsanov via Submission, Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mansur Malachiev defeats Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov via Submission, Choke | 3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Kunakbiev defeats Omar Rzaev via Submission, Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Alimagomedov defeats Eslam Abdel Mineim via Submission, Choke | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Kabdulla defeats Imran Zhulagov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page | |
Nutsalkhan Umakhanov defeats Konstantin Linnik via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Kurbanov defeats Bogdan Plutakhin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhkubeg Omarov defeats Dmitriy Shestakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Magomedov defeats Zaur Albakov via KO/TKO, Head-kick and Punches | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitaly Kositsyn vs. Aidarbek Abdibait uulu Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leonid Malozemov defeats Abror Mamurov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kunni Kunniev defeats Ruslan Kuliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aslan Oraz defeats Mikhail Kuznetsov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Suleymanov defeats Kurbanali Silaymonov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Eagle FC 30: Rabadanov vs. Dakaev
Friday, December 04, 2020
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mehdi Dakaev defeats Gadzhi Rabadanov via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Guseinov defeats Kirill Khomitsky via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rasul Magomedov defeats Jora Ayvazyan via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sharapudin Magomedov defeats Vyacheslav Svischev via Submission, Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Uzair Abdurakov defeats Vladimir Osipov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhasulan Akimzhanov defeats Timur Akaba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Avliyohon Hamidov defeats Oktyabrin Yakovlev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sanzhar Adilov defeats Bektursun Kaipnazar uulu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nabi Ashurlaev defeats Vyacheslav Ptitsyn via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khabib Nabiev defeats Nikita Gomzyakov via Submission, Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Gotovtsev defeats Shakhzod Sabirov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page | |
Yahya Saad defeats Elaman Isa Uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kurbanali Isabekov defeats Zurab Mashukov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zubair Zubairov defeats Nodir Alidodov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diyar Nurgozhay defeats Sergey Baryshev via KO/TKO, Head-kick and Punches | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Markabaev defeats Selem Evloev via Submission, Kimura | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page |