Boxing Promotion
German Boxing Association
GBA Events
Landau Boxen
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Samy Raid Musa defeats Gianluca Perla via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamad Mardenli defeats Robert Weiss via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Deniz Altz via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamza Salahudin defeats Lars Burry via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wishan Sungarov defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
8.Boxnacht: Save the Date
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rene Huebner defeats Juergen Manger via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ferdinand Pilz defeats Mariusz Biskupski via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronny Gabel defeats Martin Friesse via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Night Kiel
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tom Roestel defeats Mirko Koenig via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eugen Buchmueller defeats Georgios Bitzenis via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Toni Thes defeats Marcello Lenz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Turpal-Ali Visaitov defeats Mario Lenz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Falah Simoqy defeats Mihaita Cosma via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Boxen Kreuzeskriche
Friday, January 13, 2023
Essen, North Rhine-Westphalia
Europe Western Region
Korte vs. Masold
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Patrick Korte defeats Andreas Masold via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Rene defeats Mazen Girke via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arber Bellegu defeats Lulzim Muaremi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Majed Maaruf defeats Manuel Posada via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dmytro Shcherbyna defeats David Melzer via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Landau Boxen
Sunday, December 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tim Pham defeats Gianluca Perla via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Nabil Zaky via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari defeats Enzo Melani via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Panther Boxen
Saturday, December 17, 2022
El Scheich vs. Vujicic
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Djuar El Scheich defeats Dusko Vujicic via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yannick Linaniye defeats Ali Hassan Zadeh via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mert Yesil defeats Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Landau Boxen
Sunday, December 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Lars Burry via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Robin Hardrick via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gianluca Perla defeats Nabil Zaky via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Georgios Bitzenis defeats Peter Stuhlfauth via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Kirmizitoprak defeats Justin Traeger via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Riad Shikh Kilo via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Dorstener Xmas Fight Night
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie defeats Leon Maric via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michel Schmidt defeats Michael Obin via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eda Essaoudi vs. Klaudia Vigh Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight and Gym
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Bitzenis vs. Tamdja
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Georgios Bitzenis defeats Henri Tamdja via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emran Aliju defeats Patrick Keller via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Ameri defeats Frederik Silas Suenger via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gianluca Perla defeats Mami Kaba via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samir Said defeats Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Reda Amine via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zinar Jamal defeats Arwed Daub via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
2in1 Spitzensport
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tim Voessing defeats Benjamin Skender via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nico Goeer defeats Aleksandar Kuvac via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dmytro Shcherbyna defeats Ali El Said via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonas Peters defeats Manuel Posada via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marco Brandowski defeats Milos Kuvac via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxgym Punch Up
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ilies Iyyas defeats Christian Dulz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Magit Adsurjan defeats Michel Mbone via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Landau Boxnacht
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Dennis Juergen via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Kirmizitoprak defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamza Salahudin defeats Andreas Laubscher via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephane Sery defeats Mario Obenauer via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gianluca Perla defeats Muhammed Idress Khan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Die Nacht der Lowen
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sherif Morina defeats Mohammed Mutalemwa via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kurosh Nikgan defeats Pablo Matias Magrini via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ibrahim Guemues defeats Pius Mpenda via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 6 of 8, 17:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edonis Berisha defeats Hasan Kurnaz via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 3 of 6, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maximilian Schnell vs. Ismael Altintas Ends in a Draw, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leondrit Gashi defeats Ismail Targui via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 2 of 8, 5:53 Total Bout Page |
Euskirchen Boxen
Sunday, October 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Arber Bellegu defeats Robert Weiss via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rocco Gamauf defeats Jens Jung via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Reda Amine via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Rahim Azizi via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eva Hubmeyer defeats Sabine Hempel via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 3 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zinar Jamal defeats Murteza Husein via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tim Pham defeats Schihahd Marc Dabschah via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Ursapharm Fight Night Live
Saturday, October 29, 2022
Kleinblittersdorf, Saarland
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juergen Doberstein defeats Taras Golovashchenko via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Senad Gashi defeats Toni Thes via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 2 of 6, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yakup Saglam defeats Georgios Bitzenis via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Salah Jahel defeats Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 2 of 6, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steven Bertucci defeats Frederik Silas Suenger via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Nsafoah defeats Koeksal Orduhan via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nikita Horn defeats Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 3 of 6, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nasir Akbari defeats Haroon Sharfi via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Night of Rebels
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Hückelhoven, North Rhine-Westphalia
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Pascal Wolters defeats Andreas Masold via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Deniz Altz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tasif Khan defeats Michael Arango via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Bayramoglu vs. Linaniye
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Etem Bayramoglu defeats Yannick Linaniye via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tamer Oezavci defeats Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
KampfNacht
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Beke Bas defeats Marisa Gabriela Nunez via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonie Giebel defeats Fatuma Yazidu via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxen Landau
Sunday, October 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gregory Trenel defeats Nabil Zaky via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deniz Altz defeats Peter Stuhlfauth via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Muhammed Idress Khan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephane Sery defeats Dennis Juergen via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Wathier defeats Sandro Laurent Mecani via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antony Tronquoy defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Lopez vs. Gviniashvili
Saturday, October 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Lelito Lopez defeats Nikolozi Gviniashvili via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Khachatryan defeats Tornike Surmava via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
El Naser vs. Dragosavac
Saturday, October 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ahmed El Naser defeats Dejan Dragosavac via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roberto Bakaj defeats John Sunday via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khaled Albakri defeats Khaled Tarakji via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amarildo Bakaj defeats Leo Tchoula via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ekrem Cicek defeats Mazen Girke via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Henri Tamdja via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Kerkmann vs. Winter
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Jakob Winter via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Workers Hall House Gala
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alexander Schurhoff defeats Christian Dulz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nicole Schaefer defeats Sabine Hempel via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Altunkaya vs. Ksendov
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fatih Altunkaya defeats Serhii Ksendzov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamad Mardenli defeats Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Jackie Mefire via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Mami Kaba via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alen Lauriolle defeats Dennis Fuchs via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Panther Boxen
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Moritz Huetten defeats Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Jackie Mefire via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khaled Albakri defeats Frederik Silas Suenger via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nasir Akbari defeats Cankan Guenyuezlue via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Patrick Keller via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |