Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Greatest Common Multiple
GCM Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Genki Sudo defeats Caol Uno via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Toshiyuki Oyama vs. Masutatsu Yano Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiroyuki Abe vs. Mamoru Okochi Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Yoshinori Konishi vs. Takeyasu Hirono Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiroya Takada vs. Anthony Netzler Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Koji Oishi vs. Tetsuharu Murahama Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Takumi Yano vs. Hideki Kadowaki Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jiro Wakabayashi vs. Masato Shiozawa Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Toshiyuki Oyama defeats Niehao via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Masutatsu Yano defeats Yuki Sasaki via N/A | of 2 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Yasushi Miyake defeats Takanori Gomi via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Osami Shibuya vs. Caol Uno Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Akihiro Gono defeats Minoru Toyonaga via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Takuya Wada vs. Osamu Yoshimoto Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Takeshi Imamura vs. Hiroyuki Kojima Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jinzaburo Yonezawa vs. Hideki Kadowaki Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tomoharu Umezawa vs. Masaru Gokita Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hideki Kanai vs. Mitsuyoshi Hayakawa Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Yoshinobu Ota vs. Masato Shiozawa Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shuichiro Katsumura vs. Takeyasu Hirono Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
GCM: The Contenders 1
Sunday, January 31, 1999
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Caol Uno vs. Yasushi Miyake Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Akira Shoji defeats Masutatsu Yano via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nobuhiro Tsurumaki defeats Daiju Takase via Submission, Toe Hold | 6:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Masaru Gokita vs. Takeyasu Hirono Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Anthony Netzler vs. Shigetaka Yonezawa Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shunsuke Hayashi vs. Hideki Kanai Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ryuoichi Ishida vs. Kazuya Abe Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kazuhiro Inoue vs. Katsuya Toida Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |