Boxing Promotion
Baltic Pro Box Promotion
BPBP Events
Ntege vs. Ngobi
Wednesday, May 01, 12:00 PM ET
Club Obligato
Kampala, Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kamada Ntege defeats Frank Ngobi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muzamir Luganda defeats Anthony Mnyandwa via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Julius Jumba defeats Fredrick Okou via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muzamir Semuddu defeats Herbert Mugarura via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 3 of 4, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronald Gayita defeats Abdulahtiff Kayongo via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sadat Ssegawa defeats Juma Fundi via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Akhiru Golooba defeats Elliah Kakembo via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 2 of 4, 3:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Connrad Sseruyange defeats Juventine Xaviour Omirya via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezra Ssaili defeats Sulaiman Rushongoza via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 2 of 4, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Faruk Lutaya defeats Barker Ssewanyana via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Vegas vs. Bukenya
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Hollyfarm Hotel
Nansana, Wakiso
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Joey Vegas vs. Nasser Bukenya Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Masembe defeats Christopher Osicho Otieno via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rachael Musubika defeats Sandra Attermo via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Kambagire defeats Derick Efulaimu Mwirugazu via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Connrad Sseruyange defeats Fred Ssebakijje via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frank Ngobi defeats Patrick Amote via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shadiri Musa Bwogi defeats George Ochieng via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 2 of 6, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Njego defeats Saidi Chako via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Ssebuufu defeats Faluku Luwuliza via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 5 of 6, 13:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Faruk Bukenya defeats Musihabu Kasujja via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page |
KK Memorial Boxing Event
Friday, April 28, 2023
MTN Arena Lugogo
Kampala, Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mercy Acayo defeats Lulu Kayage via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joey Vegas defeats Kaminja Ramadhan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kamada Ntege defeats Herbert Mugarura via Disqualificaton | Round 5 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Musuza Hassan defeats Aldin Muzei via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Obin vs. Saul Ivan Male Ends in a Draw, Technical | 6 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Salimat Tibesigwa defeats Sandra Attermo via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paul Nkyambi Kayemba defeats Moses Tumukunde via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Katongole defeats Ali Mirembe via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mudde Robinson Ntambi defeats Frank Ngobi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sharlom Nabukenya defeats Oteng Benny Ajek via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Ssenyonjo defeats Muhammed Adebo Kassim via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulahtiff Kayongo defeats Muhamed Suna via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jamil Kayiwa defeats Connrad Sseruyange via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Kambagire defeats Geofrey Walusimbi Musisi via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |