Boxing Promotion
ARQ Boxing Promotions
ARQ Events
Engkwentro 13
Wednesday, May 01, 5:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ramil Macado vs. Lorenz Dumam-ag Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victorio Saludar vs. Sanchai Yotboon Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne vs. Darwin Boyones Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Casey Croft vs. Peeyalux Sanpokang Confirmed | 6 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raffie Jamero vs. John Ver Espra Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Riel Gabunillas vs. Ronald Ewican Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jhon Magos vs. Grant Elorza Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramil Roda vs. Isagani Saludar Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
Engkwentro 12
Friday, March 08, 2:00 AM ET
Cawayan, Masbate
Asia Southeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rodel Wenceslao defeats Ernie Sanchez via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brix Piala defeats Ken Jordan via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Paradero vs. Berland Robles Ends in a Draw, Technical | 8 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yeroge Gura defeats Kier Clenton Espere via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Angelus Pilapil defeats Mark Sabang via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro 11
Tuesday, August 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Miel Fajardo defeats John Paul Gabunilas via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Robert Paradero via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Jason Canoy via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brix Piala defeats Alan Alberca via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Francis Jay Diaz via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild defeats Ryan Rey Ponteras via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro 10
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Alan Alberca via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild defeats Danny Tampipi via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Jomar Caindog via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Kevin Jimenez defeats Jomari Ladera via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Riel Gabunillas defeats Jonel Gejamo via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro 9
Friday, March 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Paul Gabunilas defeats Wandi Priman Hulu via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 6/10, 17:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramil Macado defeats Francis Jay Diaz via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Ariston Aton via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rhonvex Capuloy defeats Junrel Jimenez via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 4 of 8, 10:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Angelus Pilapil defeats Jay-ar Galleposo via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marco Pomar defeats Anthony Galigao via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro 8
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
San Fernando, Cebu
Asia Southeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Paul Gabunilas defeats Jesse Espinas via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild defeats Jess Waminal via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brix Piala defeats Ryan Rey Ponteras via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodel Wenceslao defeats Argie Toquero via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Richard Claveras via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Ponciano Remandiman via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramil Macado defeats Ramel Antaran via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Ronald Alapormina via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yeroge Gura vs. Arnold Garde Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Mike Kinaadman via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro 7
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Jerven Mama via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild vs. Carlo Demecillo Ends in a Draw, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Vincent Pangga defeats Vergilio Silvano via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodel Wenceslao defeats Edison Berwala via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramil Macado defeats Renoel Pael via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Ramel Antaran via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rhonvex Capuloy defeats Brix Piala via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Charlie Malupangue via Decision, Technical | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yeroge Gura defeats Anthony Gilbuela via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro 6
Sunday, August 07, 2022
Sibonga, Cebu
Asia Southeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Christian Bacolod via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Paul Gabunilas defeats Ruben Dadivas via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Ramel Antaran via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodel Wenceslao defeats Ernesto Cagampang via Decision, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash) | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild defeats Mateo Handig via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramil Macado defeats Alvin Camique via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yeroge Gura defeats Jeffrey Galero via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne vs. Charlie Malupangue Ends in a Draw, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash) | 8 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Jason Dogelio via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brix Piala defeats Ponciano Remandiman via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro 5ingko
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Paul Gabunilas defeats Ricardo Sueno via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Arnold Garde via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodel Wenceslao defeats Mark Sales via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild defeats Jason Dogelio via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Reymark Alicaba via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Ivor Lastrilla via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Ronald Ewican via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brix Piala defeats Jayar Aliasot via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramil Macado defeats Jovab Lucas via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yeroge Gura defeats Vincent Bautista via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro Kwatro: Abne vs. Diagan 2
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Garen Diagan via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 0:12 Round 5/10, 12:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Paul Gabunilas defeats Clyde Azarcon via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild defeats Marjon Piencenaves via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Rhonvex Capuloy via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Jovani Casin via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Royder Lloyd Borbon via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yeroge Gura defeats Jovanie Tagusi via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Gilbuela defeats Augusto Abne via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brix Piala defeats Julbirth Tubiano via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodel Wenceslao defeats Jhun Ryan Quimbo via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro Tres
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Paul Gabunilas defeats Jonathan Almacen via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 4 of 8, 11:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Garen Diagan defeats April Jay Abne via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Emmanuel Mogawa via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Royder Lloyd Borbon via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 3 of 6, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Jomari Ladera via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arniel Canete defeats Randy Andapit via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Augusto Abne defeats Edcel Poquita via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro Dos: Ligas vs. Abne
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Linao, Cebu
Asia Southeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Ben Ligas via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan James Wild defeats Rimon Rama via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 4 of 6, 11:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Jeffrey Stella via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berland Robles defeats Jimpol Dignos via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Christopher Caburog via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Augusto Abne defeats Marvin Campo via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arniel Canete defeats Norman Marvin Rusiana via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Engkwentro Uno: Abne vs. Borbon
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) April Jay Abne defeats Royder Lloyd Borbon via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Paul Gabunilas defeats Maurino Agum via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodex Piala defeats Vicente Casido via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Reycar Auxilo defeats Zandro Librador via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ian Abne defeats Marvin Campo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |