Boxing Promotion
Ghana Boxing Authority
GBA Events
Gad vs. Adoku
Saturday, May 25, 7:00 AM ET
Avenor TV
Akatsi, Volta Region
Coffie vs. Commey
Saturday, May 04, 1:00 PM ET
SG Mall
Kumasi, Ashanti Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gabriel Coffie vs. John Oblitey Commey Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page |
Coffie vs. Commey
Friday, April 26, 1:00 PM ET
Police Station
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gabriel Coffie defeats John Oblitey Commey via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 2 of 10, 4:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Amarquaye defeats Razak Nettey via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 2 of 8, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Ardey Aryee defeats Samuel Danso via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 2 of 8, 4:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Bruce defeats Stephen Okine via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 4 of 8, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richman Ashelley defeats Sylvester Doku via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 2 of 8, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezekiel Annan defeats Benjamin Tutu via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jon Power defeats Jones Quarshie via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Aziz Seidu defeats Ben Lamptey via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vandorf Okrah defeats Joseph Adu via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 2 of 8, 4:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Amomba defeats Eric Mensah via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Awumey Nelson defeats Selynanus Allotey via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samed Abubakari defeats Kofi Atanga via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sandra Darkwah Boateng defeats Matilda Abbew via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 2 of 6, 2:56 Total Bout Page |
Nyantekye vs. Quartey
Tuesday, April 02, 2:00 PM ET
SG Mall
Kumasi, Ashanti Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Stanley Nyantekye defeats Emmanuel Quartey via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 4/12, 10:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Zile vs. Bismark Saah Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Quarm vs. Richard Fenyi Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samson Solomon defeats Kwesi Tutu via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 2 of 8, 4:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Usife Lambo defeats Aaron Ashiley via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jon Power defeats David Okai via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 4 of 8, 11:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Otoo defeats Sani Yidana Kugbile via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 2 of 8, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elvis Ahorgah defeats Gabriel Adoku via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Bruce defeats Jones Quarshie via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 4 of 8, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Aryeetey defeats Ishmael Lantey Lamptey via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page |
Kamoko vs. Ankrah
Thursday, March 14, 2024
Deep Sea Resort
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mustapha Kamoko defeats Benjamin Ankrah via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Commey defeats Sani Yidana Kugbile via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 8, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Malik Adjei defeats John Oblitey Commey via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Habib Kehinde Giwa defeats Martin Ahiadekey via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kwame Kumakuwe defeats Zakaria Salifu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Quartey defeats Billy Quaye via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nii Offei Dodoo defeats Nathaniel Sosu via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 2 of 8, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Dadzie defeats Augustus Buckle via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 2 of 8, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jon Power defeats Gabriel Adoku via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Akushey defeats John Dugu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Akurugo defeats Kwesi Tutu via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Lamptey defeats David Lartey via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gideon Nortey vs. Benjamin Lamptey Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Mawuli defeats Mohammed Baba via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Dorgbetor vs. Loko
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Seconds-Out Gym
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Holy Dorgbetor vs. Aliou Clement Loko Ends in a Draw, Technical | 8 Rounds, 22:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issifu Yussif Seidu defeats Isaac Nettey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Bruce defeats Daniel Adjato via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 8, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shakul Samed defeats George Amuzu via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 3 of 8, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Patrick Ayi Aryee defeats Martin Ahiadekey via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 3 of 8, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thomas Okaidja Aryeetey defeats Kofi Atanga via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enoch Tettey Tetteh vs. Samuel Martei Laryea Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nii Offei Dodoo defeats George Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 2 of 8, 4:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anama Dotse defeats Francis Aryee via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Adjei Sowah defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 8, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Majid Yakubu defeats Ernest Laryea via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 3 of 6, 6:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sunday Adeleye defeats Hope Mawuli via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 2 of 6, 5:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephen Ackon defeats Zakaria Salifu via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nedjo Djouassi defeats Julius Tagoe via Disqualificaton | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page |
Night of the Rising Stars
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Golden Royal Beach Hotel
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Stanley Nyantekye defeats Komlangan Hounkpatin via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Martey defeats John Dugu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Delali Miledzi defeats Gabriel Adoku via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 3 of 10, 8:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Musah Lawson defeats Benjamin Ankrah via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Gorsh defeats Edward Kambasa via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 3 of 10, 8:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Zile vs. Mohammed Fuseini Ends in a Draw, Technical | 8 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Otoo vs. David Tagoe Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samson Solomon defeats Amadu Seidu via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 2 of 8, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Quaye defeats Joseph Adu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Malik Adjei defeats John Oblitey Commey via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 3 of 6, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Commey defeats Sani Yidana Kugbile via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 2 of 6, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jon Power defeats David Okai via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 2 of 6, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Akushey defeats Kwesi Tutu via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 2 of 8, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Habib Kehinde Giwa defeats Alex Yarteh via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Lamptey defeats Isaac Aryeetey via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 8, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuel Quaye defeats Bernard Adzewoda via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Aryeetey defeats Abdul Majid Abdella via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Abeka Coffie defeats John Ashie via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 2 of 6, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chigozie Igbonnaba defeats Addo Allotey via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephen Coffie defeats Billy Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 6, 4:30 Total Bout Page |
Neequaye vs. Aryeetey
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Cann Kotey Neequaye defeats Isaac Aryeetey via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Quaye defeats Martin Ahiadekey via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 2 of 10, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fosu Thompson defeats Collinson Korley via KO/TKO | 2:29 Round 2 of 8, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ampomah Issifu defeats Moses Lartey via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Kakraba defeats Emmanuel Ashitey via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 2 of 6, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Haruna Umeru defeats Emmanuel Dekeh via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 3 of 6, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saviour Gad defeats Abdul Majid via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 3 of 8, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gideon Nortey defeats Leiyi Abibu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Kanezie defeats Ben Lamptey via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 2 of 6, 3:47 Total Bout Page |
Thunderstrike
Saturday, December 30, 2023
Golden Royal Beach Hotel
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jacob Tetteh Laryea defeats Richmond Djarbeng via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Haruna Osumanu defeats Idris Afinni via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 6/12, 15:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Laryea defeats Isaac Dowuona via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 7/10, 18:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Gorsh defeats Raymond Commey via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 4 of 8, 11:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felix Nunoo defeats John Oblitey Commey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacob Dickson defeats Gabriel Adoku via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 2 of 8, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Zile defeats Komlangan Hounkpatin via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Modibo Keita defeats Wilson Doula via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 8, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Coffie defeats Samuel Danso via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 4 of 8, 10:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephen Coffie defeats Joseph Adu via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 4 of 6, 9:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Awumey Nelson defeats Emmanuel Annor via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 2 of 6, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jon Power defeats Zakaria Salifu via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 2 of 6, 3:46 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Tuesday, December 26, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mustapha Kamoko defeats Sani Yidana Kugbile via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 8, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bismark Saah defeats Isaac Odartey Lamptey via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Africanus Neequaye defeats Dana Kofi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dzivor Godsway defeats Paul Achaab via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 8, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuel Frimpong defeats Felix Paa Azu Crabbe via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Derrick Quaye defeats Eric Asante via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Amomba defeats Ashirifi Acheampong via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aminu Quarshie defeats Richard Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Paul Sackey defeats Christopher Nyagblordzo via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerry Lartey defeats Daniel Onyame via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Odartey Lamptey defeats Prince Quaye via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Sackey defeats Jacob Ankrah via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Asante defeats Aaron Ashiley via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 2 of 6, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Habib Kehinde Giwa defeats Kofi Atanga via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cann Kotey Neequaye defeats George Ashiedu via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 3 of 6, 8:21 Total Bout Page |
Amarquaye vs. Nukpe
Saturday, November 25, 2023
AMA Basketball Court
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Prince Amarquaye defeats Nathaniel Nukpe via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 3 of 8, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shahin Bahrami defeats Richard Ashong via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 3 of 6, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Adjei Selvi defeats Jonathan Pappoe via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chigozie Igbonnaba defeats John Ashie via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 6, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Bibi defeats Solomon Tetteh via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 3 of 6, 7:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Commey defeats Ishmael Akrong via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Albert Commey defeats Robert Nunoo via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) James Odartey Lamptey defeats Mensah Henry via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 3 of 6, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issa Awal defeats Francis Aryee via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Benjamin Lamptey defeats Rocky Otoo via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 3 of 8, 7:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jessie Lartey defeats Samuel Odartey Lamptey via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fosu Thompson defeats Francis Lamptey via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 3 of 6, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Philip Quartey defeats Kofi Atanga via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 3 of 6, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shakul Samed defeats Jonas Malm via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cann Kotey Neequaye defeats Nathaniel Nukpe via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bernard Abbey defeats Emmanuel Lamptey via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 2 of 6, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dzivor Godsway defeats Ben Lamptey via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 2 of 6, 5:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Adisa Adeniji defeats Raymond Commey via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Tetteh vs. Ajibu
Friday, November 17, 2023
T. Square Arena
Aflao, Volta Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Delali Miledzi defeats Rasheed Abolaji via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aboubacar Traore defeats Addo Frank via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ayaovi Agbonson defeats Kinda Kouengoue via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamed Abel Nikiema defeats Tamimu Okasha via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thomas Laryea defeats Ousma Salifu via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Philip Sulley Nguah defeats Latif Oumarou via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmael Lantey Lamptey defeats Robert Weliyami via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Imorou Hanri Tadja Wali defeats Emmanuel Allotey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jebril Mohammed defeats Aryeetey Koblavie via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 3 of 4, 8:38 Total Bout Page |
Hogbetsotso Boxing Night
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Aborigines Beach Resort
Keta, Volta Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Abubakar Mubarak defeats Gabriel Adoku via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamed Abel Nikiema defeats Daniel Adjato via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 7 of 8, 19:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rimpassakde Kinda defeats Saidu Amadu via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 8, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saviour Gad defeats Abdul Majid via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 2 of 8, 5:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cheik Abdoul Zongo defeats John Oblitey Commey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuel Quaye defeats Joseph Adu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Baidoo Sarpey defeats Sani Yidana Kugbile via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 2 of 8, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kinda Kouengoue defeats Thomas Carlos via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 3 of 8, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Salanon defeats Isaac Okine via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 2 of 8, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anama Dotse defeats Kuma Doe via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 3 of 6, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gideon Wadza defeats Adjavo Vignon via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dana Kofi defeats Yaya Assagba via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Pappoe defeats Bernard Adzewoda via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bismark Saah defeats Moses Adjei Selvi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Musah Lawson defeats Daniel Kotey via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 2 of 6, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Godson Amuzu defeats Ebenezer Devos via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Noi Mensah defeats Emmanuel Sackey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Adisa Adeniji defeats Moses Nii Ayi Hammond via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stanley Nyantekye defeats Billy Quaye via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Amomba defeats Attah Abdallah via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sulemanu Tetteh defeats Habib Lartey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Quaye defeats Komlangan Hounkpatin via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anani Kutsuke defeats Erasmus Anum via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Obodai Sai defeats Elvis Ahorgah via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charles Narh Tetteh defeats Emmanuel Noi Mensah via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Aryeetey defeats Hope Mawuli via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 4 of 8, 10:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charles Lesko Sossiya defeats Evans Oware via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Bawah Akankolim defeats Clinton Nana Adjei via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alidu Suleman defeats Anapimoore Junior via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Laryea defeats Gabriel Odoi Laryea via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 12/12, 35:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alidu Suleman defeats George Faho Mensah via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 3 of 6, 6:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Odartey Lamptey defeats Dzivor Godsway via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 4 of 6, 9:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Benjamin Nii Saka Bulley defeats George Amuzu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Akoto defeats Haruna Mohammed via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerry Lartey vs. Emmanuel Quartey Overturned to Draw | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Rashid Tagoe defeats Atopika Amolga via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paul Sackey defeats Prince Arhin via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mustapha Kamoko defeats Francis Mensah via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 3 of 6, 6:50 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Charles Narh Tetteh defeats Kofi Atanga via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Neequaye defeats Francis Lamptey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cann Kotey Neequaye defeats Haruna Oku via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bismark Saah defeats Abraham Lamptey via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Angbaya N'dili defeats Dossou Faustin Houenou via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Majid Yakubu defeats Elisha Nterbigma via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Asante defeats Ishmael Okine via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 6, 4:53 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Michael Abban defeats Godwin Tetteh via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Bibi defeats Sunday Adeleye via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paul Sackey defeats Nedjo Djouassi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thomas Laryea defeats Rocky Otoo via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Fuseini defeats John Oblitey Commey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cann Kotey Neequaye defeats Jacob Tetteh via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Quartey defeats Bismark Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 6, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Patrick Okine defeats Alex Yarteh via KO/TKO | 2:19 Round 2 of 6, 5:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mustapha Kamoko defeats Henry Ashie via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 6, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elvis Ahorgah defeats Jones Quarshie via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page |
The Action Time
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Golden Royal Beach Hotel
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Zile defeats Emmanuel Otoo via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Quaye defeats Billy Quaye via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 3 of 6, 6:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samson Solomon defeats Ishmael Allotey via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felix Nunoo defeats Michael Akramah Tetteh via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 3 of 6, 6:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephen Coffie defeats Michael Tetteh via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 2 of 6, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stanley Nyantekye defeats Bernard Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 3 of 6, 7:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Malm defeats Victus Kemavor via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 2 of 6, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aboubacar Traore defeats Sampson Tetteh via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Lartey defeats Tamimu Okasha via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuel Turkson defeats Joseph Nii Ashirifi via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Eric Korley defeats Haruna Oku via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Ampah defeats Patrick Cudjoe via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Bruce defeats Michael Bibi via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Akai Nettey defeats Moses Nii Ayi Hammond via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 3 of 6, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Tagoe defeats Ebenezer Devos via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 2 of 6, 4:22 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Daniel Gorsh defeats George Krampah via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 2 of 6, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aminu Quarshie defeats John Amebler via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Philip Quartey defeats Robert Bruce via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bernard Abbey defeats Ernest Ampah via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Rashid Tagoe defeats Ishmael Ankrah via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sulemanu Tetteh defeats Samuel Lartey via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 2 of 6, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Mawuli defeats Aaron Tetteh via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 2 of 6, 5:09 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Eric Korley defeats Michael Antwi via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Quartey defeats David Lartey via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 2 of 6, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Akimos Annang Ampiah defeats Jonathan Agbeviade via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 3 of 6, 8:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Akoto defeats Baba Rahaman via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 3 of 6, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mustapha Kamoko defeats Felix Paa Azu Crabbe via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 3 of 6, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Haruna Mohammed defeats Kenneth Owiredu via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 2 of 6, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Philip Quartey defeats Rocky Otoo via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 3 of 6, 7:44 Total Bout Page |
Ghana Professional Boxing League Season 2: Fight Nig...
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Isaac Dowuona defeats Jonathan Pappoe via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 2 of 6, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Akimos Annang Ampiah defeats Moses Nii Ayi Hammond via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 2 of 6, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Africanus Neequaye defeats Zuriel Marbell via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 4 of 6, 10:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jessie Lartey defeats Philip Quartey via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Fuseini defeats Eric Tetteh via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 6 of 6, 17:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Faho Mensah defeats Dana Kofi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cann Kotey Neequaye defeats Hope Mawuli via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 3 of 6, 7:59 Total Bout Page |