Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Region

New York Event Results

Events

Bellator 208 Saturday, October 13, 9:00 PM ET
Us Nassau Coliseum Long Island, New York US Northeast Region
Emelianenko vs. Sonnen Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fedor Emelianenko   defeats   Chael Sonnen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benson Henderson   defeats   Saad Awad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheick Kongo   defeats   Timothy Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Tokov   defeats   Alexander Shlemenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Corrales   defeats   Andy Main   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Eric Olsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Buzukia   defeats   Ryan Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrews Rodriguez   defeats   Mike DiOrio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zarrukh Adashev   defeats   Christian Medina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Chieng   defeats   Jessica Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Meshkhoradze   defeats   Shaquan Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Espinosa   defeats   Suhrob Aidarbekov   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 19 Saturday, September 22, 7:00 PM ET
Us Westchester County Center White Plains, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Barrett Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Rodriguez   defeats   Adam Barrett   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Solis   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Macho Lopez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Krajewski   defeats   Justin Delgado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Goldsmith   defeats   Toheed Ashorobi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wacker   defeats   Andre Miller   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Skelly   defeats   Joe Drew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Gomez   defeats   John Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions Saturday, September 22, 6:00 PM ET
Us Main Street Armory Rochester, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cronk vs. Dunn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Cronk   defeats   Marcus Dunn   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Che Strait-Martino   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Tommy Woodward   defeats   Vince Capozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Garcia   defeats   Adam Mazzeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Fouladi   defeats   Jake Hixenbaugh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Tonzi   defeats   Kenny Hale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Patterson   defeats   Young Joony Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Filenko   defeats   Jahron Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faruk Kaium   defeats   Derrick Green   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Amore   defeats   Marcus Yott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 38 Saturday, September 15, 7:00 PM ET
Us Schenectady, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Byers vs. Tutuska Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Tutuska   defeats   Joseph Byers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Sackey-El   defeats   Jake Davis   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Rob Wagner   defeats   Edward Spoonybarger   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Almestica   defeats   Corey Butts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davie Doolen Jr.   defeats   Robbie Bellemare   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hickey   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Kennedy   defeats   William Tasker   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Kyle Glasheen   defeats   Shvunte Searcy   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Carrasquero   defeats   Gage T Root   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Volpe   defeats   Cole Alaxanian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Streeter   defeats   Patrick Ferrari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Zapata   defeats   Nate Austin   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Carlos Pereira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC Saturday, September 15, 7:00 PM ET
Us Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino Niagara Falls, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Harris vs. Romero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Romero   defeats   Elijah Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Drako Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 5 of 5, 23:49 Total Bout Page
Keith Forant   defeats   Vince Ciotoli   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Patrick Mix   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Juan Roman   defeats   Jeremy Stopa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Shul   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nigel Crosswell   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tia Rahmoun   defeats   Arianna Melendez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECF 22 Saturday, September 15, 6:00 PM ET
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Santiago vs. Arce Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Arce   defeats   Brandon Santiago   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Steve Phelan   defeats   Juan Penaloza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Romano   defeats   William Munoz   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Menshce   defeats   Gustavo Gutierrez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 9 Friday, September 14, 6:30 PM ET
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Thimote vs. Mantello Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Paul Thimote   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Robert Brothers   defeats   Chris Bretton   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Mike Fitzroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Alex Brown   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Matthew Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Casale   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kareem Scott   defeats   Jerry Butler   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Butcher   defeats   Lateesha Mohl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Ladisa   defeats   Sergio Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esteveson Carmona   defeats   Nick Walker   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Gurhan Celik   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pereyra   defeats   Roman Chyzhyk   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
NYFE 16 Saturday, September 08, 7:00 PM ET
Us Resorts World Casino Jamaica, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Burtis vs. Borders Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Burtis   defeats   Chris Borders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Dom Kull   defeats   Eric Shifter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hardy Evans   defeats   Jamal Pottinger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Jason Markland   defeats   Ron Marshall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dilshod Zaripov   defeats   Eric D'Arce   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Jonathan Bianco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Salva Cruz   defeats   Dave Dellavecchia   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calvin Harrison   defeats   Justin Elliott Walker   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Orlando Mendoza   defeats   Carlos Torres Montes   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezikel Okunola   defeats   Ilias Faquiri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddy George   defeats   Anthony Dilemme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel White   defeats   Zauri Mtchedlishvili   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Victor Mena   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Velasco   defeats   Tommy Martinez   via Submission, Kimura   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Lee   defeats   Carlos Espinoza   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Alomar   defeats   Vincent Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 33 Saturday, September 08, 7:00 PM ET
Us Kegs Kanal Side Event Center Jordan, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Piersma vs. Vargason Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Brad Vargason   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Yuri Panferov   defeats   Alex Marro   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Nyein Maung   vs.   Quenton Marozzi   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Brink   defeats   Curtis Fields   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Jay Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Grinell   defeats   Dustin Greene   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Showers   defeats   Evan Grice   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ryan Dieffenderfer   defeats   Jeff Maraffa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Jeff Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2018 #5 Thursday, August 02, 2018
Us Nassau Coliseum Long Island, New York US Northeast Region
Schulte vs. High Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Natan Schulte   defeats   Jason High   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinny Magalhães   defeats   Brandon Halsey   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Brooks   defeats   Robert Watley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Rakim Cleveland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Rashid Magomedov   defeats   Luiz Firmino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Yuki Kawana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Spohn   defeats   Artur Alibulatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Tavares   defeats   Arthur Estrázulas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combat at the Capitale 41 Friday, July 27, 2018
Us The Capitale New York, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Braccia vs. Bruce Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lauren Braccia   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Kashif Lyle   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Justin Montalvo   defeats   Codie Payne   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukia   defeats   Gabriel Rosero   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Jeremiah Carlos Vega   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whitehall Athletic Club Saturday, July 21, 2018
Us Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Nay vs. Ramos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andre Tavish Dickerson   defeats   Joe Parker   via Submission, Kimura   3:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mike Ramos   defeats   Andrew Nay   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Jason LaPage   defeats   Scott Lampert   via Submission, Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carlos Pereira   defeats   Steven Bogenschutz   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shawn Bouvia   defeats   Anthony Fortuna   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kreaton Crouse   defeats   Brandon Ocsano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Steven Bogenschutz   vs.   Alex Marro   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Nolan   defeats   Josh Allen   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Nolan   defeats   Josh Allen   via Submission, Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Conable   defeats   Mike Kenney   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2018 #4 Thursday, July 19, 2018
Us Nassau Coliseum Long Island, New York US Northeast Region
Palmer vs. Jumabieke Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lance Palmer   defeats   Tuerxun Jumabieke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Nazareno Malegarie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   defeats   Jack May   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Siler   defeats   Alexandre de Almeida   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philipe Lins   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Tiller   defeats   Jared Rosholt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Bekbulat Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Marcos Galvão   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Josh Copeland   defeats   Shawn Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valdrin Istrefi   defeats   Daniel Gallemore   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 37 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Us Rivers Casino & Resort Schenectady, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Clow vs. Davis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Davis   defeats   Shawn Clow   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Zappone   defeats   Bryce Burns   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Martinez   defeats   Adam Barrett   via Submission, Leg Triangle   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Paul Parent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Boyce   defeats   Michael Alessi   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DiLorenzo   defeats   Frank Mazepa   via Submission, Leg Triangle   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Jacksland   defeats   Curtis Doolen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Tasker   defeats   Antoni Tedesco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   defeats   Caleb Sebast   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Nick Johnson   defeats   Isaiah Able   via Submission   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Vincent   defeats   Dan Calixte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Foster Ellis   defeats   Josh Brennan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nyein Maung   defeats   Jaimeir Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 8 Friday, July 13, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gerena vs. Hall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Caleb Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Thimote   defeats   Andrew Stock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Hoernel   defeats   Ryan Hardy Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Brandon Escobar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Perea   defeats   Dennis Stamp   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Eric Taylor   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Alayna DeFranco   defeats   Katie Kikendall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gurhan Celik   defeats   Eduard Chytchian   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Toheed Ashorobi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Justin Raft   defeats   Orlando Ortega   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez officially signs with ONE Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: A twins vs. twins tangle, plus the weekend’s most scintillating submissions
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz sends message to Poirier over injury withdrawal: ‘(You) ain’t about this life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier says nagging hip injury forced him out of UFC 230 bout with Nate Diaz
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier explains why ‘there’s cause for concern’ for Team McGregor with Khabib Nurmagomedov rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 released
  • MMAFighting.com : Joao Zeferino withdraws from PFL 10 due to injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather responds to Khabib Nurmagomedov challenge: ‘Get the checkbook out’
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighter avoids serious injury despite shocking hematoma in TKO loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Daniel Cormier, Michael Chiesa, Chael Sonnen, the Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour returns at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov calls for fight with Floyd Mayweather Jr: ‘50-0 vs. 27-0. Two guys never lose. Let’s go.’
  • UFC.com : Derrick Lewis Went From Retirement To A Fan-Favorite With A Title Shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Askham on ‘psychological advantage’ ahead of Michal Materla rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor hangs out with owner Jerry Jones, Cowboys
  • MMAFighting.com : Gesias Cavalcante dreams of Rizin fight on New Year’s Eve
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Jennifer Chieng talks transition from Wall Street job to Olympic boxing to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold’s message to USADA: Stop ‘attacking’ the wrong people