Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Region

Europe Balkans Event Results

Events

Sambo Club Belisce Saturday, August 25, 12:00 AM ET
Hr Belisce Sports Hall Belisce, Croatia Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Zidar vs. Hamidovic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Suljo Hamidovic   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivica Jakopic   defeats   Jovan Pejic   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katja Vukovic   defeats   Dajana Karlica   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Lovro Kristo   defeats   Nemanja Kukić   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Anto Palavra   defeats   Luka Safran   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Zoran Đođ   defeats   Aleksandar Dimitrijevic   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Katic   defeats   Matej Skokic   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Sumic   defeats   Nedjeljko Kuna   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Fight 41 Thursday, August 02, 12:00 PM ET
Bg Amfiteatr "Arena" Sveti Las, Bulgaria Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Djambazov vs. Vaklas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Atanas Djambazov   defeats   Paris Vaklas   via Submission, Keylock   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aleksandra Toncheva   defeats   Anita Doganova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yanko Borisov   defeats   Todor Zhelyazkov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Kaloyan Kolev   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Dimitrov   defeats   Nikos Katsas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Denislav Zlatev   defeats   Kristos Tsinaslanidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Nikolov   defeats   Mihail Nikolov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 3 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Gr Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis   defeats   Viktoras Soutas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 11:46 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Savvas Karipidis   defeats   Jason Fox   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Dimitropoulos   defeats   Vasilis Dimakareas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   7:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johannes Lundström   defeats   Ioannis Marakakis   via Submission, Americana   1:15 Round 2 of 2, 11:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kontos Panagiotis   defeats   Antonis Arvanitakis   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Savvidis   vs.   Nikolaos Polydoros   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Foto Xhori   defeats   Vaggelis Chormovas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 2, 14:22 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arbaoui Mimoun   defeats   Dimitris Delis   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila   defeats   Maria Ormanopoulou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giannis Proios   defeats   Ilias Apostolopoulos   via Submission, Heel Hook   7:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vivi Rustani   defeats   Christina Kamenitsa   via Disqualificaton   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 13:37 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Tsoutouki   defeats   Thanasis Fitilis   via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 13:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stelios Kardamitsis   defeats   Dimitris Koutras   via Submission, Footlock   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleni Moisiadou   defeats   Giouli Stamouli   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pavlos Kefalas   defeats   Petros Karras   via Submission, Footlock   9:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marios Markoglou   vs.   Nikolaos Tsalikis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enerildo Drugamenos   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Submission, Footlock   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikos Moustairas   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas   defeats   Giorgos Konstas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantina Athanasiadou   defeats   Antonia Markou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 18 Friday, July 06, 2018
Rs JP SRC Tikvara Bačka Palanka, Serbia Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Kovač vs. Carlos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonny Carlos   defeats   Nemanja Kovač   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Bodonji   defeats   Mladenko Kunić   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Petković   defeats   Dušan Krstin   via Submission, Keylock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zorka Stojanović   defeats   Branka Arambašić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nebojša Mršić   defeats   Vojislav Janićijević   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eluther Igel   defeats   Dejan Ćosić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Dimić   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via Submission, Kneebar   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corinthian Pro MMA 2 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Gr Club Hotel Casino Loutraki Loutraki, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Lamellari vs. Nikas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Savio Lamellari   vs.   Giannis Nikas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stefanos Mantzouranis   vs.   Konstantinos Skordoulis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Konstantinos Delis   vs.   Konstantinos Tsiogkas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aris Katramanos   vs.   Billy Nicolakopoulos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   vs.   Dimitris Tosoulis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yves Antibe Zanga   vs.   Simeon Cela   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Giannis Simeonidis   vs.   Georgios Tikourisvili   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Archontoulakis   vs.   Nikos Katsoulas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   vs.   Andrei Kilika   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michail Fragkos   vs.   Makis Sioutis   Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Athena Petsi   vs.   Roula Tasioula   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aggelos Maniatis   vs.   Giorgos Mitsis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antonis Hilaj   vs.   Konstantinos Laggas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
2018 IMMAF European Championships Friday, June 22, 2018
Ro RIN Grand Hotel Bucharest, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Title Fight Visenjak vs. Dorobantu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mihai Dorobantu   defeats   Damian Visenjak   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Spillane   defeats   Daniel Yankov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murtaza Talha Ali   defeats   Anton Turkalj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Bellandi   defeats   Radu Zarioiu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Sola Axel   defeats   Issa Isakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Senchenko   defeats   Kaupo Kokamägi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Mici Saaristo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Renato Vidovic   defeats   Denislav Hadzhiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oktay Arif   defeats   Giacomo Santoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Dorny   defeats   Jenni Kivioja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frida Vastamäki   defeats   Joanne Doyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janika Antinmaa   defeats   Ilaria Norcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Astvik   defeats   Nina Back   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenna Horto   defeats   Ana Maria Mavru   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Makengo   defeats   Brian Draper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roan Crocker   defeats   Wladislaw Keilbach   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Zubair Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eryk Walecki   defeats   Nahom Alem   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Ali Yaqoob   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Abbott-Bissett   defeats   Abylay Korgenov   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Anna Gaul   defeats   Lea Maria Zinkanell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
2018 IMMAF European Championships Thursday, June 21, 2018
Ro RIN Grand Hotel Bucharest, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Dorobantu vs. Ivanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mihai Dorobantu   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Spillane   defeats   Matias Anttila   via Submission, Omoplata   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Yankov   defeats   Besart Berisha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Pavel Pahomenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Murtaza Talha Ali   defeats   Cathal Manning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Bellandi   defeats   Tommi Leinonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Radu Zarioiu   defeats   Dmitry Zasinets   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Josh Hudson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sola Axel   defeats   Yann Liasse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Senchenko   defeats   Cristian Iorga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaupo Kokamägi   defeats   Bogdan Grad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Eemil Kurhela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mici Saaristo   defeats   Ciaran Breslin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denislav Hadzhiev   defeats   Jonny Touma   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Renato Vidovic   defeats   Zdravko Dimitrov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giacomo Santoro   defeats   Zoran Milic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oktay Arif   defeats   Sebastian Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Dorny   defeats   Anniina Ervasti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenni Kivioja   defeats   Fabiana Giampà   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joanne Doyle   defeats   Katsiaryna Dziadorava   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frida Vastamäki   defeats   Karolina Hulkko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Janika Antinmaa   defeats   Iulia Luiza Ghita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilaria Norcia   defeats   Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nina Back   defeats   Raluca Dinescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Astvik   defeats   Giulia De Dominicis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Maria Mavru   defeats   Aeilish O Hanlon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roan Crocker   defeats   Leonardo Oliva   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Wladislaw Keilbach   defeats   Yousif Sayyar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Adam Darby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zubair Gadzhiev   defeats   Patrick Lehane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nahom Alem   defeats   Meirbek Tulegenov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Eryk Walecki   defeats   Jordan Bradshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Jack Corr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Yaqoob   defeats   Paddy Symes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
2018 IMMAF European Championships Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Ro RIN Grand Hotel Bucharest, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Berisha vs. Kelleher Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Besart Berisha   defeats   Padraig Kelleher   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pahomenko   defeats   Dominic Wenzlaff   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Vladislav Ilin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cathal Manning   defeats   Hristo Bonchev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murtaza Talha Ali   defeats   Robin Larsson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommi Leinonen   defeats   Elliot Chilcott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Bellandi   defeats   Alexander Lindgren   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radu Zarioiu   defeats   Adrian Elbert   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Zasinets   defeats   Heytham Rabhi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hudson   defeats   Bozhidar Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   John Mitchell   via Submission, Keylock   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yann Liasse   defeats   Robin Roos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sola Axel   defeats   Emanuele Sabatino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Iorga   defeats   Enrique Hecher Sosa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Senchenko   defeats   José Vieira Teixeira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Grad   defeats   Ciaran Clarke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaupo Kokamägi   defeats   Teemu Leinonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Gerard Corr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Leonid Asparuhov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Breslin   defeats   Jack Maguire   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Samir Safarli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denislav Hadzhiev   defeats   Sadok Hakimi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zdravko Dimitrov   defeats   Remy Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Vidovic   defeats   Ciaran Mulholland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anniina Ervasti   defeats   Nora Nagy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenni Kivioja   defeats   Jessica Forslund Reis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katsiaryna Dziadorava   defeats   Anette Österberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frida Vastamäki   defeats   Emanuela Scioli   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Janika Antinmaa   defeats   Elin Öberg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir   defeats   Inka Räty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nina Back   defeats   Deirdre Fitzpatrick   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
2018 IMMAF European Championships Tuesday, June 19, 2018
Ro RIN Grand Hotel Bucharest, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Kainz vs. Wenzlaff Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Wenzlaff   defeats   Mario Kainz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Ilin   defeats   Viktor Chekis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cathal Manning   defeats   Kris Blake   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hristo Bonchev   defeats   Daniele Matiddi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Chilcott   defeats   Virgil Augen   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommi Leinonen   defeats   Yunus Emre Sahbaz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Daniel Petrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Adrian Elbert   defeats   Will Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Radu Zarioiu   defeats   Rene Katajalaakso   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Zasinets   defeats   Waldemar Holodenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hudson   defeats   Aladdin Bosankic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Bozhidar Ivanov   defeats   Axel Karlsson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Mitchell   defeats   Victor Cotlau   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Sergei Dziuko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   John Byrne   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Yann Liasse   defeats   Rusi Minev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuele Sabatino   defeats   Liam Shotbolt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Hecher Sosa   defeats   Jack Monahan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Iorga   defeats   Iordan Marinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Senchenko   defeats   Scott Pedersen   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
José Vieira Teixeira   defeats   Marko Sarasjärvi   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Grad   defeats   Navid Badi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Clarke   defeats   Abdullah Mücahit Uyar   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teemu Leinonen   defeats   Marius Florin Șpac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaupo Kokamägi   defeats   Vitaly Andrukovich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Simone Valle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonid Asparuhov   defeats   Ryan O'Connor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Breslin   defeats   Jimmy Fell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mici Saaristo   defeats   Jimmie Nilsson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Safarli   defeats   Karvan Ahmadi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zdravko Dimitrov   defeats   Cosmin Gabriel Pirva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   Dylan Ó Donovan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
2018 IMMAF European Championships Monday, June 18, 2018
Ro RIN Grand Hotel Bucharest, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Schordje vs. Pedersen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Daniel Schordje   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roan Crocker   defeats   Marvin Belecciu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Oliva   defeats   Nayef Fikey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Mateo Buzzico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meirbek Tulegenov   defeats   Alessandro Mückenröder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Jordan Bradshaw   defeats   Florin Pirtea   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eryk Walecki   defeats   Franz Hainzl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MFC 8 Saturday, June 16, 2018
Me Topolica Sport Hall Bar, Montenegro Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Glavičanin vs. Nikolic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikola Glavičanin   defeats   Marko Nikolic   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoran Bubalo   defeats   Jovan Mrvaljevic   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Nikola Blečić   defeats   Vojislav Janićijević   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miloš Janičić   defeats   Ivan Vladimir   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitrije Džankić   defeats   Mirza Sendic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitar Delibasic   defeats   Aleksandar Joketic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milos Bojovic   defeats   Stefan Popovic   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Jokmanovic   defeats   Nemanja Deretic   via Submission, Keylock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djordje Stojanovic   defeats   Mašan Anđelić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noć Gladijatora 14 Tuesday, June 12, 2018
Hr Dvorana Rakovac Karlovac, Croatia Europe Balkans Region
WCSA Combat Ring 26 Saturday, June 02, 2018
Gr Crete, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Emilianov vs. Papadopoulos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Emilianov   defeats   Giorgos Papadopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Gilimzyanov   vs.   Giannis Anagnostopoulos   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Sinis   defeats   Aleksejs Povulans   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victoria Khodko   defeats   Christina Papasotiriou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Andrejs Kudrjavcevs   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   defeats   Konstantinos Skordoulis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arzu Dzafarov   defeats   Roman Grzejszczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danila Vavilov   defeats   Makis Sioutis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 9 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Md Manej Arena Chisinau, Moldova Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Sirbu vs. Barbu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:57 Round 5 of 5, 23:57 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Ion Grigore   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Andrey Barberoshe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Ruslan Tashtankul uulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Eduard Muravitskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Intezar Babaniyazov   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Nemat Abdrashitov   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Shota Betlemidze   defeats   Viorel Lipa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Surdu   defeats   Artiom Kula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Elena Andruschenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Manuca   defeats   Daniel Negara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Petru Morari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Lilian Grosu   defeats   Mihai Bobatrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
1st PMMAF Amateur Selections 2018 Sunday, May 20, 2018
Gr Stadium Olympian Babi Cholidis Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Dakas vs. Maris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikos Dakas   defeats   Vasilis Maris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitris Moirotsos   defeats   Tolenti Koula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aldo Asnaj   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Borhan Bahramzade   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makis Sioutis   defeats   Sotiris Kaselouris   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Iliadis   defeats   Alexis Tsinaridis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantinos Delis   defeats   Giorgos Kartasis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitris Markou   defeats   Claudio Sereni   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Giannis Anastasiadis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makis Sioutis   defeats   Ioannis Marathias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Borhan Bahramzade   defeats   Konstantinos Skordoulis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Ilias Mirtinis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tolenti Koula   defeats   Konstantinos Laskaridis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitris Moirotsos   defeats   Paulos Papadimitriou   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christos Laskaridis   defeats   Georgios Tikourisvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasilis Maris   defeats   Dionysis Papadopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Dakas   defeats   Isaias Topi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kostas Konstantakelos   defeats   Alexis Ntokos   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Mayra Bueno Silva’s mom wanted her to quit MMA after earning UFC contract on Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley to undergo hand surgery, out for 8-12 weeks
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 205 Results: McKee vs. Macapa
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Serrano returns to MMA, takes on Eréndira Ordoñez at Combate Americas: Mexico vs. USA
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricky Freire invites Eddie Alvarez back to Bellator, vows to KO him in rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: ‘If I let Logan Paul fight in the UFC, I should be arrested’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 205 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 205 live stream online now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jimi Manuwa thinks Jon Jones’ 15-month suspension gives USADA a black eye
  • MMAFighting.com : John Macapa wants Aaron Pico after Bellator 205 main event with A.J. McKee
  • MMAFighting.com : Round one between Conor McGregor and Khabib Nurmagomedov was close (and also a little unhinged)
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor to Khabib Nurmagomedov: ‘If you got off that bus, you’d be dead’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Renan Barao misses weight by more than five pounds for UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Conor McGregor: ‘He thinks whiskey is going to help him?’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Paulie Malignaggi blasts ‘piñata of combat sports’ Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor New York press conference photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Bubba Jenkins ready to fulfill ‘lifelong dream’ of capturing first MMA title at Brave CF 16
  • UFC.com : TUF Blog: Marciea Allen Part 4