Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Region

Europe Balkans Event Results

Events

Serbian Battle Championship 19 Saturday, December 01, 2:00 PM ET
Rs Velika Hala SPENSa Novi Sad, Serbia Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Ishii vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Tony Lopez   via Submission, Leg Scissor Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rafael   defeats   Cleverson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Loureiro   defeats   Nemanja Kovač   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Duško Todorović   defeats   Michel Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex da Silva   defeats   Slavoljub Mitić   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damir Mihajlović   defeats   Jhonny Carlos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Marko Petković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Werlleson Martins   defeats   Dušan Salkanović   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Ugur Ozkaplan   defeats   Edis Bešić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Alija Tucak   defeats   Anđelko Kitić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Osama El Zein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFT 7 Friday, November 23, 12:00 PM ET
Ro Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian Cluj-Napoca, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Surdu vs. Enchev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ion Surdu   defeats   Stanislav Enchev   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Manuca   defeats   Alin Moatamed   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Rechidov   defeats   Khattab Altaai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimborean Ovidiu   defeats   Alexandru Petropavlovski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dusa Cosmin   defeats   Gabriel Cosmin   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Valean Adrian   defeats   Mihai Laurentiu   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
RXF MMA 32 Monday, November 19, 12:00 PM ET
Ro Sala Sporturilor Brasov, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Negumereanu vs. Konecke Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Dan Konecke   via Submission, Bravo Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Daniel Stinghe   defeats   Lazar Edea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Nelson   defeats   Morteza Rezaei   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Sagman   defeats   Reza Razavi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marinica Bejenaru   defeats   Amin Kopaei   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Farzad Ghaderi   defeats   Robert Gontineac   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurențiu Călugăru   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Radu Dorobant   defeats   Oleg Craciun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Buda   defeats   Sorinel Grancea   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nita Flaviu   defeats   Gabriel Suller   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marius Selaru   defeats   Alexandru Mezei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Marlan   defeats   Florin Soimu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor 12 Sunday, November 04, 7:00 PM ET
Gr Arena Belvedere Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Nastoulis vs. Simeonidis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giannis Simeonidis   defeats   Alexis Nastoulis   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Hunter Mohamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Cuirli   defeats   Rafail Skouras   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantinos Delis   defeats   Jurgen Bajlozi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Karslidis   defeats   Aldo Asnaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   defeats   Giorgos Papamichalopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panagiotis Kamperis   defeats   Paschalis Koulikas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilias Mirtinis   defeats   Aggelos Maniatis   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roula Tasioula   defeats   Vivi Roustani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Reppas   defeats   Vasilis Raptis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitris Polymenopoulos   defeats   Vasilis Passadis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Antonis Mouzoukas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Lironis   defeats   Antonis Hilaj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 10 Saturday, November 03, 11:00 AM ET
Md Manej Arena Chisinau, Moldova Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Zhvirblia vs. Panfilii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Gheorghe Panfilii   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Ilkin Gasimov   via Submission, Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Moktar Benkaci   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Flavio Pina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Goncharov   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Evgeny Manko   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Evgenia Belova   via Submission, Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Lucas Ghidelli   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Cotea   defeats   Vasiliy Anufriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bruma   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Maxim Isac   defeats   Vasile Mirza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 16 Saturday, October 20, 10:00 AM ET
Hall Of Champions 3 Saturday, October 13, 6:30 PM ET
Gr Arena Olympic Hara Karyami Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Stelliou vs. Mihajlicin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christina Stelliou   defeats   Marina Mihajlicin   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Botonis   defeats   Rekkab Cherkaoui   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thalassa Magic Saturday, October 06, 2018
Gr Thalassa Magic Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Aristomenis Nikolaos vs. Dagaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boulis Aristomenis Nikolaos   defeats   Anatoly Dagaev   via Submission, Painful Reception   of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Gorbunov   defeats   Vaklas Paraskevas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gennady Zuev   defeats   Efstratios Avgerinakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 31 Monday, October 01, 2018
Ro Sala Sporturirol Horia Damian Cluj-Napoca, Romania Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Lungu vs. Balaž Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Peter Balaž   via Submission, Smother Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   defeats   Laurențiu Călugăru   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Mihailo Pajic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Surdu   defeats   Velimir Nestorovic   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via Submission, Armbar   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Maria Pal   defeats   Renáta Cseh-Lantos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Dusa Cosmin   defeats   Florin Lupu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ion Grigore   defeats   Istvan Ruzsinszky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Manuca   defeats   Sebastian Bradiceanu   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Blăjan   defeats   Albert Paul   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Buda   defeats   Razvan Velcheran   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA War Championship 5 Sunday, September 16, 2018
Rs Sjenica, Serbia Europe Balkans Region
Hajrović vs. Palavra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jusuf Hajrović   defeats   Anto Palavra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 Bout Page
Rade Bjelanovic   defeats   Veselin Savic   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Vičić   defeats   Frank Kortz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adnan Alić   defeats   Piet Luden   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sadat Suljovic   defeats   Mašan Anđelić   via KO/TKO, Head kick   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sambo Club Belisce Saturday, August 25, 2018
Hr Belisce Sports Hall Belisce, Croatia Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Zidar vs. Hamidovic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Suljo Hamidovic   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivica Jakopic   defeats   Jovan Pejic   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katja Vukovic   defeats   Dajana Karlica   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Lovro Kristo   defeats   Nemanja Kukić   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Anto Palavra   defeats   Luka Safran   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Zoran Đođ   defeats   Aleksandar Dimitrijevic   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Katic   defeats   Matej Skokic   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Sumic   defeats   Nedjeljko Kuna   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Fight 41 Thursday, August 02, 2018
Bg Amfiteatr "Arena" Sveti Las, Bulgaria Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Djambazov vs. Vaklas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Atanas Djambazov   defeats   Paris Vaklas   via Submission, Keylock   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aleksandra Toncheva   defeats   Anita Doganova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yanko Borisov   defeats   Todor Zhelyazkov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Kaloyan Kolev   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Dimitrov   defeats   Nikos Katsas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Denis Clatev   defeats   Kristos Tsinaslanidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Nikolov   defeats   Mihail Nikolov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 3 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Gr Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis   defeats   Viktoras Soutas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 11:46 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Savvas Karipidis   defeats   Jason Fox   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Dimitropoulos   defeats   Vasilis Dimakareas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   7:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johannes Lundström   defeats   Ioannis Marakakis   via Submission, Americana   1:15 Round 2 of 2, 11:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kontos Panagiotis   defeats   Antonis Arvanitakis   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Savvidis   vs.   Nikolaos Polydoros   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Foto Xhori   defeats   Vaggelis Chormovas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 2, 14:22 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arbaoui Mimoun   defeats   Dimitris Delis   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila   defeats   Maria Ormanopoulou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giannis Proios   defeats   Ilias Apostolopoulos   via Submission, Heel Hook   7:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vivi Roustani   defeats   Christina Kamenitsa   via Disqualificaton   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 13:37 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Tsoutouki   defeats   Thanasis Fitilis   via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 13:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stelios Kardamitsis   defeats   Dimitris Koutras   via Submission, Footlock   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleni Moisiadou   defeats   Giouli Stamouli   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pavlos Kefalas   defeats   Petros Karras   via Submission, Footlock   9:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marios Markoglou   vs.   Nikolaos Tsalikis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enerildo Drugamenos   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Submission, Footlock   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikos Moustairas   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas   defeats   Giorgos Konstas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantina Athanasiadou   defeats   Antonia Markou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 18 Friday, July 06, 2018
Rs JP SRC Tikvara Bačka Palanka, Serbia Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Kovač vs. Carlos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonny Carlos   defeats   Nemanja Kovač   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Bodonji   defeats   Mladenko Kunić   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Petković   defeats   Dušan Krstin   via Submission, Keylock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zorka Stojanović   defeats   Branka Arambašić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nebojša Mršić   defeats   Vojislav Janićijević   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eluther Igel   defeats   Dejan Ćosić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Dimić   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via Submission, Kneebar   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corinthian Pro MMA 2 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Gr Club Hotel Casino Loutraki Loutraki, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Lamellari vs. Nikas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Savio Lamellari   vs.   Giannis Nikas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stefanos Mantzouranis   vs.   Konstantinos Skordoulis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Konstantinos Delis   vs.   Konstantinos Tsiogkas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aris Katramanos   vs.   Billy Nicolakopoulos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   vs.   Dimitris Tosoulis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yves Antibe Zanga   vs.   Simeon Cela   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Giannis Simeonidis   defeats   Georgios Tikourisvili   via Submission, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Alexander Archontoulakis   vs.   Nikos Katsoulas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   vs.   Andrei Kilika   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michail Fragkos   vs.   Makis Sioutis   Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Athena Petsi   vs.   Roula Tasioula   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aggelos Maniatis   vs.   Giorgos Mitsis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antonis Hilaj   vs.   Konstantinos Laggas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega releases statement, reveals multiple injuries suffered in UFC 231 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Teenage jiu-jitsu sensation Nicky Ryan on his Polaris title win over Masakazu Imanari
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega agrees with doctor stoppage at UFC 231, but 'was willing to die in there'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Gunnar Nelson Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Max Holloway, Valentina Shevchenko and UFC 231's other winning fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Brian Ortega, Joanna Jedrzejczyk and UFC 231's other losing fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Nina Ansaroff open to talks of fighting teammate Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMA Junkie : Kai Kara-France vs. Raulian Paiva flyweight bout added to UFC 234
  • UFC.com : UFC 231 Talking Points
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Ledet vs. Johnny Walker booked for UFC on ESPN+ 2 in Brazil
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator Goes Back-to-Back for Mitrione vs. Kharitonov and Page vs. Daley
  • MMAFighting.com : Kai Kara France to fight Raulian Paiva at UFC 234
  • MMA Junkie : Gunnar Nelson hopes bloody UFC 231 win is start of return to much activity
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 231 Aftermath: Valentina Shevchenko a rare MMA case of patience being rewarded
  • MMA Junkie : After UFC 231, Thiago 'Marreta' Santos plans to stay at light heavyweight
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Max Holloway Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica Eye wants title shot after UFC 231, says 'it's me against the world'
  • MMAFighting.com : Gunnar Nelson talks ‘nasty cut’ on Alex Oliveira, choke finish
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 post-event facts: Max Holloway sets more records, adds to special resume
  • MMAFighting.com : At the end of the day, Max Holloway is what he is: A marvel of combat