-
1
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
2
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
3
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2010 | UFC 114
-
4
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
5
- Overeem vs. Browne
- Travis Browne | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2013 | UFC Fight Night 26
-
6
- Lesnar vs. Carwin
- Brock Lesnar | Submission | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
7
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2006 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
8
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 140
-
9
- Okami vs. Boetsch
- Tim Boetsch | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2012 | UFC 144
-
10
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | UFC 52
-
11
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4 | UFC 136
-
12
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
13
- Nogueira vs. Filipović
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
14
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
15
- Mir vs. Lesnar I
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 81
-
16
- Alves vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on FX 2
-
17
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 115
-
18
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Shockwave
-
19
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
20
- Leben vs. Martin
- Chris Leben | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 11
-
21
- Le vs. Smith I
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
22
- Diaz vs. Daley
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
23
- Sylvia vs. Nogueira
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 3 | UFC 81
-
24
- Brandão vs. Bermudez
- Diego Brandão | Submission | Round 1 | The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
-
25
- Ortiz vs. Bader
- Tito Ortiz | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 132
-
26
- Chonan vs. Silva
- Ryo Chonan | Submission | Round 3 | Pride Shockwave 2004
-
27
- Huerta vs. Guida
- Roger Huerta | Submission | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
-
28
- Cerrone vs. Guillard
- Donald Cerrone | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 150
-
29
- Emelianenko vs. Fujita
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride 26
-
30
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
31
- Diaz vs. Gomi
- Fight Ends in a No Contest | Pride 33
-
32
- Rua vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | Decision | UFC 139
-
33
- Le vs. Silva
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 139
-
34
- Soto vs. Warren
- Joe Warren | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Bellator 27
-
35
- Henderson vs. Shields
- Jake Shields | Decision | Strikeforce
-
36
- Smirnovas vs. Sakuraba
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | K-1 HERO'S
-
37
- Morecraft vs. Struve
- Stefan Struve | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 117
-
38
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 156
-
39
- Ellenberger vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
-
40
- Natal vs. Craig
- Andrew Craig | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC on FUEL TV 4
-
41
- Coenen vs. Carmouche
- Marloes Coenen | Submission | Round 4 | Strikeforce
-
42
- Hughes vs. Penn II
- Matt Hughes | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 63
-
43
- Sakuraba vs. Galešić
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | Dream 12
-
44
- Carter vs. Serra
- Shonie Carter | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 31
-
45
- Arlovski vs. Emelianenko
- Fedor Emelianenko | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Affliction 2
-
46
- Sylvia vs. Arlovski II
- Tim Sylvia | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 59
-
47
- Tanner vs. Terrell
- Evan Tanner | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 51
-
48
- Gracie vs. Severn
- Royce Gracie | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 4
-
49
- Sakuraba vs. Randleman
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 3 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
50
- Couture vs. Sylvia
- Randy Couture | Decision | UFC 68
-
51
- Belfort vs. Johnson
- Vitor Belfort | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 142