- PittyPat
- 2nd Degree Black Belt
- Member Since 2019.07.09
My MMA Rankings
2020 Greatest MMA Submissions
-
1
- Osbourne vs. Kelleher
- Brian Kelleher | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
2
- Pettis vs. Ferreira
- Diego Ferreira | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
3
- Oleinik vs. Greene
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
4
- Espinosa vs. Perez
- Alex Perez | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
5
- Lee vs. Oliveira
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 3
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
6
- Johns vs. Gravely
- Brett Johns | Submission | Round 3
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
7
- Caldwell vs. Borics
- Darrion Caldwell | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | Bellator 238
-
8
- Crute vs. Oleksiejczuk
- Jimmy Crute | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 26
-
9
- Means vs. Rodriguez
- Daniel Rodriguez | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 25
-
10
- Pettis vs. Khashakyan
- Sergio Pettis | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | Bellator 238
-
11
- Brown vs. Griffin
- Jordan Griffin | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on ESPN+ 27
-
12
- Johnson vs. Moisés
- Thiago Moisés | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
13
- Dern vs. Cifers
- Mackenzie Dern | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
14
- Moicano vs. Hadžović
- Renato Moicano | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
15
- Knight vs. King
- Emilee King | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
16
- Vieira vs. Safarov
- Rodolfo Vieira | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 248
-
17
- Sterling vs. Sandhagen
- Aljamain Sterling | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 250
-
18
- Rivera vs. Latchman
- Jerome Rivera | Submission | Round 2 | LFA 80
-
19
- Casey vs. Borella
- Cortney Casey | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
20
- Guimarães vs. Magon
- Leonardo Guimarães | Submission | Round 1 | Future FC 11
-
21
- Winn vs. Meerschaert
- Gerald Meerschaert | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 248
-
22
- Emmers vs. Barbosa
- Jamall Emmers | Submission | Round 3 | LFA 81
-
23
- Sparv vs. Ritch
- Glenn Sparv | Submission | Round 1 | Rebel FC 10
-
24
- Agazarm vs. Altamimi
- AJ Agazarm | Submission | Round 3 | Bellator 238
-
25
- Adiwang vs. Mitsatit
- Lito Adiwang | Submission | Round 1 | ONE Championship
-
26
- Magomedaliev vs. Pierotti
- Raimond Magomedaliev | Sub | RD 1 | ONE Championship
-
27
- Oliveira vs. Leite
- João Oliveira | Submission | Round 1 | Jungle Fight 101
-
28
- Trušček vs. Saint-Denis
- Benoit Saint-Denis | Submission | Round 1 | Brave CF 34
-
29
- Gafurov vs. Lapicus
- Iuri Lapicus | Submission | Round 1 | ONE Championship
-
30
- Spadaccini vs. Junior
- Reginaldo Junior | Submission | Round 2 | SFT 20
-
31
- Kwon vs. Sato
- Shoko Sato | Submission | Round 1 | ONE Championship
-
32
- Betzold vs. Barnes
- James Barnes | Submission | Round 2 | WFC 119
-
33
- Cosme vs. Hackett
- Amun Cosme | Submission | Round 1 | NFC 123
-
34
- Elliott vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
35
- Wilson vs. Navarro
- Jay Jay Wilson | Submission | Round 2 | Bellator 238
-
36
- Kenney vs. Smolka
- Casey Kenney | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
37
- Fornos vs. Zelaya
- Otoniel Fornos | Submission | Round 1 | NFC 55
-
38
- Polizzi vs. Pogues
- Alex Polizzi | Submission | Round 4 | LFA 82
-
39
- Dunham vs. Burns
- Herbert Burns | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 250
-
40
- Gimbatov vs. Kennedy
- Ayub Gimbatov | Submission | Round 1 | Rebel FC 10
-
41
- Harrington vs. Aloysis
- Nicholas Harrington | Sub | RD 1 | Alaska FC 156
-
42
- Lubońska vs. Dourthe
- Eva Dourthe | Submission | Round 1 | Fight Exclusive Night 27
-
43
- Mazar vs. Miura
- Ayaka Miura | Submission | Round 2 | ONE Championship
-
44
- Khanzada vs. Valuev
- Nosherwan Khanzada | Submission | Round 1 | Rebel FC 10
-
45
- Machado vs. de Jesus
- Pedro Machado | Submission | Round 1 | Future FC 11
-
46
- Roberts vs. Weaver
- Roosevelt Roberts | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
47
- Noei vs. Silva
- Thiago Silva | Submission | Round 3 | Future FC 11
-
48
- Michel vs. de Macedo
- Wanderson Michel | Submission | Round 3 | Jungle Fight 101
-
49
- Dawson vs. Minner
- Grant Dawson | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on ESPN+ 27
-
50
- Nascimento vs. Sardinha
- Luann Sardinha | Submission | Round 2 | Future FC 11
-
51
- Konrád vs. Tichota
- Jakub Tichota | Submission | Round 3 | Oktagon Prime 3
-
52
- Gniadek vs. Balcerczak
- Kamil Gniadek | Submission | Round 1 | Fight Exclusive Night 27
-
53
- Souza vs. de Souza
- Lucas Souza | Submission | Round 1 | SFT 20
-
54
- Mayes vs. Nascimento
- Rodrigo Nascimento | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
55
- Miyazawa vs. Takashima
- Toshiya Takashima | Submission | Round 2 | Pancrase 312
-
56
- Redmond vs. Karakhanyan
- Georgi Karakhanyan | Submission | Round 2 | Bellator 240
-
57
- Koshbaev vs. Aliev
- Timur Aliev | Submission | Round 1 | BFC International 3
-
58
- Akhmadaliev vs. Shokhabov
- Abdulkhofiz Akhmadaliev | Sub | RD 1 | BFC International 3
-
59
- Blyden vs. Bakatukanda
- Josh Blyden | Submission | Round 1 | NFC 123