- OldManGloom
- 3rd Degree Brasil Belt
- Member Since 2011.03.19
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Fights
-
1
- Henderson vs. Pettis
- Anthony Pettis | Decision
- 2010 | WEC 53
-
2
- Sakuraba vs. Gracie I
- Kazushi Sakuraba | KO/TKO | Round 6
- 2000 | Pride Grand Prix 2000 Finals
-
3
- Rua vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | Decision
- 2011 | UFC 139
-
4
- Frye vs. Shamrock
- Don Frye | Decision
- 2002 | Pride 19
-
5
- Sakuraba vs. Newton
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 2
- 1998 | Pride 3
-
6
- Griffin vs. Bonnar I
- Forrest Griffin | Decision
- 2005 | The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
-
7
- Hunt vs. Silva
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2013 | UFC Fight Night 33
-
8
- Nogueira vs. Henderson II
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 3
- 2002 | Pride 24
-
9
- Lawler vs. MacDonald II
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 5
- 2015 | UFC 189
-
10
- Emelianenko vs. Filipović
- Fedor Emelianenko | Decision
- 2005 | Pride Final Conflict 2005
-
11
- Varner vs. Cerrone I
- Jamie Varner | Decision | WEC 38
-
12
- Rua vs. Nogueira
- Maurício Rua | Decision | Pride Critical Countdown 2005
-
13
- Emelianenko vs. Nogueira I
- Fedor Emelianenko | Decision | Pride 25
-
14
- Grove vs. Herman
- Kendall Grove | Decision | The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
-
15
- Frye vs. Takayama
- Don Frye | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 21
-
16
- Garcia vs. Jung I
- Leonard Garcia | Decision | WEC 48
-
17
- Guida vs. Sanchez
- Diego Sanchez | Decision | The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
-
18
- Cerrone vs. Henderson I
- Benson Henderson | Decision | WEC 43
-
19
- Diaz vs. Gomi
- Fight Ends in a No Contest | Pride 33
-
20
- Liddell vs. Silva
- Chuck Liddell | Decision | UFC 79
-
21
- Henderson vs. Silva II
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Pride 33
-
22
- Silva vs. Jackson II
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Pride 28
-
23
- Sakuraba vs. Gracie
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 2 | Pride 10
-
24
- Faber vs. Brown II
- Mike Brown | Decision | WEC 41
-
25
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
26
- Arona vs. Rua
- Ricardo Arona | Decision | Pride 23
-
27
- Diaz vs. Daley
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
28
- Silva vs. Yoshida
- Wanderlei Silva | Decision | Pride Total Elimination 2005
-
29
- Silva vs. Yoshida I
- Wanderlei Silva | Decision | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
30
- Jackson vs. Bustamante
- Quinton Jackson | Decision | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
31
- Silva vs. Matsui
- Wanderlei Silva | Decision | Pride 8
-
32
- Jackson vs. Liddell I
- Quinton Jackson | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
33
- Nogueira vs. Filipović
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
34
- Silva vs. Jackson I
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
35
- Sakuraba vs. Gracie
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 2 | Pride 8
-
36
- Gracie vs. Yoshida
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 2 Rounds | Pride Shockwave 2003
-
37
- Rua vs. Overeem I
- Maurício Rua | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride Final Conflict 2005
-
38
- Aldo vs. Hominick
- José Aldo | Decision | UFC 129
-
39
- Nogueira vs. Sakuraba
- Antônio Rogério Nogueira | Decision | Pride Shockwave 2003
-
40
- Silva vs. Sakuraba III
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
41
- Silva vs. Sakuraba I
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 13
-
42
- Gomi vs. Kawajiri
- Takanori Gomi | Submission | Round 1 | Pride Bushido 9
-
43
- Gomi vs. Sakurai
- Takanori Gomi | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride Shockwave 2005
-
44
- Silva vs. Sakuraba II
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 17
-
45
- Hardy vs. Lytle
- Chris Lytle | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on Versus 5
-
46
- Kharitonov vs. Rua
- Sergei Kharitonov | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2004
-
47
- Nogueira vs. Henderson
- Antônio Rogério Nogueira | Sub | RD 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2005
-
48
- Khalidov vs. Santiago
- Jorge Santiago | Decision | Sengoku 12
-
49
- Nogueira vs. Herring II
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
50
- Cruz vs. Faber II
- Dominick Cruz | Decision | UFC 132
-
51
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
52
- Baroni vs. Minowa
- Phil Baroni | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Pride Bushido 7
-
53
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC on Versus 4
-
54
- Emelianenko vs. Coleman I
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2004
-
55
- Cruz vs. Johnson
- Dominick Cruz | Decision | UFC on Versus 6
-
56
- Garcia vs. Phan II
- Nam Phan | Decision | UFC 136
-
57
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4 | UFC 136
-
58
- Couture vs. Nogueira
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Decision | UFC 102
-
59
- Gomi vs. Azeredo I
- Takanori Gomi | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride Bushido 7
-
60
- Sakurai vs. Pulver
- Hayato Sakurai | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride Bushido 9
-
61
- Alvarez vs. Chandler
- Michael Chandler | Submission | Round 4 | Bellator 58
-
62
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds | UFC 125
-
63
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 115
-
64
- Curran vs. Pitbull
- Pat Curran | Decision | Bellator 85
-
65
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5 | UFC 117
-
66
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
67
- Poirier vs. Jung
- Chan Sung Jung | Submission | Round 4 | UFC on FUEL TV 3
-
68
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Shockwave
-
69
- Kaufman vs. Davis
- Sarah Kaufman | Decision | Strikeforce
-
70
- Condit vs. Ellenberger
- Carlos Condit | Decision | UFC Fight Night 19
-
71
- St-Pierre vs. Hughes II
- Georges St-Pierre | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 65
-
72
- Huerta vs. Garcia
- Roger Huerta | Decision | UFC 69
-
73
- Gracie vs. Leopoldo
- Royce Gracie | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 3
-
74
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 52
-
75
- Penn vs. Diaz
- Nick Diaz | Decision | UFC 137
-
76
- Lauzon vs. Varner
- Joe Lauzon | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on FOX 4
-
77
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 140
-
78
- Lauzon vs. Miller
- Jim Miller | Decision | UFC 155
-
79
- Condit vs. Hendricks
- Johny Hendricks | Decision | UFC 158
-
80
- Tate vs. Zingano
- Cat Zingano | KO/TKO | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
-
81
- Grice vs. Bermudez
- Dennis Bermudez | Decision | UFC 157
-
82
- Jones vs. Gustafsson
- Jon Jones | Decision | UFC 165
-
83
- Melendez vs. Sanchez
- Gilbert Melendez | Decision | UFC 166
-
84
- Henderson vs. Bisping
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 100
-
85
- St-Pierre vs. Hendricks
- Georges St-Pierre | Decision | UFC 167
-
86
- Chandler vs. Alvarez II
- Eddie Alvarez | Decision | Bellator 106
-
87
- Couture vs. Sylvia
- Randy Couture | Decision | UFC 68