- OldManGloom
- 3rd Degree Brasil Belt
- Member Since 2011.03.19
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Comebacks
-
1
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2006 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
2
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
3
- Sakuraba vs. Randleman
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 3
- 2003 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
4
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
5
- Lesnar vs. Carwin
- Brock Lesnar | Submission | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
6
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
7
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4
- 2011 | UFC 136
-
8
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
9
- Nogueira vs. Filipović
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2
- 2003 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
10
- Rua vs. Henderson II
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2014 | UFC Fight Night 38
-
11
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 52
-
12
- Le vs. Smith I
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
13
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 140
-
14
- Alves vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on FX 2
-
15
- Okami vs. Boetsch
- Tim Boetsch | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 144
-
16
- Ortiz vs. Bader
- Tito Ortiz | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 132
-
17
- Soto vs. Warren
- Joe Warren | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Bellator 27
-
18
- Mir vs. Lesnar I
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 81
-
19
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 114
-
20
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
21
- Diaz vs. Daley
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
22
- Smirnovas vs. Sakuraba
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | K-1 HERO'S
-
23
- Baczynski vs. Thoresen
- Seth Baczynski | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 152
-
24
- Natal vs. Craig
- Andrew Craig | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC on FUEL TV 4
-
25
- Cerrone vs. Guillard
- Donald Cerrone | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 150
-
26
- Ellenberger vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
-
27
- Sylvia vs. Arlovski II
- Tim Sylvia | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 59
-
28
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
29
- Te Huna vs. Jimmo
- James Te Huna | Decision | UFC on FUEL TV 7
-
30
- Belfort vs. Johnson
- Vitor Belfort | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 142
-
31
- Brandão vs. Bermudez
- Diego Brandão | Submission | Round 1 | The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
-
32
- Huerta vs. Guida
- Roger Huerta | Submission | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
-
33
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 156
-
34
- Chonan vs. Silva
- Ryo Chonan | Submission | Round 3 | Pride Shockwave 2004
-
35
- Schembri vs. Sakuraba
- Antonio Schembri | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 25
-
36
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
37
- Overeem vs. Browne
- Travis Browne | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 26
-
38
- Rogers vs. Spang
- Andreas Spang | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Bellator 66
-
39
- Le vs. Silva
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 139
-
40
- Gomi vs. Mitsuoka
- Takanori Gomi | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 144