- OldManGloom
- 3rd Degree Brasil Belt
- Member Since 2011.03.19
My MMA Rankings
2010 Greatest MMA Knockouts
-
1
- Machida vs. Rua II
- Maurício Rua | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | UFC 113
-
2
- Hardy vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | UFC 120
-
3
- Henderson vs. Sobral II
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | Strikeforce
-
4
- Aldo vs. Gamburyan
- José Aldo | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2010 | WEC 51
-
5
- Hughes vs. Penn III
- BJ Penn | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | UFC 123
-
6
- Jadambaa vs. Yokota
- Narantungalag Jadambaa | KO/TKO | RD 1
- 2010 | Sengoku 16
-
7
- Jung vs. Roop
- George Roop | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2010 | WEC 51
-
8
- Hironaka vs. Kikuno
- Katsunori Kikuno | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | Dream 13
-
9
- Griffin vs. Gomi
- Takanori Gomi | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | UFC on Versus 2
-
10
- Nogueira vs. Velasquez
- Cain Velasquez | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | UFC 110
-
11
- Jones vs. Vera
- Jon Jones | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC on Versus 1
-
12
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
13
- Maeda vs. Escovedo
- Cole Escovedo | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Dream 13
-
14
- Sandro vs. Kanomata
- Marlon Sandro | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Sengoku 12
-
15
- Chonan vs. Okuno
- Taisuke Okuno | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Sengoku 16
-
16
- Wineland vs. Stone
- Eddie Wineland | KO/TKO | Round 1 | WEC 53
-
17
- Blanco vs. Kim
- Maximo Blanco | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Sengoku 12
-
18
- Daley vs. Smith
- Paul Daley | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
19
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 114
-
20
- Wineland vs. Campuzano
- Eddie Wineland | KO/TKO | Round 2 | WEC 49
-
21
- Lesnar vs. Velasquez
- Cain Velasquez | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 121
-
22
- Struve vs. Nelson
- Roy Nelson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 21
-
23
- Liddell vs. Franklin
- Rich Franklin | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 115
-
24
- Lindland vs. Lawler
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
25
- Branch vs. Harris
- Gerald Harris | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
26
- Overeem vs. Rogers
- Alistair Overeem | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
27
- Castillo vs. Pettis
- Anthony Pettis | KO/TKO | Round 1 | WEC 47
-
28
- Serra vs. Trigg
- Matt Serra | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 109
-
29
- Morecraft vs. Struve
- Stefan Struve | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 117
-
30
- Daley vs. Hazelett
- Paul Daley | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 108
-
31
- Gurgel vs. Noons
- KJ Noons | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
32
- Mir vs. Carwin
- Shane Carwin | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 111
-
33
- Kaufman vs. Modafferi
- Sarah Kaufman | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce Challengers 9
-
34
- Kanehara vs. Sandro
- Marlon Sandro | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Sengoku 13
-
35
- dos Santos vs. Gonzaga
- Junior dos Santos | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC on Versus 1
-
36
- dos Santos vs. Yvel
- Junior dos Santos | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 108
-
37
- Bader vs. Jardine
- Ryan Bader | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 110
-
38
- Blanco vs. Kunioku
- Maximo Blanco | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Sengoku 15
-
39
- Mir vs. Filipović
- Frank Mir | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 119
-
40
- Njokuani vs. Jewtuszko
- Maciej Jewtuszko | KO/TKO | Round 1 | WEC 50