-
1
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
2
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
3
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4
- 2011 | UFC 136
-
4
- Lesnar vs. Carwin
- Brock Lesnar | Submission | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
5
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
6
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 140
-
7
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | UFC 52
-
8
- Holm vs. Tate
- Miesha Tate | Submission | Round 5
- 2016 | UFC 196
-
9
- McGregor vs. Diaz
- Nate Diaz | Submission | Round 2
- 2016 | UFC 196
-
10
- Smirnovas vs. Sakuraba
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1
- 2006 | K-1 HERO'S
-
11
- Bektić vs. Elkins
- Darren Elkins | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 209
-
12
- Lewis vs. Volkov
- Derrick Lewis | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 229
-
13
- Okami vs. Boetsch
- Tim Boetsch | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 144
-
14
- Oliveira vs. Chandler
- Charles Oliveira | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 262
-
15
- Overeem vs. Browne
- Travis Browne | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 26
-
16
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
17
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 114
-
18
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
19
- Miocic vs. Overeem
- Stipe Miocic | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 203
-
20
- Lawler vs. Askren
- Ben Askren | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 235
-
21
- Gaethje vs. Johnson
- Justin Gaethje | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
-
22
- Rua vs. Henderson II
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 38
-
23
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
24
- Emelianenko vs. Fujita
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride 26
-
25
- Jung vs. Rodriguez
- Yair Rodriguez | KO/TKO | Round 5 | UFC Fight Night 139
-
26
- Nogueira vs. Filipović
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
27
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Shockwave
-
28
- Kennedy vs. Romero
- Yoel Romero | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 178
-
29
- Newton vs. Landi-Jons
- Carlos Newton | Submission | Round 1 | Pride 19
-
30
- Huerta vs. Guida
- Roger Huerta | Submission | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
-
31
- Pettis vs. Benoit
- Ryan Benoit | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 185
-
32
- Alves vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on FX 2
-
33
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 115
-
34
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 156