- mememememe
- 2nd Degree Coral Belt
- Member Since 2017.07.28
My MMA Rankings
2017 Greatest MMA Submissions
-
1
- Johnson vs. Borg
- Demetrious Johnson | Submission | Round 5
- 2017 | UFC 216
-
2
- Odoms vs. Vanderaa
- Richard Odoms | Submission | Round 5
- 2017 | LFA 15
-
3
- Oleinik vs. Pešta
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 1
- 2017 | UFC Fight Night 103
-
4
- Machaev vs. Brandão
- Diego Brandão | Submission | Round 2
- 2017 | Fight Nights Global 58
-
5
- Bisping vs. St-Pierre
- Georges St-Pierre | Submission | Round 3
- 2017 | UFC 217
-
6
- Soto vs. Johns
- Brett Johns | Submission | Round 1
- 2017 | The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
-
7
- Shevchenko vs. Peña
- Valentina Shevchenko | Sub | RD 2
- 2017 | UFC on FOX 23
-
8
- Alcântara vs. Sanders
- Iuri Alcântara | Submission | Round 2
- 2017 | UFC 209
-
9
- Johnson vs. Reis
- Demetrious Johnson | Submission | Round 3
- 2017 | UFC on FOX 24
-
10
- Ortega vs. Moicano
- Brian Ortega | Submission | Round 3
- 2017 | UFC 214
-
11
- Ortiz vs. Sonnen
- Tito Ortiz | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 170
-
12
- Knight vs. Caceres
- Jason Knight | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on FOX 23
-
13
- Ferguson vs. Lee
- Tony Ferguson | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 216
-
14
- Trujillo vs. Vick
- James Vick | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 104
-
15
- Gonzalez vs. Cottrell
- Jason Gonzalez | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on FOX 23
-
16
- Nelson vs. Jouban
- Gunnar Nelson | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night 107
-
17
- Di Chirico vs. Spicely
- Eric Spicely | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on FOX 23
-
18
- Swanson vs. Ortega
- Brian Ortega | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night 123
-
19
- St. Preux vs. Rogério de Lima
- Ovince St. Preux | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night 108
-
20
- Namajunas vs. Waterson-Gomez
- Rose Namajunas | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on FOX 24
-
21
- Browne vs. Oleinik
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 213
-
22
- Magny vs. dos Anjos
- Rafael dos Anjos | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 215
-
23
- Janes vs. Meerschaert
- Gerald Meerschaert | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 105
-
24
- Ramirez vs. Miller
- Cameron Miller | Submission | Round 1 | LFA 1
-
25
- Fitch vs. Foster
- Jon Fitch | Submission | Round 2 | PFL Daytona
-
26
- García vs. Najera Ocampo
- Rafa García | Submission | Round 1 | Combate 10
-
27
- Bagov vs. Jenkins
- Ali Bagov | Submission | Round 2 | ACB 54
-
28
- Askarov vs. Leone
- Askar Askarov | Submission | Round 3 | ACB 58
-
29
- Sasaki vs. Scoggins
- Ulka Sasaki | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night 111
-
30
- Weidman vs. Gastelum
- Chris Weidman | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on FOX 25
-
31
- Smith vs. Meraz
- Braden Smith | Submission | Round 1 | LFA 15