-
1
- Couture vs. Nogueira
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Decision
- 2009 | UFC 102
-
2
- Cerrone vs. Henderson I
- Benson Henderson | Decision
- 2009 | WEC 43
-
3
- Penn vs. Sanchez
- BJ Penn | KO/TKO | Round 5
- 2009 | UFC 107
-
4
- Machida vs. Rua I
- Lyoto Machida | Decision
- 2009 | UFC 104
-
5
- Guida vs. Sanchez
- Diego Sanchez | Decision
- 2009 | The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
-
6
- Condit vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | Decision
- 2009 | UFC Fight Night 18
-
7
- Silva vs. Franklin
- Rich Franklin | Decision
- 2009 | UFC 99
-
8
- Condit vs. Ellenberger
- Carlos Condit | Decision
- 2009 | UFC Fight Night 19
-
9
- Barry vs. Hardonk
- Pat Barry | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2009 | UFC 104
-
10
- Torres vs. Mizugaki
- Miguel Torres | Decision
- 2009 | WEC 40
-
Once I perfect my top10/top15 on this list, I'll be done editing this.
-
11
- Brown vs. Aldo
- José Aldo | KO/TKO | Round 2 | WEC 44
-
12
- Varner vs. Cerrone I
- Jamie Varner | Decision | WEC 38
-
13
- Akiyama vs. Belcher
- Yoshihiro Akiyama | Decision | UFC 100
-
14
- Jackson vs. Jardine
- Quinton Jackson | Decision | UFC 96
-
15
- Hardy vs. Davis
- Dan Hardy | Decision | UFC 99
-
16
- St-Pierre vs. Penn II
- Georges St-Pierre | KO/TKO | Round 4 | UFC 94
-
17
- Henderson vs. Franklin
- Dan Henderson | Decision | UFC 93
-
18
- Melendez vs. Thomson II
- Gilbert Melendez | Decision | Strikeforce
-
19
- Le vs. Smith I
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
20
- Henderson vs. Bisping
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 100
-
21
- Jones vs. Bonnar
- Jon Jones | Decision | UFC 94
-
22
- Penn vs. Florian
- BJ Penn | Submission | Round 4 | UFC 101
-
23
- Credeur vs. Quarry
- Nate Quarry | Decision | UFC Fight Night 19
-
24
- Faber vs. Brown II
- Mike Brown | Decision | WEC 41
-
25
- Evans vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 98
-
26
- Shamrock vs. Diaz
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
27
- Marquardt vs. Gouveia
- Nate Marquardt | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 95
-
28
- Radach vs. Smith
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
29
- Ortiz vs. Griffin II
- Forrest Griffin | Decision | UFC 106
-
30
- dos Santos vs. Filipović
- Junior dos Santos | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 103
-
31
- Carwin vs. Gonzaga
- Shane Carwin | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 96
-
32
- Koscheck vs. Johnson
- Josh Koscheck | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 106
-
33
- Arlovski vs. Emelianenko
- Fedor Emelianenko | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Affliction 2
-
34
- Lauzon vs. Stephens
- Joe Lauzon | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night 17
-
35
- Carano vs. Cyborg
- Cris Cyborg | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
36
- Griffin vs. Silva
- Anderson Silva | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 101
-
37
- Machida vs. Silva
- Lyoto Machida | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 94
-
38
- Santiago vs. Misaki I
- Jorge Santiago | Submission | Round 5 | Sengoku no Ran 2009
-
39
- Sanchez vs. Stevenson
- Diego Sanchez | Decision | UFC 95
-
40
- Maia vs. Sonnen
- Demian Maia | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 95
-
41
- Kelly vs. Siver
- Dennis Siver | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 105
-
42
- Hansen vs. Aoki III
- Shinya Aoki | Submission | Round 2 | Dream 11
-
43
- Kanehara vs. Jung
- Masanori Kanehara | Decision | Sengoku 8
-
44
- Gomi vs. Kitaoka
- Satoru Kitaoka | Submission | Round 1 | Sengoku no Ran 2009
-
45
- Tokoro vs. Cullum
- Hideo Tokoro | Submission | Round 2 | Dream 9
-
46
- Akano vs. Cyborg
- Cris Cyborg | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
47
- Hioki vs. Kanehara
- Hatsu Hioki | Decision | Sengoku 9
-
48
- Sakuraba vs. Galešić
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | Dream 12
-
49
- Aoki vs. Gardner
- Shinya Aoki | Submission | Round 1 | Dream 7