- FistyMcKickerChoke
- 2nd Degree Camo Belt
- Member Since 2020.06.09
My MMA Rankings
2020 Greatest MMA Submissions
Enter a summary for your list
-
1
- Roberts vs. Croom
- Fight Ends in a No Contest
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
Damnit tapology, Croom's name should be first
-
2
- Sterling vs. Sandhagen
- Aljamain Sterling | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 250
-
3
- Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
- Khabib Nurmagomedov | Sub | RD 2
- 2020 | UFC 254
-
4
- Vieira vs. Safarov
- Rodolfo Vieira | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 248
-
5
- Kara-France vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 253
-
6
- Crute vs. Oleksiejczuk
- Jimmy Crute | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 26
-
7
- Means vs. Rodriguez
- Daniel Rodriguez | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 25
-
8
- Pettis vs. Ferreira
- Diego Ferreira | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
9
- Oliveira vs. Rakhmonov
- Shavkat Rakhmonov | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 254
-
10
- Osbourne vs. Kelleher
- Brian Kelleher | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
11
- Dern vs. Cifers
- Mackenzie Dern | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
12
- Knight vs. King
- Emilee King | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
13
- Caldwell vs. Borics
- Darrion Caldwell | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
14
- Dern vs. Markos
- Mackenzie Dern | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
15
- Oleinik vs. Greene
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 246
-
16
- Whitmire vs. Viana
- Polyana Viana | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
17
- Figueiredo vs. Benavidez II
- Deiveson Figueiredo | Sub | RD 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
18
- Lee vs. Oliveira
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
19
- Johns vs. Gravely
- Brett Johns | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
20
- Polizzi vs. Pogues
- Alex Polizzi | Submission | Round 4 | LFA 82
-
21
- Johnson vs. Moisés
- Thiago Moisés | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
22
- Caldwell vs. McKee Jr.
- AJ McKee Jr. | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 253
-
23
- Casey vs. Borella
- Cortney Casey | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
24
- Kenney vs. Smolka
- Casey Kenney | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
25
- Dunham vs. Burns
- Herbert Burns | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 250
-
26
- Hooper vs. Barrett
- Chase Hooper | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 256
-
27
- Moicano vs. Hadžović
- Renato Moicano | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
28
- VanZant vs. Ribas
- Amanda Ribas | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 251
-
29
- Espinosa vs. Perez
- Alex Perez | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
30
- Rivera vs. Latchman
- Jerome Rivera | Submission | Round 2 | LFA 80
-
31
- Werdum vs. Gustafsson
- Fabrício Werdum | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
32
- Elliott vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
33
- Lipski vs. Carolina
- Ariane Lipski | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
34
- Hermansson vs. Gastelum
- Jack Hermansson | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
35
- Ruth vs. Johnson
- Taylor Johnson | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 245
-
36
- Magomedaliev vs. Pierotti
- Raimond Magomedaliev | Sub | RD 1 | ONE Championship
-
37
- Mayes vs. Nascimento
- Rodrigo Nascimento | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
38
- Bektić vs. Jackson
- Damon Jackson | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
39
- Pettis vs. Khashakyan
- Sergio Pettis | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
40
- Yu Frey vs. Hansen
- Kay Hansen | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
41
- Agapova vs. Cifers
- Mariya Agapova | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
42
- Roberson vs. Vettori
- Marvin Vettori | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
43
- Rogério de Lima vs. Romanov
- Alexandr Romanov | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
44
- Winn vs. Meerschaert
- Gerald Meerschaert | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 248
-
45
- Roberts vs. Weaver
- Roosevelt Roberts | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
46
- Brady vs. Aguilera
- Sean Brady | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
47
- Pena vs. Worthy
- Khama Worthy | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
48
- Fornos vs. Zelaya
- Otoniel Fornos | Submission | Round 1 | NFC 55
-
49
- Craig vs. Antigulov
- Paul Craig | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
50
- Lubońska vs. Dourthe
- Eva Dourthe | Submission | Round 1 | Fight Exclusive Night 27
-
51
- Agazarm vs. Altamimi
- AJ Agazarm | Submission | Round 3 | Bellator 238
-
52
- Cosme vs. Hackett
- Amun Cosme | Submission | Round 1 | NFC 123
-
53
- Hughes vs. Espino
- Juan Espino | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 253
-
54
- Gimbatov vs. Kennedy
- Ayub Gimbatov | Submission | Round 1 | Rebel FC 10
My Summary