- FistyMcKickerChoke
- 2nd Degree Camo Belt
- Member Since 2020.06.09
My MMA Rankings
2020 MMA Fights of the Year
Enter a summary for your list
-
1
- Zhang vs. Jędrzejczyk
- Weili Zhang | Decision
- 2020 | UFC 248
-
2
- Luque vs. Price II
- Vicente Luque | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2020 | UFC 249
-
3
- Ferguson vs. Gaethje
- Justin Gaethje | KO/TKO | Round 5
- 2020 | UFC 249
-
4
- Emmett vs. Burgos
- Josh Emmett | Decision
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
5
- Dariush vs. Klose
- Beneil Dariush | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 248
-
6
- Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
- Khabib Nurmagomedov | Sub | RD 2
- 2020 | UFC 254
-
7
- Kasanganay vs. Buckley
- Joaquin Buckley | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
8
- Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
- Deiveson Figueiredo | KO/TKO | RD 2
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 27
-
9
- Poirier vs. Hooker
- Dustin Poirier | Decision
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
10
- Song vs. Vera
- Yadong Song | Decision
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
11
- Fili vs. Yusuff
- Sodiq Yusuff | Decision | UFC 246
-
12
- Valiev vs. Jones
- Fight Ends in a No Contest | UFC Fight Night
-
13
- Elliott vs. Askarov
- Askar Askarov | Decision | UFC 246
-
14
- Felder vs. Hooker
- Dan Hooker | Decision | UFC on ESPN+ 26
-
15
- Yan vs. Aldo
- Petr Yan | KO/TKO | Round 5 | UFC 251
-
16
- Oezdemir vs. Procházka
- Jiří Procházka | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 251
-
17
- Santos vs. Teixeira
- Glover Teixeira | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
18
- Munhoz vs. Edgar
- Frankie Edgar | Decision | UFC Fight Night
-
19
- Krause vs. Giles
- Trevin Giles | Decision | UFC 247
-
20
- Cosce vs. Palatnikov
- Sasha Palatnikov | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 255
-
21
- Miocic vs. Cormier III
- Stipe Miocic | Decision | UFC 252
-
22
- Allen vs. Daukaus
- Brendan Allen | Decision | UFC Fight Night
-
23
- Barber vs. Modafferi
- Roxanne Modafferi | Decision | UFC 246
-
24
- Rosa vs. Mitchell
- Bryce Mitchell | Decision | UFC 249
-
25
- Quarantillo vs. Carlyle
- Billy Quarantillo | Decision | UFC Fight Night
-
26
- Verzosa vs. Stoliarenko
- Julija Stoliarenko | Decision | Invicta FC
-
27
- Allen vs. Lentz
- Arnold Allen | Decision | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
28
- Elkins vs. Landwehr
- Nate Landwehr | Decision | UFC Fight Night
-
29
- Barboza vs. Ige
- Dan Ige | Decision | UFC Fight Night
-
30
- Andrade vs. Namajunas II
- Rose Namajunas | Decision | UFC 251
-
31
- Pettis vs. Ferreira
- Diego Ferreira | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 246
-
32
- Formiga vs. Moreno
- Brandon Moreno | Decision | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
33
- Landwehr vs. Burns
- Herbert Burns | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
34
- Kara-France vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 253
-
35
- Dodson vs. Wood
- John Dodson | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC on ESPN+ 25
-
36
- Oleinik vs. Greene
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 246
-
37
- Pacio vs. Silva
- Joshua Pacio | Decision | ONE Championship
-
38
- McGregor vs. Cerrone
- Conor McGregor | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 246
-
39
- Cerrone vs. Pettis II
- Anthony Pettis | Decision | UFC 249
-
40
- Jackson vs. Colares
- Montel Jackson | Decision | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
41
- Winn vs. Meerschaert
- Gerald Meerschaert | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 248
-
42
- Woodson vs. Erosa
- Julian Erosa | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
43
- Lee vs. Oliveira
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
44
- Lamas vs. Algeo
- Ricardo Lamas | Decision | UFC Fight Night
-
45
- Mathetha vs. Gillies
- Mike Mathetha | Decision | Eternal MMA 50
-
46
- Liu vs. Tubera
- Mike Tubera | Decision | Combate 56
-
47
- Kara-France vs. Nam
- Kai Kara-France | Decision | UFC on ESPN+ 26
-
48
- Suleymanov vs. Yibugele
- Gazavat Suleymanov | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Rebel FC 10
-
49
- Walker vs. Spann
- Johnny Walker | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
My Summary