- emaher009
- 2nd Degree Blue Belt
- Member Since 2021.04.08
My MMA Rankings
2020 Greatest MMA Submissions
-
1
- Lee vs. Oliveira
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 3
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
2
- Sterling vs. Sandhagen
- Aljamain Sterling | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 250
-
3
- Osbourne vs. Kelleher
- Brian Kelleher | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
4
- Dern vs. Cifers
- Mackenzie Dern | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
5
- Pettis vs. Ferreira
- Diego Ferreira | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
6
- Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
- Khabib Nurmagomedov | Sub | RD 2
- 2020 | UFC 254
-
7
- Oleinik vs. Greene
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC 246
-
8
- Espinosa vs. Perez
- Alex Perez | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
9
- Lipski vs. Carolina
- Ariane Lipski | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
10
- Hermansson vs. Gastelum
- Jack Hermansson | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
11
- Crute vs. Oleksiejczuk
- Jimmy Crute | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 26
-
12
- Figueiredo vs. Benavidez II
- Deiveson Figueiredo | Sub | RD 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
13
- Brown vs. Griffin
- Jordan Griffin | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on ESPN+ 27
-
14
- Johns vs. Gravely
- Brett Johns | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on ESPN+ 24
-
15
- Caldwell vs. Borics
- Darrion Caldwell | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
16
- Means vs. Rodriguez
- Daniel Rodriguez | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on ESPN+ 25
-
17
- Elliott vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
18
- Moicano vs. Hadžović
- Renato Moicano | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
19
- Casey vs. Borella
- Cortney Casey | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
20
- Amirkhani vs. Henry
- Makwan Amirkhani | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 251
-
21
- Werdum vs. Gustafsson
- Fabrício Werdum | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
22
- Pettis vs. Khashakyan
- Sergio Pettis | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
23
- Caldwell vs. McKee Jr.
- AJ McKee Jr. | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 253
-
24
- Winn vs. Meerschaert
- Gerald Meerschaert | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 248
-
25
- de Randamie vs. Peña
- Germaine de Randamie | Sub | RD 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
26
- Woodson vs. Erosa
- Julian Erosa | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
27
- Dunham vs. Burns
- Herbert Burns | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 250
-
28
- Dern vs. Markos
- Mackenzie Dern | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
29
- Kenney vs. Smolka
- Casey Kenney | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
30
- VanZant vs. Ribas
- Amanda Ribas | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 251
-
31
- Flick vs. Durden
- Jimmy Flick | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
32
- Figueiredo vs. Perez
- Deiveson Figueiredo | Sub | RD 1 | UFC 255
-
33
- Hooper vs. Barrett
- Chase Hooper | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 256
-
34
- Greene vs. Villante
- Maurice Greene | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
35
- Yu Frey vs. Hansen
- Kay Hansen | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
36
- Roberts vs. Miller
- Jim Miller | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
37
- Agazarm vs. Altamimi
- AJ Agazarm | Submission | Round 3 | Bellator 238
-
38
- Kara-France vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 253
-
39
- Gafurov vs. Lapicus
- Iuri Lapicus | Submission | Round 1 | ONE Championship
-
40
- Rivera vs. Latchman
- Jerome Rivera | Submission | Round 2 | LFA 80
-
41
- Knight vs. King
- Emilee King | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
-
42
- Roberts vs. Weaver
- Roosevelt Roberts | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
43
- Wood vs. Maia
- Jennifer Maia | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
44
- Adiwang vs. Mitsatit
- Lito Adiwang | Submission | Round 1 | ONE Championship
-
45
- Roberts vs. Croom
- Fight Ends in a No Contest | UFC Fight Night
-
46
- Roberson vs. Vettori
- Marvin Vettori | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
47
- Oliveira vs. Leite
- João Oliveira | Submission | Round 1 | Jungle Fight 101
-
48
- Pena vs. Worthy
- Khama Worthy | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
49
- Brady vs. Aguilera
- Sean Brady | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
50
- Magomedaliev vs. Pierotti
- Raimond Magomedaliev | Sub | RD 1 | ONE Championship
-
51
- Hughes vs. Demopoulos
- Vanessa Demopoulos | Submission | Round 4 | LFA 85
-
52
- Emmers vs. Barbosa
- Jamall Emmers | Submission | Round 3 | LFA 81
-
53
- Guimarães vs. Magon
- Leonardo Guimarães | Submission | Round 1 | Future FC 11
-
54
- Bektić vs. Jackson
- Damon Jackson | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
55
- Trušček vs. Saint-Denis
- Benoit Saint-Denis | Submission | Round 1 | Brave CF 34
-
56
- Sparv vs. Ritch
- Glenn Sparv | Submission | Round 1 | Rebel FC 10
-
57
- Betzold vs. Barnes
- James Barnes | Submission | Round 2 | WFC 119
-
58
- Rogério de Lima vs. Romanov
- Alexandr Romanov | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
59
- Kwon vs. Sato
- Shoko Sato | Submission | Round 1 | ONE Championship
-
60
- Fornos vs. Zelaya
- Otoniel Fornos | Submission | Round 1 | NFC 55
-
61
- Wilson vs. Navarro
- Jay Jay Wilson | Submission | Round 2 | Bellator 238
-
62
- Mazar vs. Miura
- Ayaka Miura | Submission | Round 2 | ONE Championship
-
63
- Cosme vs. Hackett
- Amun Cosme | Submission | Round 1 | NFC 123
-
64
- Lubońska vs. Dourthe
- Eva Dourthe | Submission | Round 1 | Fight Exclusive Night 27
-
65
- Hughes vs. Espino
- Juan Espino | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 253
-
66
- Agapova vs. Cifers
- Mariya Agapova | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
67
- Casey vs. Robertson
- Gillian Robertson | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
68
- Santos vs. Teixeira
- Glover Teixeira | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
69
- Khanzada vs. Valuev
- Nosherwan Khanzada | Submission | Round 1 | Rebel FC 10