- edwardwonghaupepel
- 4th Degree Black Belt
- Member Since 2021.11.18
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Comebacks
-
1
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
2
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
3
- Lesnar vs. Carwin
- Brock Lesnar | Submission | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
4
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | UFC 52
-
5
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
6
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4
- 2011 | UFC 136
-
7
- Bektić vs. Elkins
- Darren Elkins | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2017 | UFC 209
-
8
- Lewis vs. Volkov
- Derrick Lewis | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2018 | UFC 229
-
9
- Diaz vs. Gomi
- Fight Ends in a No Contest
- 2007 | Pride 33
-
10
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2
- 2002 | Pride Shockwave
-
11
- McGregor vs. Diaz
- Nate Diaz | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 196
-
12
- Jung vs. Rodriguez
- Yair Rodriguez | KO/TKO | Round 5 | UFC Fight Night 139
-
13
- Pettis vs. Horiguchi
- Sergio Pettis | KO/TKO | Round 4 | Bellator 272
-
14
- Lombard vs. Magny
- Neil Magny | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 85
-
15
- Sylvia vs. Nogueira
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 3 | UFC 81
-
16
- Diaz vs. Daley
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
17
- Huerta vs. Guida
- Roger Huerta | Submission | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
-
18
- Brandão vs. Bermudez
- Diego Brandão | Submission | Round 1 | The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
-
19
- Cerrone vs. Guillard
- Donald Cerrone | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 150
-
20
- Mir vs. Lesnar I
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 81
-
21
- Gracie vs. Severn
- Royce Gracie | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 4
-
22
- Sakuraba vs. Galešić
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | Dream 12
-
23
- Silva vs. Bisping
- Michael Bisping | Decision | UFC Fight Night 84
-
24
- Lawler vs. Askren
- Ben Askren | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 235
-
25
- Gracie vs. Leopoldo
- Royce Gracie | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 3
-
26
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 156
-
27
- Brunson vs. Romero
- Yoel Romero | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 35
-
28
- Rua vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | Decision | UFC 139
-
29
- Oliveira vs. Chandler
- Charles Oliveira | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 262
-
30
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 140
-
31
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
32
- Okami vs. Boetsch
- Tim Boetsch | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 144
-
33
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 114
-
34
- Holm vs. Tate
- Miesha Tate | Submission | Round 5 | UFC 196
-
35
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
36
- Overeem vs. Browne
- Travis Browne | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 26
-
37
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
38
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 115
-
39
- Lawler vs. MacDonald II
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 5 | UFC 189
-
40
- Ankalaev vs. Craig
- Paul Craig | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 127
-
41
- Le vs. Smith I
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
42
- Kennedy vs. Romero
- Yoel Romero | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 178
-
43
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
44
- Leites vs. Hermansson
- Jack Hermansson | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 224
-
45
- Emelianenko vs. Fujita
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride 26
-
46
- Gaethje vs. Johnson
- Justin Gaethje | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
-
47
- Coenen vs. Carmouche
- Marloes Coenen | Submission | Round 4 | Strikeforce
-
48
- Smirnovas vs. Sakuraba
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | K-1 HERO'S