-
1
- Guida vs. Gomi
- Clay Guida | Submission | Round 2
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
2
- Edwards vs. McKenzie
- Yves Edwards | Submission | Round 2
- 2011 | UFC Fight Night 23
-
3
- Diaz vs. Santos
- Nick Diaz | Submission | Round 2
- 2011 | Strikeforce
-
4
- Lauzon vs. Warburton
- Joe Lauzon | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
5
- Jones vs. Bader
- Jon Jones | Submission | Round 2
- 2011 | UFC 126
-
6
- Garcia vs. Jung II
- Chan Sung Jung | Submission | Round 2
- 2011 | UFC Fight Night 24
-
7
- Gracie vs. Prangley
- Roger Gracie | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | Strikeforce
-
8
- Roberts vs. Soto
- Daniel Roberts | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
9
- Guillard vs. Lauzon
- Joe Lauzon | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 136
-
10
- Kelly vs. Cerrone
- Donald Cerrone | Submission | Round 2
- 2011 | UFC 126
-
11
- Souza vs. Lawler
- Ronaldo Souza | Submission | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
12
- Johnson vs. Guymon
- DaMarques Johnson | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 23
-
13
- Fekete vs. Hale
- Richard Hale | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 38
-
14
- Bowles vs. Page II
- Brian Bowles | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on Versus 3
-
15
- Garza vs. Jabouin
- Pablo Garza | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 129
-
16
- Coenen vs. Carmouche
- Marloes Coenen | Submission | Round 4 | Strikeforce
-
17
- Palhares vs. Branch
- Rousimar Palhares | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on Versus 3
-
18
- Sefo vs. Overeem
- Valentijn Overeem | Submission | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
19
- Aoki vs. Beerbohm
- Shinya Aoki | Submission | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
20
- Barnett vs. Rogers
- Josh Barnett | Submission | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
21
- Noke vs. Camozzi
- Kyle Noke | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 127
-
22
- Stevens vs. Cholish
- John Cholish | Submission | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
23
- McCorkle vs. Morecraft
- Christian Morecraft | Sub | RD 2 | UFC Fight Night 24
-
24
- Clementi vs. Derrow
- Aaron Derrow | Submission | Round 3 | Titan FC 16
-
25
- Del Rosario vs. Johnson
- Shane Del Rosario | Submission | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
26
- Zhang vs. Reinhardt
- Tiequan Zhang | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 127
-
27
- Gustafsson vs. Te Huna
- Alexander Gustafsson | Sub | RD 1 | UFC 127
-
28
- Imada vs. Shockley
- Toby Imada | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 36