- bondzu
- 4th Degree Black Belt
- Member Since 2017.10.15
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Comebacks
Enter a summary for your list
-
1
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
2
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
3
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
4
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2010 | UFC 114
-
5
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2006 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
6
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | UFC 52
-
7
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 140
-
8
- Okami vs. Boetsch
- Tim Boetsch | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2012 | UFC 144
-
9
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4
- 2011 | UFC 136
-
10
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
11
- Nogueira vs. Filipović
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
12
- Bektić vs. Elkins
- Darren Elkins | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 209
-
13
- Moraes vs. Dvalishvili
- Merab Dvalishvili | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 266
-
14
- Leben vs. Martin
- Chris Leben | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 11
-
15
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Shockwave
-
16
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
17
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 115
-
18
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 156
-
19
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
20
- Holm vs. Tate
- Miesha Tate | Submission | Round 5 | UFC 196
-
21
- Lawler vs. MacDonald II
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 5 | UFC 189
-
22
- Lewis vs. Volkov
- Derrick Lewis | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 229
-
23
- Silva vs. Puelles
- Claudio Puelles | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 129
-
24
- Ankalaev vs. Craig
- Paul Craig | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 127
-
25
- Natal vs. Craig
- Andrew Craig | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC on FUEL TV 4
-
26
- Sanchez vs. Janes
- Ryan Janes | KO/TKO | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
-
27
- Wood vs. Reed
- Nathaniel Wood | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Cage Warriors 86
-
28
- Michalski vs. Zawada
- David Zawada | Submission | Round 3 | KSW 43
-
29
- Leites vs. Hermansson
- Jack Hermansson | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 224
-
30
- Allen vs. Burnell
- Arnold Allen | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 130
-
31
- Rodriguez vs. Grant
- Daniel Rodriguez | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
32
- Valiev vs. Jones
- Fight Ends in a No Contest | UFC Fight Night
My Summary