- BeastMaster
- 3rd Degree Black Belt
- Member Since 2010.10.27
My MMA Rankings
2010 MMA Fights of the Year
-
1
- Garcia vs. Jung I
- Leonard Garcia | Decision
- 2010 | WEC 48
-
2
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
3
- Lesnar vs. Carwin
- Brock Lesnar | Submission | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
4
- Faber vs. Aldo
- José Aldo | Decision
- 2010 | WEC 48
-
5
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
6
- Henderson vs. Pettis
- Anthony Pettis | Decision
- 2010 | WEC 53
-
7
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2010 | UFC 115
-
8
- Soszynski vs. Bonnar II
- Stephan Bonnar | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
9
- Dunham vs. Sherk
- Sean Sherk | Decision
- 2010 | UFC 119
-
10
- Liddell vs. Franklin
- Rich Franklin | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2010 | UFC 115
-
11
- Santiago vs. Misaki II
- Jorge Santiago | KO/TKO | Round 5 | Sengoku 14
-
12
- Emelianenko vs. Werdum
- Fabrício Werdum | Submission | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
13
- Lesnar vs. Velasquez
- Cain Velasquez | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 121
-
14
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
15
- Varner vs. Cerrone II
- Donald Cerrone | Decision | WEC 51
-
16
- Diaz vs. Noons II
- Nick Diaz | Decision | Strikeforce
-
17
- Sanchez vs. Thiago
- Diego Sanchez | Decision | UFC 121
-
18
- Silva vs. Bisping
- Wanderlei Silva | Decision | UFC 110
-
19
- Sotiropoulos vs. Stevenson
- George Sotiropoulos | Decision | UFC 110
-
20
- Hardy vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 120
-
21
- Diaz vs. Žaromskis
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
22
- Morecraft vs. Struve
- Stefan Struve | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 117
-
23
- Pickett vs. Menjivar
- Brad Pickett | Decision | WEC 53
-
24
- Stout vs. Lauzon
- Sam Stout | Decision | UFC 108
-
25
- Shalorus vs. Varner
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 3 Rounds | WEC 49
-
26
- Escudero vs. Oliveira
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 22
-
27
- St-Pierre vs. Koscheck II
- Georges St-Pierre | Decision | UFC 124
-
28
- Lytle vs. Serra II
- Chris Lytle | Decision | UFC 119
-
29
- Bonnar vs. Soszynski I
- Krzysztof Soszynski | KO/TKO | RD 3 | UFC 110
-
30
- Henderson vs. Shields
- Jake Shields | Decision | Strikeforce
-
31
- Semerzier vs. Swanson
- Cub Swanson | Decision | WEC 52
-
32
- Overeem vs. Rogers
- Alistair Overeem | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
33
- Sotiropoulos vs. Lauzon
- George Sotiropoulos | Sub | RD 2 | UFC 123
-
34
- Nogueira vs. Brilz
- Antônio Rogério Nogueira | Decision | UFC 114
-
35
- Penn vs. Edgar II
- Frankie Edgar | Decision | UFC 118
-
36
- St-Pierre vs. Hardy
- Georges St-Pierre | Decision | UFC 111
-
37
- Jorgensen vs. Pickett
- Scott Jorgensen | Decision | WEC 50
-
38
- Lawal vs. Cavalcante
- Rafael Cavalcante | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
39
- Escudero vs. Dunham
- Evan Dunham | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 20
-
40
- Hamill vs. Jardine
- Matt Hamill | Decision | The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
-
41
- Pearson vs. Siver
- Ross Pearson | Decision | UFC Fight Night 21
-
42
- Grove vs. Muñoz
- Mark Muñoz | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 112
-
43
- Lawlor vs. Simpson
- Aaron Simpson | Decision | UFC Fight Night 20
-
44
- Noons vs. Heun
- KJ Noons | Decision | Strikeforce
-
45
- Alexander vs. Sokoudjou
- Houston Alexander | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Shark Fights 13
-
46
- Faber vs. Mizugaki
- Urijah Faber | Submission | Round 1 | WEC 52
-
47
- Swick vs. Thiago
- Paulo Thiago | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 109