Tapology Forums
Fights To Make After UFC 264.2: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
07.25.2021 | 9:55 AM ET
I cannot in good conscience wish to see another fight with a short striiker who's idea of defense is to lean back.
Belbita vs. the winner of Buys vs. de Paula next week
Reed vs. loser of Buys/de Paula at SW
Eubanks vs. Barber
Ewell vs. Costa
Arce vs. Yanez
Jordan Williams vs. Rhys McKee
Gall vs. Danny Roberts
Heinisch vs. Andrew Sanchez, Trevor Smith, or Karl Roberson
Imavov vs. Wright
Soriano vs. Giles
Allen vs. Hermansson
Maverick vs. Botelho
Minner vs. Algeo
Elkins vs. Quarantillo, Skelly, Bryce Mitchell, Lando, or Topuria,
Kyler vs. Almeida
Paiva vs. Smolka
Sandhagen vs. O'Malley
TJ vs. Cruz 2
Belbita vs. the winner of Buys vs. de Paula next week
Reed vs. loser of Buys/de Paula at SW
Eubanks vs. Barber
Ewell vs. Costa
Arce vs. Yanez
Jordan Williams vs. Rhys McKee
Gall vs. Danny Roberts
Heinisch vs. Andrew Sanchez, Trevor Smith, or Karl Roberson
Imavov vs. Wright
Soriano vs. Giles
Allen vs. Hermansson
Maverick vs. Botelho
Minner vs. Algeo
Elkins vs. Quarantillo, Skelly, Bryce Mitchell, Lando, or Topuria,
Kyler vs. Almeida
Paiva vs. Smolka
Sandhagen vs. O'Malley
TJ vs. Cruz 2
* Edited at 07.25.2021, 9:55 AM ET *
"Grammar. The difference between knowing your **** and knowing you're ****."
Responses
07.25.2021 | 11:57 AM ET
Matches to make after UFC on ESPN 27
Prelim Card:
Hannah Goldy should be cut
Diana Belbita vs Hughes/Godinez winner
Elise Reed vs newcomer
Sijara Eubanks vs Carolina/Moroz winner
Julio Arce vs Tony Gravely
Jordan Williams should be cut
Mickey Gall vs Dwight Grant
Ian Heinisch vs Karl Roberson
Nassourdine Imavov vs Dricus Du Plessis
Punahele Soriano vs Winn/Hawes loser
Brenden Allen vs Holland/Daukus winner
Main Card:
Randy Costa vs Andre Ewell
Adrian Yanez vs Kenney/Song winner
Miranda Maverick vs Viviane Araujo
Maycee Barber vs Andrea Lee
Derrick Minner vs Bill Algeo
Darren Elkins vs Seung Woo Choi
Kyler Phillips vs Raoni Barcelos
Raulian Paiva vs Jimmie Rivera
Cory Sandhagen vs Rob Font
T.J. Dillashaw vs Yan/Sterling winner
Hannah Goldy should be cut
Diana Belbita vs Hughes/Godinez winner
Elise Reed vs newcomer
Sijara Eubanks vs Carolina/Moroz winner
Julio Arce vs Tony Gravely
Jordan Williams should be cut
Mickey Gall vs Dwight Grant
Ian Heinisch vs Karl Roberson
Nassourdine Imavov vs Dricus Du Plessis
Punahele Soriano vs Winn/Hawes loser
Brenden Allen vs Holland/Daukus winner
Main Card:
Randy Costa vs Andre Ewell
Adrian Yanez vs Kenney/Song winner
Miranda Maverick vs Viviane Araujo
Maycee Barber vs Andrea Lee
Derrick Minner vs Bill Algeo
Darren Elkins vs Seung Woo Choi
Kyler Phillips vs Raoni Barcelos
Raulian Paiva vs Jimmie Rivera
Cory Sandhagen vs Rob Font
T.J. Dillashaw vs Yan/Sterling winner