Topic: Alpha Green Championship

Alpha Green Championship

Anonymous Mode

You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

Tapology
Tapology
  • Location: www.tapology.com
  • Member Since: 2012.01.20
  • Predictions:  0  |  0.0%
  • Forum Posts:  18,324
  • Post Score: 41

04.19.2021 | 12:46 PM ET

The official Tapology discussion thread for the event!
Alpha Green Championship
Bout   Info
Ali Mashrapov   defeats   Aleko Sagliani   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shota Akhulashvili   defeats   Belek Aliev   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gigi Shalamberidze   defeats   Ivan Vinokurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paata Robakidze   defeats   Yevhen Brodetsky   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joni Maridashvili   defeats   Ivan Krytsenko   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beka Eradze   defeats   Stepan Korolev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Lelashvili   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Sakal   defeats   Giorgi Pochkidze   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Goga Gogashvili   defeats   Denis Herashchenko   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Beka Gavisonya   defeats   Levan Tskhadaia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhrani Narsavidze   defeats   Yuriy Bilan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nodar Kutibashvili   defeats   Levon Minasyan   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Responses

2021.04.19 1:03 PM ET

bout announced

Ivan Vinokurov vs. Gigi Shalamberidze at 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
2021.04.19 1:05 PM ET

bout announced

Ali Mashrapov vs. Aleko Sagliani at 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
2021.04.19 1:19 PM ET

bout announced

Joni Maridashvili vs. Ivan Krytsenko at 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
2021.04.19 1:24 PM ET

bout announced

Vadim Sakal vs. Giorgi Pochkidze at 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
2021.04.19 1:29 PM ET

bout announced

Denis Herashchenko vs. Goga Gogashvili at
2021.04.19 1:31 PM ET

bout announced

Belek Aliev vs. Shota Akhulashvili at 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
2021.04.19 1:36 PM ET

bout announced

Jeiran Tabatadze vs. Ravil Minachev at 205 lbs (93.0 kg)
2021.04.19 1:37 PM ET

bout announced

Stepan Korolev vs. Beka Eradze at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2021.04.19 1:40 PM ET

bout announced

Maxim Soroka vs. Giorgi Lelashvili at 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
2021.04.19 1:49 PM ET

bout announced

Yevhen Brodetsky vs. Paata Robakidze at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2021.04.19 1:53 PM ET

bout announced

Levon Minasyan vs. Nodar Kutibashvili at 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
2021.04.19 1:56 PM ET

bout announced

Zabeh Samiev vs. Levan Tskhadaia
Stephen Terry
Stephen Terry
  • Location: South London, United Kingdom
  • Member Since: 2020.06.04
  • Predictions:  23,498  |  69.2%
  • Forum Posts:  4,682
  • Post Score: 183

04.23.2021 | 8:14 PM ET

Pink Predictions

Predictions: 6 of 10 Winners, 1 Perfect, 365 Points   |   11th Place




"I wish you good luck but I don't want you to rely on luck"

2021.04.24 3:21 PM ET

bout result

Nodar Kutibashvili defeats Levon Minasyan via KO/TKO in Round 1
2021.04.24 3:39 PM ET

bout announced

Mukhrani Narsavidze vs. Yuriy Bilan at 185 lbs (84.0 kg)
2021.04.25 5:43 AM ET

bout announced

Levan Tskhadaia vs. Beka Gavisonya at 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
2021.04.25 5:50 AM ET

bout result

Goga Gogashvili defeats Denis Herashchenko via KO/TKO in Round 2
2021.04.25 5:53 AM ET

bout result

Vadim Sakal defeats Giorgi Pochkidze via Submission in Round 1
2021.04.25 5:56 AM ET

bout result

Giorgi Lelashvili defeats Maxim Soroka via KO/TKO in Round 1
2021.04.25 5:59 AM ET

bout result

Beka Eradze defeats Stepan Korolev via KO/TKO in Round 1
2021.04.25 6:02 AM ET

bout result

Joni Maridashvili defeats Ivan Krytsenko via Submission in Round 1
2021.04.25 6:04 AM ET

bout result

Paata Robakidze defeats Yevhen Brodetsky via KO/TKO in Round 1
2021.04.25 6:07 AM ET

bout result

Gigi Shalamberidze defeats Ivan Vinokurov via KO/TKO in Round 1
2021.04.25 6:10 AM ET

bout result

Shota Akhulashvili defeats Belek Aliev via Submission in Round 2
2021.04.25 6:12 AM ET

bout result

Ali Mashrapov defeats Aleko Sagliani via Submission in Round 2


You must be signed in to reply. Sign in or register to join the discussion.

As an anonymous reader, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Mallory Martin vs. Cheyanne Vlismas - Round 3 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Cheyanne Vlismas 84% Mallory Martin 16%
  • Cheyanne "The Warrior Princess" Vlismas (6-2-0) Bogotá Distrito Capital, CO is the #37th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Mallory Martin (7-4-0) CO, US is the #32nd Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 14 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada