Tapology Forums
Fights to Make Following UFC Auckland
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
02.23.2020 | 6:14 AM ET
Dan Hooker vs Dustin Poirier
Paul Felder vs Al Iaquinta, Alex Hernandez, or retirement.
Jimmy Crute vs Walker/Krylov winner
Michal O. vs Antonio Braga Neto at 185
Xiaonan Yan vs Waterson/Esparza winner
KK ,retirement
Marcos Rogerio De Lima vs Spivak/Tybura winner
Ben Sosoli vs Ilir Latifi
Brad Riddell vs Moicano/Hadzovic winner
Magomed Mustafaev vs Jim Miller
Zubaira Tukhugov vs Benitez/Murphy winner
Kevin Aguilar vs Benitez/Murphy loser
Jalin Turner vs John Gunther
Joshua Culibao vs Cruz/Carlyle loser
Jake Matthews vs Kenan Song
Emil Meek,cut
Callen Potter vs Bryan Barberena
Kai Kara France vs Raulian Paiva II
Tyson Nam vs Jordan Espinosa
Angela Hill vs Ribas/Markos winner
Loma Lookboonme vs Dern/Carnelossi loser
Priscila Cachoeira vs Justine Kish
Shana Dobson,cut
Paul Felder vs Al Iaquinta, Alex Hernandez, or retirement.
Jimmy Crute vs Walker/Krylov winner
Michal O. vs Antonio Braga Neto at 185
Xiaonan Yan vs Waterson/Esparza winner
KK ,retirement
Marcos Rogerio De Lima vs Spivak/Tybura winner
Ben Sosoli vs Ilir Latifi
Brad Riddell vs Moicano/Hadzovic winner
Magomed Mustafaev vs Jim Miller
Zubaira Tukhugov vs Benitez/Murphy winner
Kevin Aguilar vs Benitez/Murphy loser
Jalin Turner vs John Gunther
Joshua Culibao vs Cruz/Carlyle loser
Jake Matthews vs Kenan Song
Emil Meek,cut
Callen Potter vs Bryan Barberena
Kai Kara France vs Raulian Paiva II
Tyson Nam vs Jordan Espinosa
Angela Hill vs Ribas/Markos winner
Loma Lookboonme vs Dern/Carnelossi loser
Priscila Cachoeira vs Justine Kish
Shana Dobson,cut
* Edited at 02.23.2020, 6:15 AM ET *
"Duck, I want to sleep with my wife tonight,"
Responses
02.23.2020 | 10:16 AM ET
Matches to make after UFN 168
Prelim Card:
Shana Dobson should go to Invicta
Priscila Cachoeira vs Evans-Smith/McCann winner
Loma Lookboonmee vs Torres/Inoue loser
Angela Hill vs Virna Jandiroba
Tyson Nam should be cut
Kai Kara-France vs Askar Askarov
Callan Potter vs Abubakar Nurmagomedov
Song Kenan vs Tristan Connelly
Emil Weber Meek should be cut
Jake Matthews vs Dhiego Lima
Joshua Culibao vs debutante
Jalin Turner vs Joe Solecki
Kevin Aguilar vs Amirkhani/Grundy loser
Zubaria Tukhugov vs Carlyle/Cruz winner
Main Card:
Magomed Mustafaev vs Nasrat Haqparast
Brad Riddell vs Mike Davis
Ben Sosoli should be cut
Marcos Rogerio De Lima vs Hardy/De Castro winner
Karolina Kowalkiewicz should retire
Yan Xiaonan vs Markos/Ribas winner
Michal Oleksiejczuk vs Jacare/Hall winner (at 185)
Jimmy Crute vs Cutelba/Ankalaev winner
Paul Felder vs Donald Cerrone
Dan Hooker vs Justin Gaethje
Shana Dobson should go to Invicta
Priscila Cachoeira vs Evans-Smith/McCann winner
Loma Lookboonmee vs Torres/Inoue loser
Angela Hill vs Virna Jandiroba
Tyson Nam should be cut
Kai Kara-France vs Askar Askarov
Callan Potter vs Abubakar Nurmagomedov
Song Kenan vs Tristan Connelly
Emil Weber Meek should be cut
Jake Matthews vs Dhiego Lima
Joshua Culibao vs debutante
Jalin Turner vs Joe Solecki
Kevin Aguilar vs Amirkhani/Grundy loser
Zubaria Tukhugov vs Carlyle/Cruz winner
Main Card:
Magomed Mustafaev vs Nasrat Haqparast
Brad Riddell vs Mike Davis
Ben Sosoli should be cut
Marcos Rogerio De Lima vs Hardy/De Castro winner
Karolina Kowalkiewicz should retire
Yan Xiaonan vs Markos/Ribas winner
Michal Oleksiejczuk vs Jacare/Hall winner (at 185)
Jimmy Crute vs Cutelba/Ankalaev winner
Paul Felder vs Donald Cerrone
Dan Hooker vs Justin Gaethje
02.23.2020 | 12:02 PM ET
Hooker-Fereira
Felder-Hernandez
Felder-Hernandez
"Never go down without a fight"