Topic: UFT 8
UFT 8 - Official Results
Forum Home | Topic Page | Event Page Help
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
01.08.2020 | 3:57 PM ET
UFT 8
Ultimate Fighting Tournament 8
City: Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Venue: Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Date 26 october 2019
Promotor: Haidu Sebastian Ioan
Oficial Results
1)Main Event
77kg
Ion surdu (Mma Transilvania) vs
Gabriel “El Dragon” Conti (Greca Team Italy)
3x5 min
Referee Sebastian Hălmăgean
Winner Ion Surdu, 1st round Tko 3min 03sec. Referee Stoppage
2)
71kg
Răsteanu Aurel (Absoluto Bucuresti) vs
Blăjan Bogdan (Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca)
3x5min
Referee: Sebastian Hălmăgean
Winner Răsteanu Aurel, 1st round, submission, 4min 36 sec, Armbar
3)
-66kg
Neofytos Kathitzioti vs
Brostic Ionut (Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x5 min
Winner Brostic Ionut
2nd round, submission, RNC – rear naked choke
4min 28 sec
4)
-71kg
Rășcanu Costel (Dunărea Albastră Galați) vs
Islam Rechidov (MMA Transilvania Cluj-Napoca)
Referee Sebastian Hălmăgean
3x5 min
Winner Islam Rechidov
KO – 1st round 0 min 51sec
5)
66kg
Mureșan Samuel (Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca) vs
Pirva Cosmin (Fujin Vulcan)
Referee Sebastian Hălmăgean
3x5 min
Winner Mureșan Samuel
By Decision after 3 rounds.
6)
71 kg
Suru Bogdan (PFG Bistrița) vs
Albert Paul ( Rei Fight Târgu-Mureș)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x5 min
Winner Albert Paul, 1st round 3:20 sec
By submission - Triangle.
7)
66 kg
Ionuț “kenzo” Rogoz (GI DO Baia Mare) vs
Mariș Sergiu ( Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x5 min
Winner Mariș Sergiu, 1st round 1:57 sec
By submission - Triangle.
66 kg
Șpac Marius (AGON Bucuresti) vs
Zlate Răzvan ( Dunărea Albastră Galați)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x3 min – AMATEUR MMA FIGHT
Winner Șpac Marius, 1st round 1:50 sec
By Referee Stoppage - TKO.
https://livestream.com/accounts/3312258/events/8870411/videos/198254338
fb.com/UFT.ro
"The more you sweat in training, the less you bleed in battle!"
Responses
01.08.2020 | 3:58 PM ET
UFT 8 - Official Results
UFT 8
Ultimate Fighting Tournament 8
City: Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Venue: Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Date 26 october 2019
Promotor: Haidu Sebastian Ioan
Oficial Results
1)Main Event
77kg
Ion surdu (Mma Transilvania) vs
Gabriel “El Dragon” Conti (Greca Team Italy)
3x5 min
Referee Sebastian Hălmăgean
Winner Ion Surdu, 1st round Tko 3min 03sec. Referee Stoppage
2)
71kg
Răsteanu Aurel (Absoluto Bucuresti) vs
Blăjan Bogdan (Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca)
3x5min
Referee: Sebastian Hălmăgean
Winner Răsteanu Aurel, 1st round, submission, 4min 36 sec, Armbar
3)
-66kg
Neofytos Kathitzioti vs
Brostic Ionut (Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x5 min
Winner Brostic Ionut
2nd round, submission, RNC – rear naked choke
4min 28 sec
4)
-71kg
Rășcanu Costel (Dunărea Albastră Galați) vs
Islam Rechidov (MMA Transilvania Cluj-Napoca)
Referee Sebastian Hălmăgean
3x5 min
Winner Islam Rechidov
KO – 1st round 0 min 51sec
5)
66kg
Mureșan Samuel (Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca) vs
Pirva Cosmin (Fujin Vulcan)
Referee Sebastian Hălmăgean
3x5 min
Winner Mureșan Samuel
By Decision after 3 rounds.
6)
71 kg
Suru Bogdan (PFG Bistrița) vs
Albert Paul ( Rei Fight Târgu-Mureș)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x5 min
Winner Albert Paul, 1st round 3:20 sec
By submission - Triangle.
7)
66 kg
Ionuț “kenzo” Rogoz (GI DO Baia Mare) vs
Mariș Sergiu ( Brazilian Power Team Cluj-Napoca)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x5 min
Winner Mariș Sergiu, 1st round 1:57 sec
By submission - Triangle.
66 kg
Șpac Marius (AGON Bucuresti) vs
Zlate Răzvan ( Dunărea Albastră Galați)
Referee: Sebastian Halmagean
3x3 min – AMATEUR MMA FIGHT
Winner Șpac Marius, 1st round 1:50 sec
By Referee Stoppage - TKO.
https://livestream.com/accounts/3312258/events/8870411/videos/198254338
fb.com/UFT.ro
"The more you sweat in training, the less you bleed in battle!"