Tapology Forums
Fights to Make Following UFC Tampa Bay
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
10.13.2019 | 12:13 AM ET
JJ vs Magnum Zhang
Karate Hottie vs Alexa Grasso
Cub Swanson vs Andre Fili
Kron Gracie vs Danny Henry
Niko Price vs Mike Perry
James Vick,cut
Amanda Ribas vs Mizuki Inoue
Mackenzie Dern vs Ariane Carnelossi
Matt Frevola vs Yancy Meideiros or Joe Duffy
Luis Pena vs Danilo Belluardo
Eryk Anders vs Holland/Allen winner
Gerald Meershart vs Kopylov/Roberson loser
Ryan Spann vs Glover Teixeira
Devin Clark vs Jamahal Hill
Mike Davis vs Brok Weaver
Thomas Gifford vs Jamie Mullarkey
Alex Morono vs Ismail Naurdiev
Max Griffin vs Miguel Baeza
Deiveson Figuerido vs Joseph Benavidez for vacant or interim flyweight belt
Tim Elliot vs Tyson Nam
Marlon Vera vs John Dodson or Montel Jackson
Hector Aldana,cut
Marvin Vettori vs Tavares/Edmen winner
Andrew Sanchez vs Tavares/Edmen loser
JJ Aldrich vs Maryna Moroz or Poliana Botelho
Lauren Mueller,cut
Karate Hottie vs Alexa Grasso
Cub Swanson vs Andre Fili
Kron Gracie vs Danny Henry
Niko Price vs Mike Perry
James Vick,cut
Amanda Ribas vs Mizuki Inoue
Mackenzie Dern vs Ariane Carnelossi
Matt Frevola vs Yancy Meideiros or Joe Duffy
Luis Pena vs Danilo Belluardo
Eryk Anders vs Holland/Allen winner
Gerald Meershart vs Kopylov/Roberson loser
Ryan Spann vs Glover Teixeira
Devin Clark vs Jamahal Hill
Mike Davis vs Brok Weaver
Thomas Gifford vs Jamie Mullarkey
Alex Morono vs Ismail Naurdiev
Max Griffin vs Miguel Baeza
Deiveson Figuerido vs Joseph Benavidez for vacant or interim flyweight belt
Tim Elliot vs Tyson Nam
Marlon Vera vs John Dodson or Montel Jackson
Hector Aldana,cut
Marvin Vettori vs Tavares/Edmen winner
Andrew Sanchez vs Tavares/Edmen loser
JJ Aldrich vs Maryna Moroz or Poliana Botelho
Lauren Mueller,cut
"Duck, I want to sleep with my wife tonight,"
Responses
10.13.2019 | 10:32 AM ET
Matches to make after UFN 161
Prelim Card:
Lauren Mueller vs debutante
J.J. Aldrich vs Ji Yeon Kim
Marvin Vettori vs Holland/Allen
Hector Aldana should be cut
Miguel Baeza vs Sergey Khandozhko
Andre Ewell vs Tony Gravely
Marlon Vera vs Nathaniel Wood
Tim Elliott vs Dustin Ortiz
Deveison Figueiredo vs Cejudo/Benavidez winner
Max Griffin vs Moraes/Krause loser
Alex Morono vs Sean Strickland
Thomas Gifford should be cut
Mike Davis vs Joe Solecki
Devin Clark vs Khadis Ibragimov
Ryan Spann vs Ovince St. Preux
Main Card:
Gerald Meerschaert vs Andrew Sanchez
Eryk Anders vs Krzysztof Jotko
Luis Pena vs Mark Madsen
Matt Frevola vs Ottman Azaitar
Mackenzie Dern vs debutante (at W125)
Amanda Ribas vs Angela Hill
James Vick should be cut
Niko Price vs Gall/Condit winner
Kron Gracie vs Darren Elkins
Cub Swanson vs Arnold Allen
Michelle Waterson vs Carla Esparza
Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs Weili Zhang
Lauren Mueller vs debutante
J.J. Aldrich vs Ji Yeon Kim
Marvin Vettori vs Holland/Allen
Hector Aldana should be cut
Miguel Baeza vs Sergey Khandozhko
Andre Ewell vs Tony Gravely
Marlon Vera vs Nathaniel Wood
Tim Elliott vs Dustin Ortiz
Deveison Figueiredo vs Cejudo/Benavidez winner
Max Griffin vs Moraes/Krause loser
Alex Morono vs Sean Strickland
Thomas Gifford should be cut
Mike Davis vs Joe Solecki
Devin Clark vs Khadis Ibragimov
Ryan Spann vs Ovince St. Preux
Main Card:
Gerald Meerschaert vs Andrew Sanchez
Eryk Anders vs Krzysztof Jotko
Luis Pena vs Mark Madsen
Matt Frevola vs Ottman Azaitar
Mackenzie Dern vs debutante (at W125)
Amanda Ribas vs Angela Hill
James Vick should be cut
Niko Price vs Gall/Condit winner
Kron Gracie vs Darren Elkins
Cub Swanson vs Arnold Allen
Michelle Waterson vs Carla Esparza
Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs Weili Zhang
10.13.2019 | 10:42 PM ET
JJ vs Andrade 2
Waterson vs Marina Rodriguez
Ribas vs Markos-Yoder winner
Vic to bellator
Waterson vs Marina Rodriguez
Ribas vs Markos-Yoder winner
Vic to bellator
"Never go down without a fight"