Topic: GFC 19
GFC 19: Krepost Selection 6
Forum Home | Topic Page | Event Page Help
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
10.01.2019 | 10:09 AM ET
The official Tapology discussion thread for the event!
Responses
2019.10.01
10:11 AM ET
bout announced
Nabi Ashurlaev vs. Nurzhan Akishev at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2019.10.08
6:33 AM ET
bout announced
Zhasulan Akimzhanov vs. Migran Arutyunyan at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2019.10.12
11:29 AM ET
bout announced
Rasul Magomedov vs. Elbek Batyraliev at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2019.10.12
11:47 AM ET
bout rumored
Magomed Yunusilau vs. Ericley da Silva at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2019.10.12
11:48 AM ET
bout announced
Sergey Dyakonov vs. VIktor Vecherin at 205 lbs (93.0 kg)
2019.10.12
11:52 AM ET
bout announced
Shamkhan Kataev vs. Dmitriy Teplinskiy at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2019.10.13
8:37 AM ET
bout announced
Maor Maasiyaev vs. Ruslan Goncharov at 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
2019.10.15
12:54 PM ET
bout announced
Ali Mahro Bakhtiari vs. Faridun Odilov at 185 lbs (84.0 kg)
2019.10.15
12:59 PM ET
bout status update
Yunusilau vs. da Silva Changed from Rumored to Confirmed
2019.10.15
1:09 PM ET
bout announced
Nadyr Gadzhiev vs. Daniyal Zainalov at 205 lbs (93.0 kg)
2019.10.19
1:28 PM ET
bout announced
Removed Removed vs. Khalid Asildarov at 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
2019.10.20
7:00 AM ET
event start time updated
From Sunday, October 20 at 12:00pm ET to Sunday, October 20 at 4:00pm ET
10.20.2019 | 7:00 AM ET
Predictions: 6 of 9 Winners, 2 Perfect, 445 Points | 3rd Place
2019.10.20
1:40 PM ET
bout result
Nabi Ashurlaev defeats Nurzhan Akishev via KO/TKO at 5:00 of Round 1
2019.10.20
2:18 PM ET
bout result
Faridun Odilov defeats Ali Mahro Bakhtiari via KO/TKO at 4:50 of Round 3
2019.10.20
2:23 PM ET
bout result
Daniyal Zainalov defeats Nadyr Gadzhiev via Submission at 2:18 of Round 1
2019.10.20
2:25 PM ET
bout result
Ruslan Goncharov defeats Maor Maasiyaev via 3 Round Decision
2019.10.20
3:12 PM ET
bout result
VIktor Vecherin defeats Sergey Dyakonov via KO/TKO at 2:27 of Round 1
2019.10.20
3:14 PM ET
bout result
Rasul Magomedov defeats Elbek Batyraliev via KO/TKO at 4:48 of Round 1
2019.10.20
3:19 PM ET
bout result
Magomed Yunusilau defeats Ericley da Silva via 3 Round Decision
2019.10.20
4:37 PM ET
bout result
Zhasulan Akimzhanov defeats Migran Arutyunyan via KO/TKO at 4:48 of Round 3
2019.10.20
4:44 PM ET