Topic: 864 Fighting Championship

864 Fighting Championship: Fight 7

Anonymous Mode

You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

Tapology
Tapology
  • Location: www.tapology.com
  • Member Since: 2012.01.20
  • Predictions:  0  |  0.0%
  • Forum Posts:  17,165
  • Post Score: 41

09.28.2018 | 11:21 PM ET

The official Tapology discussion thread for the event!
864 Fighting Championship
Bout   Info
Jared Scoggins   defeats   Kenny Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Gooden   defeats   Cody Wilson   via KO/TKO, Superman Punch   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Thomas Vasquez   defeats   Cleveland McLean   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Jamie Driver   defeats   Carolyn Biskup-Roe   via Submission, Verbal   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Lester Rogers III   defeats   Daniel Jefferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karar Alasady   defeats   Domo Brewer   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Avery Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamel Findley   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 3 of 5, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Deliverance Mpuati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Schroder   defeats   Anna Crutchfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Saeger   defeats   Noah Lindsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Young   defeats   Nico Amorosi   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   defeats   Jose Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Nguyen   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Ayala   defeats   Jesse Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
2018.10.10 4:57 PM ET

bout result

Karar Alasady defeats Domo Brewer via 5 Round Decision
2018.10.10 11:46 PM ET

bout result

Jared Scoggins defeats Kenny Porter via 3 Round Decision
2018.10.10 11:47 PM ET

bout result

Jared Gooden defeats Cody Wilson via KO/TKO at 0:24 of Round 3
2018.10.10 11:47 PM ET

bout result

Thomas Vasquez defeats Cleveland McLean via KO/TKO at 3:30 of Round 3
2018.10.10 11:49 PM ET

bout result

Jamie Driver defeats Carolyn Biskup-Roe via Submission at 2:00 of Round 1
2018.10.10 11:49 PM ET

bout result

Tony Lester Rogers III defeats Daniel Jefferson via 3 Round Decision
2018.10.10 11:51 PM ET

bout result

Lajuan Davis defeats Avery Evans via 3 Round Decision
2018.10.10 11:52 PM ET

bout result

Shamel Findley defeats Joshua Oxendine via Submission at 1:56 of Round 3
2018.10.10 11:53 PM ET

bout result

Joel Madak defeats Deliverance Mpuati via 3 Round Decision
2018.10.10 11:54 PM ET

bout result

Elizabeth Schroder defeats Anna Crutchfield via 3 Round Decision
2018.10.10 11:55 PM ET

bout result

Anthony Saeger defeats Noah Lindsey via 3 Round Decision
2018.10.10 11:56 PM ET

bout result

Kyle Young defeats Nico Amorosi via KO/TKO at 1:25 of Round 2

You must be signed in to reply. Sign in or register to join the discussion.

As an anonymous reader, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

  • UFC 266 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Chris Daukaus - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC 266 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Shamil Abdurakhimov 15% Chris Daukaus 85%
  • Shamil "Abrek" Abdurakhimov (20-5-0) Rostov Oblast, RU is the #12th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Chris Daukaus (11-3-0) PA, US is the #11th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC 266 features 13 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada