Ajax loader

Topic: Cage Warriors Academy Denmark 1

Cage Warriors Academy Denmark 1

Anonymous Mode

You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

Tapology
Tapology
  • Location: www.tapology.com
  • Member Since: 2012.01.20
  • Predictions:  0  |  0.0%
  • Forum Posts:  10,929
  • Post Score: 22

08.12.2018 | 6:03 AM ET

The official Tapology discussion thread for the event!
Cage Warriors Academy Denmark 1
Bout   Info
Mark O. Madsen   defeats   Alexandre Bordin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen   defeats   Jack Rolinski   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Courdt Nielsen   defeats   Espen Kolltviet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janus Olsen   defeats   Shazad Mohammed Monir   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnus Jacobsen   defeats   Simon Seiler   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth K Valvik   defeats   Anders Madsen   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Kryger Jørgensen   defeats   Martin Aftret   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sherwan Khalil   defeats   Hashim Sharaf Shaeaf   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Omer Kavakli   defeats   Krzysztof Bialorucki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Rasmussen   defeats   Ola Jacobsson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikkel Iversen   defeats   Joachim Horsgård   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Hempel   defeats   Michal Skrzypczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dann lordan   defeats   Melody Twahiru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Kaald Andresen   defeats   Elin Mathiasen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esben Lychau   defeats   Nicolaj Hempel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Responses

OutoMatti
OutoMatti
  • Location: Finland
  • Member Since: 2017.11.01
  • Predictions:  880  |  63.2%
  • Forum Posts:  113
  • Post Score: 115

09.20.2018 | 11:41 AM ET

Predictions: 2 of 2 Winners, 0 Perfect, 115 Points   |   Tied for 30th with 2 others   |   View

Heikkola told in facebook that he is out. He hurt he's knee.

"We're going to turn this team around 360 degrees." - Jason Kidd


You must be signed in to reply. Sign in or register to join the discussion.

As an anonymous reader, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night Raleigh Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night Raleigh live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Sara McMann 41% Lina Länsberg 59%
  • Us Sara McMann (11-5-0) SC, US is the #14th Top Women Bantamweight fighter.
  • Se Lina "Elbow Queen" Länsberg (10-4-0) , SE is the #11th Top Women Bantamweight fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 24 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from PNC Arena in Raleigh, North Carolina