Topic: Other Combat Sports
Amateur Wrestling/ Freestyle Wrestling Thread
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
02.21.2015 | 11:02 PM ET
* Edited at 02.22.2015, 12:29 AM ET *
Responses Page 11
06.19.2015 | 11:16 AM ET
Here's results from the Inaugural European Games. Ignore the rankings the post here as they are ho
GOLD: No.1 Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) df. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO), 13-8
BRONZE: 12@ 65kg. Haji ALIEV (AZE) df. No.14 Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR), 10-2
BRONZE: Radoslav VELIKOV (BUL) df. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) by TF< 11-0
Semifinal: No.1 Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) df. 12@ 65kg. Haji ALIEV (AZE), 5-2
Semifinal: Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) df. Radoslav VELIKOV (BUL) by TF, 10-0
70kg – Men’s Freestyle
GOLD: No.13 Magomedrasul GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. No.2 Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL), 2-1
BRONZE: No.3 Yakup GOR (TUR) df. Zour EFENDIEV (SRB) by TF, 17-6
BRONZE: No.10 Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) df. Davit TLASHADZE (GEO), 6-2
Semifinal: No.13 Magomedrasul GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. No.3 Yakup GOR (TUR), 6-0
Semifinal: No.2 Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) df. Davit TLASHADZE (GEO) by TF, 10-0
86kg – Men’s Freestyle
GOLD: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) by TF, 11-0
BRONZE: No.9 Radislow MARCINKIEW (POL) df. Nurmagomed QADJIYEV (AZE), 5-3
BRONZE: Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) df. Istvan VEREB (HUN), 3-2
Semifinals: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. No.9 Radislow MARCINKIEW (POL) by TF, 10-0
Semifinals: Piotr IANULOV (MDA) df. Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO), 5-3
125kg – Men’s Freestyle
GOLD: No.1 Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Alexsi SHEMAROV (BLR), 6-0
BRONZE: No.16 Geno PETRIASHVILLI (GEO) df. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM), 5-0
BRONZE: No.14 Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) df. No.20 Soslan GAGLOEV (SVK), 6-2
Semifinal: Alexsi SHEMAROV (BLR) df. No.16 Geno PETRIASHVILLI (GEO) by criteria, 5-5
Semifinal: No.1 Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. No.20 Soslan GAGLOEV (SVK) by FALL
57kg – Men’s Freestyle
GOLD: No.5 Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) df. Marcel EWALD (GER), 8-0
BRONZE: Alexandru CHIRTOACA (MDA) df. Islam ISLAMAJ (ALB) by TF, 10-0-
BRONZE: No.12 Sezar AKGUL (TUR) df. Yashar ALIYEV (AZE) by FALL
Semifinals: Marcel EWALD (GER) df. Islam ISLAMAJ (ALB) by TF, 10-0 (Replacement for above semifinal)
Semifinals: No.5 Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) df. Yashar ALIYEV (AZE)
65kg – Men’s Freestyle
GOLD: No.17 Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) df. No.10 Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) by FALL
BRONZE: No.9 Mustafa KAYA (TUR) df. George BUCUR (ROU) by TF, 10-0
BRONZE: Ilias BEKBULATOV (RUS) df. No.7 Azamat NURIKOV (BLR), 6-0
Semifinals: No.10 Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) df. George BUCUR (ROU), 5-4
Semifinals: No.17 Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) df. No.7 Azamat NURIKOV (BLR), 7-2
74kg – Men’s Freestyle
GOLD: Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) df. No.12 Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) by TF, 10-0
BRONZE: No.11 Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) df. Kiril TERZIEV (BUL), 9-0
BRONZE: Jumber KVELASHVILI (GEO) df. Ali SHABANAU (BLR), 6-5
Semifinals: No.12 Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) v. Kiril TERZIEV (BUL), 6-3
Semifinals: Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) df. Jumber KVELASHVILI (GEO) by FALL
97kg – Men’s Freestyle
GOLD: No.2 Khetag GAZYUMOV (AZE) df. No.7 Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO), 3-1
BRONZE: Valerii ANDRIITSEV (UKR) df. Jozef JALOVIAR (SVK) by TF, 10-0
BRONZE: No.1 Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) df. No.14 Radoslaw BARAN (POL), 4-0
Semifinals: No.7 Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) df. Valerii ANDRIITSEV (UKR), 4-3
Semifinals: No.2 Khetag GAZYUMOV (AZE) df. No.1 Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS), 4-2
06.19.2015 | 11:21 AM ET
here's 61 KG's notes will be next to it. Bonne is down to 57. Aliyev has been down at 61 since Apr
2. Haji Aliyev(World Number 1)
3. Masoud Esmailpour*(Didn't win nationals won't represent Iran at worlds.)
Voldoya Frangulyan5. Dyamal Otarsultanov
6. Bekkhan Goigereev
7. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (11)
8. Behnam Ehsanpoor(Iran's world rep this year, beat Haji Aliyev at world cup)
9. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (6)
10.ENKHSAIKHAN Nyam-Ochir
11. Iman SADEGHIKOUKANDEH (IRI) – Paris GP No.1 (8)(placed fifth at Iranian nationals)
12. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) – Paris GP No.2 (10)
13. Artas SANAA (KAZ) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (12)(fifth place at worlds to ENKHSAIKHAN)
14. Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (14)
15. Murshid MUTALIMOV (RUS) – Olympia No.1 (19)
16. Andrei PERPELITA (MDA) – Olympia No.2 (18)(fifth placer at worlds)
17. Rustam AMPAR (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (16)
18. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (17)
19. Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) – Asia No.3 (19)
20. Abdelrahim SAYED (ALG) – Africa No.1 (nr)
* Edited at 06.19.2015, 11:41 AM ET *
06.19.2015 | 11:54 AM ET
Here's the results from Iranian Nationals
57 KG'S: Hassan Rahimi is your man(2013 world champ, 2014 bronze medalist, #8 in the world right now)
61 KG: Behnam Ehsanpour(world cup champ this year, beat Haji Aliyev and Coleman Scott there.)
65 KG's: Sayed Mohammadi(World runner-up last year)
70 KG's: Hassan Yazdani(2014 junior world champion, beat Pico in finals, has wins ove #2 Gadziev(POL), #11 Marable, and one over Israil Kasumov i believe as well.
74 KG's: Alieza Quesami(IDK his credentials but he beat 2013 world runner-up Ezzatollah Akbari so he's pretty good.)
86 KG's: Alireza Karimemachiani(beat #2 in the world Meisam Moustafa Joukar and finished ahead of world bronze medalist Mohammad Mohammadian, is a 2014 junior world champ, a 2011 cadet worlds runner-up, and 2013 and 2014 asian championship winner 2013 at juniors.)
97 KG's: Reza Yazdani
125 KG's: Parviz Hadi(finished ahead of 2014 world runner-up Khomeil Ghasemi)
07.05.2015 | 10:21 PM ET
Here's the finals of the Ali Aliyev Tournament. Bilyal Makhov won here at 125. It's his final year
07.05.2015 | 10:21 PM ET
07.05.2015 | 10:22 PM ET
2. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.2 (2)
3. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) – World No.1 (3)
4. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – Paris GP No.1 (4)
5. Brent METCALF (USA) – World Cup No.1 (5)
6. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – Asia No.3 (6)
7. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (7)
8. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (8)
9. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (9)
10. Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) – Europe U23s No.1 (10)
11. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (11)
12. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – Paris GP No.3 (13)
13. Zaurbek SIDAKOV (RUS) – Olympia No.1 (nr)
14. Mihail SAVA (MDA) – Olympia No.2 (14)
15. Tomotsugu ISHIDA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (20)
16. Alexandr KONTOEV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (12)
17. Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) – World Cup No.3 (15)
18. Yogeshwar DUTT (IND) – Asian Games No.1 (16)
19. Jordan OLIVER (USA) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (19)
20. Jean Bernard DIATTA (SEN) – Africa No.1 (nr)
07.05.2015 | 10:22 PM ET
1. Khetik TSABOLOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (2)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – World No.2 (3)
4. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – World Cup No.1 (4)
5. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB) – Asia No.1 (9)
6. Zelimkhan YUSUPOV (TJK) – Asia No.2 (5)
7. Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) – World Cup No.2 (6)
8. Evgheni NEDEALCO (MDA) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (8)
9. Rasul ARSANALIEV (RUS) – European U23s No.1 (7)
10. Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) – Paris GP No.3 (10)
11. Nicholas MARABLE (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (11)
12. Rasul DZUKAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (12)
13. Magomed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.1 (13)
14. Andrey KARPACH (BLR) – European U23s No.3 (14)
15. Dustin SCHLATTER (USA) – Pan America No.1 (15)
16. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (17)
17. Dejan MITROV (MKD) – Macedonia Pearl No.1 (nr)
18. Saeed DADASHPOUR (IRI) – Yarygin GP No.2 (16)
19. Elaman DOGDURUBEK UULU (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (nr)
20. Takafumi KOJIMA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
07.05.2015 | 10:31 PM ET
2. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – World Cup No.1 (2)
3. Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB) – World Cup No.2 (3)
4. Peyman YARAHMADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (9)
5. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (5)
6. Sosuke TAKATANI (JPN) – World No.2 (4)
7. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (6)
8. Jumber KVELASHVILI (GEO) – Takhti Cup No.2 (7)
9. Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) – Cerro Pelado No.1 (8)
10. Morteza REZAEI GALEH (IRI) – World Cup No.3 (10)
11. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – World Cup No.4 (11)
12. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (12)
13. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (13)
14. Yakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) – Medved Prizes No.2 (14)
15. Daisuke SHIMADA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (nr)
16. Narasingh YADAV (IND) – Asia No.3 (nr)
17. Zurab ERBOTSONASHVILI (GEO) – European U23s No.1 (16)
18. Grigor GRIGORYAN (ARM) – European U23s No.2 (17)
19. Georgi ZLATOV (BUL) – Macedonian Pearl No.1 (nr)
20. Augusto MIDANA (GBS) – Africa No.1 (nr)
07.05.2015 | 10:31 PM ET
2. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (2)
3. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Cerro Pelado No.1 (3)
4. Mohammad MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
5. Aleksandr HUSHTYN (BLR) – European U23s No.1 (5)
6. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – European U23s No.3 (6)
7. Alireza KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (11)
8. Dauren KURUGLIEV (RUS) – World Cup No.1 (12)
9. Radoslaw MARCINKIEWICZ (POL) – Oueslati Memorial No.1 (10)
10. Atsushi MATSUMOTO (JPN) – Asia No.2 (14)
11. Selim YASAR (TUR) – World No.3 (7)
12. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (8)
13. ORGODOL Uitumen (MGL) – Yarygin GP No.2 (9)
14. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (13)
15. Clayton FOSTER (USA) – Cerro Pelado No.2 (15)
16. Amarhadshi MAGOMEDOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (16)
17. Sebastien JEZIERZANSKI (POL) – Oueslati Memorial No.2 (17)
18. Halil ZUBAIROV (MKD) – Macedonian Pearl No.1 (nr)
19. Mohamed Aly ZAGHLOUL (EGY) – Africa No.1 (nr)
20. Georgi SREDKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.2 (19)
07.05.2015 | 10:32 PM ET
2. Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) – Medved Prizes No.1 (2)
3. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) – Medved Prizes No.2 (3)
4. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (4)
5. Reza YAZDANI (IRI) – Asian Games No.1 (5)
6. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) – World Cup No.3 (6)
7. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) – Takhti Cup No.1 (7)
8. Omar GUSOSHIVILI (GEO) – European U23s No.1 (8)
9. Yuri BELONOVSKI (RUS) – World Cup No.2 (9)
10. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (11)
11. Pavlo OLIYNIK (UKR) – Paris GP No.3 (10)
12. Ibragim SAIDOV (BLR) – Yarygin GP No.1 (12)
13. Zainulla KURBANOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (14)
14. Radoslaw BARAN (POL) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (15)
15. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (16)
16. William HARTH (GER) – Dan Kolov No.1 (17)
17. Jakob VARNER (USA) – World Cup No.4 (18)
18. DORJKHAND Khuderbulga (MGL) – Asian Games No.3 (13)
19. Dragomir STOICHEV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (20)
20. Nikolae CEBAN (MDA) – Olympia No.1 (nr)
07.05.2015 | 10:32 PM ET
2. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Paris GP No.1 (3)
3. Muradin KUSHKHOV (RUS) – European U23s No.1 (4)
4. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Asia No.2 (2)
5. Aleksey SHEMAROV (BLR) – World Cup No.1 (5)
6. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (6)
7. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (7)
8. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – World No.3 (8)
9. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – World No.3 (9)
10. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) – Medved Prizes No.1 (13)
11. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.1 (17)
12. JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat (MGL) – Yargyin GP No.3 (10)
13. Tanji GEMICI (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (11)
14. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – Paris GP No.2 (12)
15. Zachery REY (USA) – Pan America No.1 (14)
16. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) – Olympia No.1 (nr)
17. DENG Zhiwei (CHN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
18. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (18)
19. Robert BARAN (POL) – European U23s No.3 (19)
20. Soslan GAGLOEV (SVK) – Dan Kolov No.1 (20)
07.08.2015 | 9:25 AM ET
The new rankings came out and so far their almost as bad as the UFC rankings. Gazyumov beat Gadiso
07.08.2015 | 10:18 AM ET
Here's my rankings for freestyle at 57 Kilos.
- Kyong Il Yang9returning 2014 world champ,placed third at 2012 olympics at 55,2009 world champ as well
- Viktor Lebedev(2010,20-11 world champ at 55 KG’s,2015 Yarygin Champ,
- Yowlys Bonne Rodriguez(2014 bronze medalist at 61 KG’s ,
- Erdenebat Bekhbayar(beat former #1 Jong Hak Jin at Asian Championships, placed third at worlds at 57 KG last year.
- Hassan Rahimi(2013 world champ)
- Jong Hak Jin(ranked #1 early in the year just because there was rumors tat PRK would put him in place of Kyong Il yang in the starting spot at 57KG,won the 2014 Asian Games)
- Ismail musukaev(Ali Aliuyev champ, YArygin Runner-up this yer to Lebedev)
- Fumitaka Mori****a(beat Jong in third palce match at Asian Championships)
- Sezxar Akghul(placed bronze at 2013 worlds,runner-up at 2009 worlds to kyong Il yang, brother of Sezar Akghul
- Vladamir Khinchegashvili(dropped due to being DQ’d from Europeans for excessive fouling, basically he got in a fist fight with Vladislav Andreev in the semis.2012 olympic runner-up to Dzahamal Otarsultanov,2014 world runner-up
- Yasar Aliyev(placed third at European Games)
- Tony Ramos
- Vladislav Andreev(palced fifth at 2014 worlds)
- Damdinzabar Tsogtbaatar
- Marcel Ewald
- Younes Sarmtidizaji
- Alexandru C hitoaca
- John Pineda
- Zoheir Al Quarraque
- Levan Metrevilli
07.08.2015 | 10:20 AM ET
Its cool to see this rankings. Which American do you think has a chance to medal in 2016?
"The only thing predictable about MMA is that it is unpredictable."
07.23.2015 | 12:34 AM ET
LOL at UWW not having Haji Aliyev ranked at this weight. they've also got Mike Easton syndrome in
2. Masoud ESMAILPOUR (IRI) – Asia No.1@65 (2)
3. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) – World Cup No.1 (3)
4. Bekhan GOIGEREEV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.2 (4)
5. Volodya FRANGULYAN (ARM) – Medved Prizes No.1 (5)
6. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (6)
7. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (7)
8. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) – Euro Games No.2 (nr)
9. Behnam EHSANPOOR (IRI) – World Cup No.1 (10)
10. Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (14)
11. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – Euro Games No.3 (nr)
12. Nachyin KUULAR (RUS) – European Jrs No.1 (nr)
13. ENKHSAIKHAN Nyam-Ochir (MGL) – World No.3 (8)
14. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (9)
15. Iman SADEGHIKOUKANDEH (IRI) – Paris GP No.1 (11)
16. Artas SANAA (KAZ) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (13)
17. Murshid MUTALIMOV (RUS) – Olympia No.1 (15)
18. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) – Paris GP No.2 (12)
19. Andrei PERPELITA (MDA) – Olympia No.2 (16)
20. BATBOLD Nomin (MGL) – Asia No.3 (19)
07.24.2015 | 9:55 PM ET
GAdziev is a transfer from Dagestan to Poland and should not be at number 2. really it should be Y
2. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) – Euro Games No.2 (2)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – Euro Games No.3 (3)
4. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – World Cup No.1 (4)
5. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB) – Asia No.1 (5)
6. Zelimkhan YUSUPOV (TJK) – Asia No.2 (6)
7. Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) – World Cup No.2 (7)
8. Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) – Euro Games No.3 (10)
9. Rasul ARSANALIEV (RUS) – Euro U23s No.1 (9)
10. Zaur EFENDIEV (SRB) – Euro Games No.5 (nr)
11. Evgheni NEDEALCO (MDA) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (8)
12. David TLASHADZE (GEO) – Euro Games No.5 (nr)
13. Zsombor GULYAS (HUN) – Euro Games No.8 (nr)
14. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (16)
15. Andrey KARPACH (BLR) – Euro U23s No.3 (14)
16.James Green(USA)
17. Rasul DZUKAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (12)
18. Saeed DADASHPOUR (IRI) – Yarygin GP No.2 (18)
19. Elaman DOGDURUBEK UULU (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (19)
20. Takafumi KOJIMA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (20)
07.24.2015 | 10:01 PM ET
2. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.2 (2)
3. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) – World No.1 (3)
4. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – Paris GP No.1 (4)
5. Brent METCALF (USA) – World Cup No.1 (5)
6. Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) – Euro Games No.1 (17)
7. Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) – Euro Games No.2 (10)
8. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) – Euro Games No.3 (11)
9. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – Euro Games No.3 (9)
10. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (7)
11. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – Euro Games No.3@61 (12)
12. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – Asia No.3 (6)
13. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (8)
14. Yogeshwar DUTT (IND) – Sassari Tournament No.1 (18)
15. Zaurbek SIDAKOV (RUS) – Olympia No.1 (13)
16. Mihail SAVA (MDA) – Olympia No.2 (14)
17. George BUCUR (ROU) – Euro Games No.5 (nr)
18. Tomotsugu ISHIDA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (15)
19. Alexandr KONTOEV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (16)
20. Jean Bernard DIATTA (SEN) – Africa No.1 (20)
07.24.2015 | 10:04 PM ET
* Edited at 07.24.2015, 10:04 PM ET *
07.24.2015 | 10:31 PM ET
86 KG's is stacked. Joukar and Mohammadi aren't world reps.
2. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (2)
3. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Cerro Pelado No.1 (3)
4. Mohammad MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) – Asia No.1@97 (4)
5. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Euro U23s No.3 (6)
6. Alireza KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (7)
7. Dauren KURUGLIEV (RUS) – World Cup No.1 (8)
8. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) – Euro Games No.2 (nr)
9. Aleksandr HUSHTYN (BLR) – Euro U23s No.1 (5)
10. Radoslaw MARCINKIEWICZ (POL) – Euro Games No.3 (9)
11. Atsushi MATSUMOTO (JPN) – Asia No.2 (10)
12. Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) – Euro Games No.3 (nr)
13. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – Euro Games No.5 (nr)
14. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (14)
15. Nurmagomed GADZHIEV (AZE) – Euro Games No.5 (nr)
16. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (12)
17. ORGODOL Uitumen (MGL) – Yarygin GP No.2 (13)
18. Selim YASAR (TUR) – World No.3 (11)
19. Halil ZUBAIROV (MKD) – Macedonian Pearl No.1 (18)
20. Georgi SREDKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.2 (20)
07.24.2015 | 10:40 PM ET