Ajax loader

The Tapology

FightCenter

Event Results

Better Fighters 4 Saturday, June 09, 8:00 PM ET
Ar Club Santa Rosa Chajari, Entre Rios, Argentina Argentina Region
Main Card Pereira vs. Medina
Pinnacle FC 17 Saturday, June 09, 7:00 PM ET
Us Printscape Arena Canonsburg, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Title Fight Browne vs. Pelton
X-Fest 11 Saturday, June 09, 7:00 PM ET
Br Lindoia Tenis Clube Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Hoffmann vs. Ferreira
Master 8 - Fecha 11 Saturday, June 09, 7:00 PM ET
Ar Club Tiro Federal Punta Alta, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Co-Main Event Title Fight Goroso vs. Guerra
Duelo de Leones Internacional Saturday, June 09, 7:00 PM ET
Uy Club Casa del Empleado Rivera, Uruguay Latin America Region
El Desafio Del Año Saturday, June 09, 7:00 PM ET
Ar Club Sociedad Union Electrica Cordoba, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event Cali vs. Visotzky
NFC 1 Saturday, June 09, 7:00 PM ET
Br Quadra do Colégio Harmy Nova Olinda, Tocantins, Brazil Brazil Region
CLIP Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us Sound Board at Motor City Casino Detroit, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Bazzi vs. Esctruth
WFF 38 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us Wild Horse Pass Hotel & Casino Chandler, Arizona Arizona Region
Main Card Title Fight Scully vs. Perez
Titans of the Cage 24 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us Grayson County High School Independence, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Sheffey vs. Cockran II
Valor Fights 50 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us The International Knoxville, Tennessee Tennessee Region
Main Event Title Fight King vs. Conway
Summit FC 28 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us Wahabi Shrine Center Jackson, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Cefalu vs. Sewell
One MMA 1 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Br Ginásio Iorque José Martins Timoteo, Minas Gerais, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Machado vs. Santos
Anamã Warriors Combat 1 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Br Ginásio Waldemir Camara Anama, Amazonas, Brazil Brazil Region
Xtreme Fight Night 348 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us Buffalo Run Casino & Resort Miami, Oklahoma Oklahoma Region
Main Card Wilson vs. Navarro
Rumble At Raxx 27 Saturday, June 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us Raxx Bar Port Allen, Louisiana Louisiana Region
Main Card Duncan vs. Fisher
Champions Fight TF Team 8 Saturday, June 09, 5:00 PM ET
Br Quadra do Conjunto Habitacional Sandoval de Azevedo Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Braz vs. Barbosa Jr.
XFN 20 Saturday, June 09, 4:30 PM ET
Us War Memorial Auditorium Ft. Lauderdale, Florida Florida Region
Main Event Title Fight Gamboa vs. Anwaar
MFC 3 Saturday, June 09, 3:00 PM ET
Br O Alvo Church Curitiba, Parana, Brazil Brazil Region
KSW 44 Saturday, June 09, 1:00 PM ET
Pl Ergo Arena Gdańsk/Sopot, Poland Europe Eastern Region
M4TC 27 Saturday, June 09, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Rainton Meadows Arena Tyne and Wear, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cage Warrior Italy 9 Saturday, June 09, 1:00 PM ET
It PalaSport Sava Sava, Italy Europe Western Region
Porto Fight Club 3 Saturday, June 09, 1:00 PM ET
Pt University of Minho Sports Hall Braga, Portugal Europe Western Region
Victory Fights 2 Saturday, June 09, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Longhill Sports Centre Brighton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Amarasinghe vs. Mendes
Danish MMA Night Saturday, June 09, 12:00 PM ET
Dk Brøndbyhallen Brøndby, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Hansen vs. Franklin

Event Results

  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 27, Episode 10 results: Katona vs. Mitchell
  • MMAFighting.com : Claudia Gadelha’s knee surgery deemed successful
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC matchmaker Kaitlin Young returns against Reina Miura at RIZIN 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael dos Anjos undergoes plastic surgery after ear nearly fell off at UFC 225
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 2 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : His goal is a title, but the fact that Brian Foster is still fighting is remarkable enough
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Rebello to fight replacement Angel DeAnda on Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva says he’s fighting ‘Rampage’ Jackson in September
  • MMAFighting.com : David Branch willing to fight ‘Jacare’ Souza in Brazil: ‘I’d go to the friggin’ moon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Chat Wrap: UFC Singapore, PFL, announcement
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone has advice for ‘arrogant, cocky motherf*cker’ Leon Edwards
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov promises to ‘destroy’ Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Antonina Shevchenko slated to face Jaimelene Nievera in Contender Series fight
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: Four fighters earn UFC contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexa Grasso vs. Angela Hill targeted for UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Luiz Firmino doesn’t think PFL 2 opponent Will Brooks is ‘that tough’
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS Results: Season 2, Week 2
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Fighting Archives: Bellator 138, featuring Kimbo Slice vs. Ken Shamrock